Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=50%| Obtain !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | !width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=50%| Obtain !!width=5%| Buy !!width=5%| Sell | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dryad Icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Dryad Icon]]<br>[[Dryad Icon]] || Inflicts Sleep status on foe. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Polter Box (Sword of Mana)|Polter Box]] || N/A || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Gnome Icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Gnome Icon]]<br>[[Gnome Icon]] || Inflicts Petrify on foe. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Flame Moth (Sword of Mana)|Flame Moth]], [[Gloomoth (Sword of Mana)|Gloomoth]], [[Goblin (Sword of Mana)|Goblin]], [[Knollbear (Sword of Mana)|Knollbear]], [[Tin Tortoise (Sword of Mana)|Tin Tortoise]] || N/A || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Jinn Icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Jinn Icon]]<br>[[Jinn Icon]] || Inflicts Numb status on foe. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Pricklebeak (Sword of Mana)|Pricklebeak]] || N/A || 20 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Luna Icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Luna Icon]]<br>[[Lumina Icon|Luna Icon]] || Inflicts Wimp status on foe. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Ache Cone (Sword of Mana)|Ache Cone]], [[Copper Knight (Sword of Mana)|Copper Knight]], [[Wolfiend (Sword of Mana)|Wolfiend]] || N/A || 20 | |[[File:Luna Icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Luna Icon]]<br>[[Lumina Icon|Luna Icon]] || Inflicts Wimp status on foe. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Ache Cone (Sword of Mana)|Ache Cone]], [[Copper Knight (Sword of Mana)|Copper Knight]], [[Wolfiend (Sword of Mana)|Wolfiend]] || N/A || 20 |
Revision as of 01:49, March 10, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.
Item list
Recovery
Mystery
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blink Weed |
Draws foes that rely on sight. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Spiny Cone Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Potent Posy |
Draws foes that rely on smell. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Death Flora, Killer Pansy Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tone Stone |
Draws foes that rely on hearing. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Molebear, Seadragon Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tiny Tapper |
Makes you small. | Reward from side quest #22. Detective Story | N/A | N/A |
Amigo Whistle |
Calls Amigos once a day. | Log at least one Amigo | N/A | N/A |
Trait coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Coin |
Creates Silhouette effect. | Item Drop from Cumulus, Dullahan, Ghostum, Gremlin, Skeleton, Specter | N/A | 15 |
Earth Coin |
Creates D-Fence effect. | Item Drop from Howler, Skeleton, Skull Beast, Skull Drake | N/A | 15 |
Fire Coin |
Creates PowerUp effect. | Item Drop from Cherry Slime, Cumulus, Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Imp, Sabre Kitty, Shamanion | N/A | 15 |
Light Coin |
HealingLight effect. | Item Drop from Chess Knight, Death Flora, Duck General, Duck GI, Spiny Cone | N/A | 15 |
Moon Coin |
Creates Mooglemorphosis effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Denden Tezla, Lime Slime, Locud, Shadow Zero, Poto | N/A | 15 |
Water Coin |
Creates BubbleBoat effect. | Item Drop from Pincher Crab, Tanpole, Tonpole | N/A | 15 |
Wind Coin |
Creates SpeedUp effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Blood Owl, Chobin Hoodlum, Dainslaif, Insectaur, Needlebeak, Taxibird | N/A | 15 |
Wood Coin |
Creates PsychicShield effect. | Item Drop from Bumpkin, Kaiser Mimic, Malboro, Stained Sword, Voo Doll | N/A | 15 |
Spirit icons
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dryad Icon |
Inflicts Sleep status on foe. | Item Drop from Polter Box | N/A | 20 |
Gnome Icon |
Inflicts Petrify on foe. | Item Drop from Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Goblin, Knollbear, Tin Tortoise | N/A | 20 |
Jinn Icon |
Inflicts Numb status on foe. | Item Drop from Pricklebeak | N/A | 20 |
Luna Icon |
Inflicts Wimp status on foe. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Copper Knight, Wolfiend | N/A | 20 |
Salamander Icon |
Inflicts FireMan status on foe. | Item Drop from Mean Mask, Moldy Goo | N/A | 20 |
Shade Icon |
Inflicts Darkness status on foe. | Item Drop from Bloody Bjorn, Cumulus, Imp, Tin Knight | N/A | 20 |
Undine Icon |
Inflicts SnowMan status on foe. | Item Drop from Dragodon, Hoppin' Tick, Killafish, Lizardon | N/A | 20 |
Wisp Icon |
Inflicts Charm status on foe. | Item Drop from Kid Dragon, Poto | N/A | 20 |