Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[File:Dark Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Dark Coin]]<br>[[Dark Coin]] || Creates Silhouette effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Cumulus (Sword of Mana)|Cumulus]], [[Dullahan (Sword of Mana)|Dullahan]], [[Ghostum (Sword of Mana)|Ghostum]], [[Gremlin (Sword of Mana)|Gremlin]], [[Skeleton (Sword of Mana)|Skeleton]], [[Specter (Sword of Mana)|Specter]] || N/A || 15 | |[[File:Dark Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Dark Coin]]<br>[[Dark Coin]] || Creates Silhouette effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Cumulus (Sword of Mana)|Cumulus]], [[Dullahan (Sword of Mana)|Dullahan]], [[Ghostum (Sword of Mana)|Ghostum]], [[Gremlin (Sword of Mana)|Gremlin]], [[Skeleton (Sword of Mana)|Skeleton]], [[Specter (Sword of Mana)|Specter]] || N/A || 15 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Fire Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Fire Coin]]<br>[[Flame Coin|Fire Coin]] || Creates PowerUp effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Cherry Slime (Sword of Mana)|Cherry Slime]], [[Cumulus (Sword of Mana)|Cumulus]], [[Imp (Sword of Mana)|Imp]], [[Shamanion (Sword of Mana)|Shamanion]] || N/A || 15 | |[[File:Earth Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Earth Coin]]<br>[[Earth Coin]] || Creates D-Fence effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Howler (Sword of Mana)|Howler]], [[Skeleton (Sword of Mana)|Skeleton]], [[Skull Beast (Sword of Mana)|Skull Beast]], [[Skull Drake (Sword of Mana)|Skull Drake]], || N/A || 15 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Fire Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Fire Coin]]<br>[[Flame Coin|Fire Coin]] || Creates PowerUp effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Cherry Slime (Sword of Mana)|Cherry Slime]], [[Cumulus (Sword of Mana)|Cumulus]], [[Flame Moth (Sword of Mana)|Flame Moth]], [[Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]], [[Imp (Sword of Mana)|Imp]], [[Sabre Kitty (Sword of Mana)|Sabre Kitty]], [[Shamanion (Sword of Mana)|Shamanion]] || N/A || 15 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Light Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Light Coin]]<br>[[Light Coin]] || HealingLight effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Chess Knight (Sword of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]], [[Duck General (Sword of Mana)|Duck General]], [[Duck GI (Sword of Mana)|Duck GI]], [[Spiny Cone (Sword of Mana)|Spiny Cone]] || N/A || 15 | |[[File:Light Coin Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Light Coin]]<br>[[Light Coin]] || HealingLight effect. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Chess Knight (Sword of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Death Flora (Sword of Mana)|Death Flora]], [[Duck General (Sword of Mana)|Duck General]], [[Duck GI (Sword of Mana)|Duck GI]], [[Spiny Cone (Sword of Mana)|Spiny Cone]] || N/A || 15 |
Revision as of 00:15, March 10, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.
Item list
Recovery
Mystery
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blink Weed |
Draws foes that rely on sight. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Spiny Cone Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Potent Posy |
Draws foes that rely on smell. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Death Flora, Killer Pansy Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tone Stone |
Draws foes that rely on hearing. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Molebear, Seadragon Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tiny Tapper |
Makes you small. | Reward from side quest #22. Detective Story | N/A | N/A |
Amigo Whistle |
Calls Amigos once a day. | Log at least one Amigo | N/A | N/A |
Trait coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Coin |
Creates Silhouette effect. | Item Drop from Cumulus, Dullahan, Ghostum, Gremlin, Skeleton, Specter | N/A | 15 |
Earth Coin |
Creates D-Fence effect. | Item Drop from Howler, Skeleton, Skull Beast, Skull Drake, | N/A | 15 |
Fire Coin |
Creates PowerUp effect. | Item Drop from Cherry Slime, Cumulus, Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Imp, Sabre Kitty, Shamanion | N/A | 15 |
Light Coin |
HealingLight effect. | Item Drop from Chess Knight, Death Flora, Duck General, Duck GI, Spiny Cone | N/A | 15 |
Moon Coin |
Creates Mooglemorphosis effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Denden Tezla, Lime Slime, Locud, Shadow Zero, Poto | N/A | 15 |
Water Coin |
Creates BubbleBoat effect. | Item Drop from Pincher Crab, Tanpole, Tonpole | N/A | 15 |
Wind Coin |
Creates SpeedUp effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Blood Owl, Chobin Hoodlum, Dainslaif, Insectaur, Needlebeak, Taxibird | N/A | 15 |
Wood Coin |
Creates PsychicShield effect. | Item Drop from Bumpkin, Kaiser Mimic, Malboro, Stained Sword, Voo Doll | N/A | 15 |