Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|Armor}} | {{tab|Armor}} | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Raw material !!width=15%| Extra Effect !!width=5%| Element !!width=5%| Slash def. !!width=5%| Bash def. !!width=5%| Jab def. !!width=5%| Elem def. !!width=5%| Forge Limit !!width=10%| Price | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bone Armor]]<br>[[Bone Armor]] || [[Animal Bone]] || No [[Sleep (status)|Sleep]] || [[File:Dryad Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 25 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dark Armor]]<br>[[Dark Armor]] || [[Black Bone]] || N/A || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 25 || 25 || 25 || 10 || 10 || 1,500L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Bronze Armor]]<br>[[Bronze Armor]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || N/A || N/A || 2 || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Iron Armor]]<br>[[Iron Armor]] || [[Forsena Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 5 || 5 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 100L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Steel Armor]]<br>[[Steel Armor]] || [[Granz Steel]] || N/A || N/A || 15 || 8 || 8 || 0 || 5 || 300L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Armor]]<br>[[Lorimar Armor]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 10 || 20 || 10 || 0 || 5 || 600L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Altena Armor]]<br>[[Altena Armor]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || N/A || N/A || 13 || 13|| 25 || 0 || 5 || 900L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Maia Armor]]<br>[[Maia Lead]] || [[Maia Lead]] || N/A || N/A || 30 || 20 || 20 || 0 || 5 || 1,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mythril Armor]]<br>[[Mythril Armor]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || No [[Silence (status)|Silence]] || '''All''' || 15 || 15 || 15 || 20 || 10 || 2,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Orichalcum Armor]]<br>[[Orichalcum Armor]] || [[Orichalcum]] || N/A || [[File:Wisp Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 40 || 40 || 40 || 5 || 5 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Scale Armor]]<br>[[Scale Armor]] || [[Fish Scale]] || N/A || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 6 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 15 || 200L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Snake Armor]]<br>[[Snake Armor]] || [[Snake Scale]] || N/A || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 15 || 15 || 15 || 15 || 10 || 700L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dragon Armor]]<br>[[Dragon Armor]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || No [[FireMan (status)|FireMan]] || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 35 || 35 || 35 || 25 || 5 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Hal Armor]]<br>[[Hal Armor]] || [[Hal Aerolite]] || N/A || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 45 || 45 || 45 || 45 || 5 || 8,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Obsidian Armor]]<br>[[Obsidian Armor]] || [[Obsidian]] || No [[Bedraggle (status)|Bedraggle]] || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 15 || 400L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Armor icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Armor]]<br>[[Crystal Armor]] || [[Crystal]] || No [[Charm (status)|Charm]] || '''All''' || 30 || 30 || 30 || 30 || 20 || 10,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|Robes}} | {{tab|Robes}} |
Revision as of 02:53, March 16, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the armor in Sword of Mana.
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Slash def. | Bash def. | Jab def. | Elem def. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivory Helm |
Elephant Tusk | No Power Down | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 400L | |
Fossil Helm |
Fossil | N/A | 10 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Menos Helm |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 50L |
Iron Helm |
Forsena Iron | N/A | N/A | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 100L |
Steel Helm |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 300L |
Lorimar Helm |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 600L |
Altena Helm |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 12 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 900L |
Maia Helm |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 16 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1,000L |
Mythril Helm |
Mythril Silver | No Silence | All | 8 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Helm |
Orichalcum | N/A | 23 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 5,000L | |
Scale Helm |
Fish Scale | N/A | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 200L | |
Lizard Helm |
Lizard Scale | No Bewitch | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 700L | |
Dragon Helm |
Dragon Scale | No FireMan | 20 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 5,000L | |
Jake Helm |
Jake Aerolite | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 8,000L | |
Marble Helm |
Marble | No Numb | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 80L | |
Crystal Helm |
Crystal | No Charm | All | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Slash def. | Bash def. | Jab def. | Elem def. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cotton Hat |
Topple Cotton | No Speed Down | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Silk Hat |
Sultan Silk | No Poison | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 200L | |
Hemp Hat |
Jadd Hemp | No Wimp | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 700L | |
Felt Hat |
Altena Felt | No Confuse | All | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 10,000L |
Oak Hat |
Oak Wood | N/A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 50L | |
Holly Hat |
Holly Wood | N/A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 100L | |
