Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Meat) |
|||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Matilda Card Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Matilda Card]]<br>[[Matilda Card]] || A card to summon Wisdom Matilda. || Log 100 Amigos || N/A || N/A | |[[File:Matilda Card Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Matilda Card]]<br>[[Matilda Card]] || A card to summon Wisdom Matilda. || Log 100 Amigos || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Event=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=50%| Obtain !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Cactus Essence Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Cactus Essence]]<br>[[Cactus Essence]] || Plant this to grow a Hot House. || Niccolo sells it to you in the story || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Mana Pendant Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Mana Pendant]]<br>[[Mana Pendant]] || A mysterious necklace. || Story item || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Rusty Sword Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Rusty Sword]]<br>[[Rusty Sword]] || ? || Story item || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Moon Mirror Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Moon Mirror]]<br>[[Moon Mirror]] || Reflects the true nature of things. || Story item || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Control Room Key Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Control Room Key]]<br>[[Control Room Key]] || A key to the Airship Control Room. || Story item (Heroine's story only) || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Gold Key Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Gold Key]]<br>[[Gold Key]] || A gold-colored key. || Story item || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Silver Key Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Silver Key]]<br>[[Silver Key]] || A gold-colored key. || Story item (Heroine's story only) || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Leaflet Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Leaflet]]<br>[[Leaflet]] || A handmade one-page advertisement. || Side Quest #18. [[General Store Ads]] in Wendel || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Glittering Sword Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Glittering Sword]]<br>[[Glittering Sword]] || An unequippable shiny gold sword. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Mushboom (Sword of Mana)|Mushboom]], [[Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Glittering Armor Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Glittering Armor]]<br>[[Glittering Armor]] || An unequippable shiny gold armor. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Rabillion (Sword of Mana)|Rabillion]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Glittering Helm Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Glittering Helm]]<br>[[Glittering Helm]] || An unequippable shiny gold helmet. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Cockatrice (Sword of Mana)|Cockatrice]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dudbears Gold Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Dudbears Gold]]<br>[[Dudbears Gold]] || Dudbears' branded gold. || Assorted Side Quests throughout the game (See Spirit Upgrade - #40. [[Merchant of Darkness]]) || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Honey Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Honey]]<br>[[Honey]] || Delicious nectar from a beehive. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Assassinant (Sword of Mana)|Assassinant]], [[Bebe (Sword of Mana)|Bebe]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Keepsake Pendant Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Keepsake Pendant]]<br>[[Keepsake Pendant]] || A stylish piece of jewelry. || During Side Quest #22. [[Detective Story]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Silver Knife Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Silver Knife]]<br>[[Silver Knife]] || A well-used knife. || During Side Quest #21. [[Silver Knife]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Blood Pouch Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Blood Pouch]]<br>[[Blood Pouch]] || A small stomach with blood in it. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Batmo (Sword of Mana)|Batmo]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:12, March 10, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.
Item list
Recovery
Mystery
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blink Weed |
Draws foes that rely on sight. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Spiny Cone Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
![]() Potent Posy |
Draws foes that rely on smell. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Death Flora, Killer Pansy Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
![]() Tone Stone |
Draws foes that rely on hearing. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Molebear, Seadragon Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
![]() Tiny Tapper |
Makes you small. | Reward from side quest #22. Detective Story | N/A | N/A |
![]() Amigo Whistle |
Calls Amigos once a day. | Log at least one Amigo | N/A | N/A |
Trait coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dark Coin |
Creates Silhouette effect. | Item Drop from Cumulus, Dullahan, Ghostum, Gremlin, Skeleton, Specter | N/A | 15 |
![]() Earth Coin |
Creates D-Fence effect. | Item Drop from Howler, Skeleton, Skull Beast, Skull Drake | N/A | 15 |
![]() Fire Coin |
Creates PowerUp effect. | Item Drop from Cherry Slime, Cumulus, Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Imp, Sabre Kitty, Shamanion | N/A | 15 |
![]() Light Coin |
HealingLight effect. | Item Drop from Chess Knight, Death Flora, Duck General, Duck GI, Spiny Cone | N/A | 15 |
![]() Moon Coin |
Creates Mooglemorphosis effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Denden Tezla, Lime Slime, Locud, Shadow Zero, Poto | N/A | 15 |
