Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Water Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Water Coin]]<br>[[Ice Coin|Water Coin]] || Creates BubbleBoat effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]], [[Tanpole (Sword of Mana)|Tanpole]], [[Tonpole (Sword of Mana)|Tonpole]] || N/A || 15 | |[[File:Water Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Water Coin]]<br>[[Ice Coin|Water Coin]] || Creates BubbleBoat effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Pincher Crab (Sword of Mana)|Pincher Crab]], [[Tanpole (Sword of Mana)|Tanpole]], [[Tonpole (Sword of Mana)|Tonpole]] || N/A || 15 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Wood Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Wood Coin]]<br>[[Wood Coin]] || Creates PsychicShield effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Bumpkin (Sword of Mana)|Bumpkin]], [[Kaiser Mimic (Sword of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]], [[Stained Sword (Sword of Mana)|Stained Sword]] || N/A || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
Revision as of 00:06, March 10, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.
Item list
Recovery
Mystery
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blink Weed |
Draws foes that rely on sight. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Spiny Cone Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Potent Posy |
Draws foes that rely on smell. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Death Flora, Killer Pansy Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tone Stone |
Draws foes that rely on hearing. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Molebear, Seadragon Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tiny Tapper |
Makes you small. | Reward from side quest #22. Detective Story | N/A | N/A |
Amigo Whistle |
Calls Amigos once a day. | Log at least one Amigo | N/A | N/A |
Trait coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Coin |
Creates Silhouette effect. | Item Drop from Cumulus, Dullahan, Ghostum, Gremlin, Skeleton, Specter | N/A | 15 |
Fire Coin |
Creates PowerUp effect. | Item Drop from Cherry Slime, Cumulus, Imp, Shamanion | N/A | 15 |
Light Coin |
HealingLight effect. | Item Drop from Chess Knight, Death Flora, Duck General, Duck GI, Spiny Cone | N/A | 15 |
Moon Coin |
Creates Mooglemorphosis effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Denden Tezla, Lime Slime, Locud, Shadow Zero, Poto | N/A | 15 |
Water Coin |
Creates BubbleBoat effect. | Item Drop from Pincher Crab, Tanpole, Tonpole | N/A | 15 |
Wood Coin |
Creates PsychicShield effect. | Item Drop from Bumpkin, Kaiser Mimic, Stained Sword | N/A | 15 |