Baobab Hat |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 300L | |
Ebony Hat |
Charcoal | N/A | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 600L | |
Ash Hat |
Ash Wood | N/A | 7 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 900L | |
Dion Hat |
Dion Wood | N/A | 10 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 1,000L | |
Mistletoe Hat |
Mistletoe Wood | N/A | 16 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 2,000L | |
Fossil Hat |
Fossil Wood | No Dark | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 5,000L | |
Leather Hat |
Animal Hide | N/A | N/A | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 400L |
Gator Hat |
Gator Skin | No SnowMan | N/A | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1,500L |
Centaur Hat |
Centaur Hide | No Petrify | N/A | 23 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 5,000L |
Pegasus Hat |
Pegasus Hide | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 8,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Slash def. | Bash def. | Jab def. | Elem def. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Armor |
Animal Bone | No Sleep | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 50L | |
Dark Armor |
Black Bone | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Armor |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 50L |
Iron Armor |
Forsena Iron | N/A | N/A | 5 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 100L |
Steel Armor |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 300L |
Lorimar Armor |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 10 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 600L |
Altena Armor |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 13 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 900L |
Maia Lead |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 30 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1,000L |
Mythril Armor |
Mythril Silver | No Silence | All | 15 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 10 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Armor |
Orichalcum | N/A | 40 | 40 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 5,000L | |
Scale Armor |
Fish Scale | N/A | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 200L | |
Snake Armor |
Snake Scale | N/A | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 700L | |
Dragon Armor |
Dragon Scale | No FireMan | 35 | 35 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 5,000L | |
Hal Armor |
Hal Aerolite | N/A | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 5 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Armor |
Obsidian | No Bedraggle | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 400L | |
Crystal Armor |
Crystal | No Charm | All | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 20 | 10,000L |
Common Accessories
Name | Description | Status | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BB Ring |
A Ring set with glass beads. | Def + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Gem Ring |
A Ring set with blue jewels. | Int + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Cicada Earrings |
Gold Earrings with blue beads. | Agi + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Quartz Ring |
A Ring made of Quartz. | Mnd + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
Cobra Earrings |
Earrings made of Snake Fangs. | Pow + 5 | Buy: Topple, Wendel | 100 L | 50 L |
White Light Ring |
A Ring emitting pure white light. | Mnd + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Fiend Fang |
An Earclip made of Beast. | Pow + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Bandit Earrings |
Earrings to quicken a Thief. | Agi + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Red Moon Horn |
A red, crescent shaped Horn. | Int + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
D-Fence Ring |
A Ring with a protective spell. | Def + 10 | Buy: Jadd, Menos | 250 L | 125 L |
Mist Pendent |
A Pendent with a fog attack. | Agi + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Knight Crest |
A valiant Knight's Coat Of Arms. | Pow + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Gjaller Horn |
A Horn with strong magic powers. | Int + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Dragon Choker |
A Necklace made of Dragon Bone. | Def + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Sage Stone |
A stone with secret magic powers. | Mnd + 15 | ? | 400 L | 200 L |
Sage Stone |
Increase Experience when defeating foes. | + Exp | Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 10,000 L | 5,000 L |
Chimpfish Iris |
Get more Lucre when defeating foes. | + Lucres | Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 10,000 L | 5,000 L |
Cardinal Eye |
A Ring made from a big red stone. | Def + 20 Mnd + 20 |
Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 4,000 L | 2,000 L |
Flame Flicker |
A Pendant with fiery magic powers. | Pow + 20 Int + 20 |
Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 4,000 L | 2,000 L |
Draupnir |
A Ring said to defeat all Evil. | Pow + 15 Def + 15 Int + 15 Mnd + 15 Agi + 15 |
Buy: Niccolo's General Store | 4,000 L | 2,000 L |
Brownie Ring |
A Phantom Item. | Pow + 55 Def + 55 Int + 55 Mnd + 55 Agi + 55 |
Subland River (requires Tiny Tapper) | N/A | 7,500 L |
Class Accessories
Name | Description | Status | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
General Crest |
An insignia for a top Warrior. | Def + 50 | Reach Warrior type Level 40 | N/A | 2,500 L |
Dragon Ring |
A stone Ring stolen from a Dragon. | Pow + 50 | Reach Monk type Level 40 | N/A | 2,500 L |
Rune Earrings |
Earrings carved with Runes. | Int + 50 | Reach Magician type Level 40 | N/A | 2,500 L |
Code Bead |
A bead with a sacred spell. | Mnd + 50 | Reach Sage type Level 40 | N/A | 2,500 L |
Wishbone |
A Necklace said to grant wishes. | Agi + 50 | Reach Thief type Level 40 | N/A | 2,500 L |
Cristal Ring |
A Ring made of Crystal. | Pow + 20 Def + 20 Int + 20 Mnd + 20 Agi + 20 |
Reach Random type Level 40 | N/A | 5.00 L |
References
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)