![]() Water Coin |
Creates BubbleBoat effect. | Item Drop from Pincher Crab, Tanpole, Tonpole | N/A | 15 |
![]() Wind Coin |
Creates SpeedUp effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Blood Owl, Chobin Hoodlum, Dainslaif, Insectaur, Needlebeak, Taxibird | N/A | 15 |
![]() Wood Coin |
Creates PsychicShield effect. | Item Drop from Bumpkin, Kaiser Mimic, Malboro, Stained Sword, Voo Doll | N/A | 15 |
Spirit icons
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dryad Icon |
Inflicts Sleep status on foe. | Item Drop from Polter Box | N/A | 20 |
![]() Gnome Icon |
Inflicts Petrify on foe. | Item Drop from Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Goblin, Knollbear, Tin Tortoise | N/A | 20 |
![]() Jinn Icon |
Inflicts Numb status on foe. | Item Drop from Pricklebeak | N/A | 20 |
![]() Luna Icon |
Inflicts Wimp status on foe. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Copper Knight, Wolfiend | N/A | 20 |
![]() Salamander Icon |
Inflicts FireMan status on foe. | Item Drop from Mean Mask, Moldy Goo | N/A | 20 |
![]() Shade Icon |
Inflicts Darkness status on foe. | Item Drop from Bloody Bjorn, Cumulus, Imp, Tin Knight | N/A | 20 |
![]() Undine Icon |
Inflicts SnowMan status on foe. | Item Drop from Dragodon, Hoppin' Tick, Killafish, Lizardon | N/A | 20 |
![]() Wisp Icon |
Inflicts Charm status on foe. | Item Drop from Kid Dragon, Poto | N/A | 20 |
Meat
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Animal Meat |
Helps fight Fauna foes. | Item Drop from Fauna Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Bird Meat |
Helps fight Fowl foes. | Item Drop from Fowl Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Demon Meat |
Helps fight Demon foes. | Item Drop from Demon Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Dragon Meat |
Helps fight Dragon foes. | Item Drop from Dragon Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Fish Meat |
Helps fight Aquan foes. | Item Drop from Aquan Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Insect Meat |
Helps fight Insect foes. | Item Drop from Insect Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Lizard Meat |
Helps fight Lizard foes. | Item Drop from Lizard Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Magical Meat |
Helps fight Magicali foes. | Item Drop from Magicali Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Morph Meat |
Helps fight Amorph foes. | Item Drop from Amorph Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Odd Meat |
Helps fight Oddball foes. | Item Drop from Oddball Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Rotten Meat |
Helps fight Undead foes. | Item Drop from Undead Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Thin Meat |
Helps fight Flora foes. | Item Drop from Flora Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Tough Meat |
Helps fight DemiHuman foes. | Item Drop from DemiHuman Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
![]() Mixed Meat |
Helps fight Fauna, Flora, Insect & Reptile foes. | Item Drop from Fauna, Flora, Insect & Reptile Type monsters Niccolo's General Store |
500 | 50 |
![]() Spicy Meat |
Helps fight Fowl, Amorph & Aquan foes. | Item Drop from Fowl, Amorph & Aquan Type monsters Niccolo's General Store |
200 | 50 |
![]() Phantom Meat |
Helps fight Magicali, Demihuman & Undead foes. | Item Drop from Magicali, Demihuman & Undead Type monsters Niccolo's General Store |
200 | 50 |
Summons
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Selva Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Selva. | Log 5 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
![]() Pokiehl Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Pokiehl. | Log 10 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
![]() Tote Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Tote. | Log 15 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
![]() Rosiotti Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Rosiotti. | Log 30 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
![]() Olbohn Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Olbohn. | Log 50 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
![]() Gaia Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Gaia. | Log 75 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
![]() Matilda Card |
A card to summon Wisdom Matilda. | Log 100 Amigos | N/A | N/A |
Event
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cactus Essence |
Plant this to grow a Hot House. | Niccolo sells it to you in the story | N/A | N/A |
![]() Mana Pendant |
A mysterious necklace. | Story item | N/A | N/A |
![]() Rusty Sword |
? | Story item | N/A | N/A |
![]() Moon Mirror |
Reflects the true nature of things. | Story item | N/A | N/A |
![]() Control Room Key |
A key to the Airship Control Room. | Story item (Heroine's story only) | N/A | N/A |
![]() Gold Key |
A gold-colored key. | Story item | N/A | N/A |
![]() Silver Key |
A gold-colored key. | Story item (Heroine's story only) | N/A | N/A |
![]() Leaflet |
A handmade one-page advertisement. | Side Quest #18. General Store Ads in Wendel | N/A | N/A |
![]() Glittering Sword |
An unequippable shiny gold sword. | Item Drop from Mushboom, Pincher Crab | N/A | N/A |
![]() Glittering Armor |
An unequippable shiny gold armor. | Item Drop from Rabillion | N/A | N/A |
![]() Glittering Helm |
An unequippable shiny gold helmet. | Item Drop from Cockatrice | N/A | N/A |
![]() Dudbears Gold |
Dudbears' branded gold. | Assorted Side Quests throughout the game (See Spirit Upgrade - #40. Merchant of Darkness) | N/A | N/A |
![]() Honey |
Delicious nectar from a beehive. | Item Drop from Assassinant, Bebe | N/A | N/A |
![]() Keepsake Pendant |
A stylish piece of jewelry. | During Side Quest #22. Detective Story | N/A | N/A |
![]() Silver Knife |
A well-used knife. | During Side Quest #21. Silver Knife | N/A | N/A |
![]() Blood Pouch |
A small stomach with blood in it. | Item Drop from Batmo | N/A | N/A |