Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Meat) |
(→Meat) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Animal Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Animal Meat]]<br>[[Animal Meat]] || Helps fight Fauna foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Fauna Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |[[File:Animal Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Animal Meat]]<br>[[Animal Meat]] || Helps fight Fauna foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Fauna Type monsters || N/A || 12 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Bird Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Bird Meat]]<br>[[Bird Meat]] || Helps fight Fowl foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Fowl Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Demon Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Demon Meat]]<br>[[Demon Meat]] || Helps fight Demon foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Demon Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dragon Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Dragon Meat]]<br>[[Dragon Meat]] || Helps fight Dragon foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Dragon Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Fish Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Fish Meat]]<br>[[Fish Meat]] || Helps fight Aquan foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Aquan Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Insect Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Insect Meat]]<br>[[Insect Meat]] || Helps fight Insect foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Insect Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |[[File:Insect Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Insect Meat]]<br>[[Insect Meat]] || Helps fight Insect foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Insect Type monsters || N/A || 12 | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Magical Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Magical Meat]]<br>[[Magical Meat]] || Helps fight Magicali foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Magicali Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |[[File:Magical Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Magical Meat]]<br>[[Magical Meat]] || Helps fight Magicali foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Magicali Type monsters || N/A || 12 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Morph Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Morph Meat]]<br>[[Morph Meat]] || Helps fight Amorph foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Amorph Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Odd Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Odd Meat]]<br>[[Odd Meat]] || Helps fight Oddball foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Oddball Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Rotten Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Rotten Meat]]<br>[[Rotten Meat]] || Helps fight Undead foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Undead Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Thin Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Thin Meat]]<br>[[Thin Meat]] || Helps fight Flora foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Flora Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |[[File:Thin Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Thin Meat]]<br>[[Thin Meat]] || Helps fight Flora foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Flora Type monsters || N/A || 12 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Tough Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Tough Meat]]<br>[[Tough Meat]] || Helps fight DemiHuman foes. || '''Item Drop''' from DemiHuman Type monsters || N/A || 12 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Mixed Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Mixed Meat]]<br>[[Mixed Meat]] || Helps fight Fauna, Flora, Insect & Reptile foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Fauna, Flora, Insect & Reptile Type monsters<br>[[Niccolo]]'s General Store || 500 || 50 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spicy Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Spicy Meat]]<br>[[Spicy Meat]] || Helps fight Fowl, Amorph & Aquan foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Fowl, Amorph & Aquan Type monsters<br>[[Niccolo]]'s General Store || 200 || 50 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Phantom Meat Sword of Mana sprite.png|link=Phantom Meat]]<br>[[Phantom Meat]] || Helps fight Magicali, Demihuman & Undead foes. || '''Item Drop''' from Magicali, Demihuman & Undead Type monsters<br>[[Niccolo]]'s General Store || 200 || 50 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:41, March 10, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Sword of Mana.
Item list
Recovery
Mystery
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blink Weed |
Draws foes that rely on sight. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Spiny Cone Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Potent Posy |
Draws foes that rely on smell. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Death Flora, Killer Pansy Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tone Stone |
Draws foes that rely on hearing. | Buy: Ishe General Store Item Drop from Molebear, Seadragon Cutting grass. |
20 | 10 |
Tiny Tapper |
Makes you small. | Reward from side quest #22. