Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Blink Weed Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Blink Weed]]<br>[[Blink Weed]] || Draws foes that rely on sight. || '''Buy''': [[Ishe (Sword of Mana)|Ishe]] General Store<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Spiny Cone (Sword of Mana)|Spiny Cone]]<br>Cutting grass. || 20 || 10 | |[[File:Blink Weed Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Blink Weed]]<br>[[Blink Weed]] || Draws foes that rely on sight. || '''Buy''': [[Ishe (Sword of Mana)|Ishe]] General Store<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Spiny Cone (Sword of Mana)|Spiny Cone]]<br>Cutting grass. || 20 || 10 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Potent Posy Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Potent Posy]]<br>[[Potent Posy]] || Draws foes that rely on smell. || '''Buy''': [[Ishe (Sword of Mana)|Ishe]] General Store<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]], [[Killer Pansy (Sword of Mana)|Killer Pansy]]<br>Cutting grass. || 20 || 10 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
Revision as of 22:31, March 9, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.
Item list
Recovery
Mystery
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blink Weed |
Draws foes that rely on sight. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Spiny Cone Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
![]() Potent Posy |
Draws foes that rely on smell. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Death Flora, Killer Pansy Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |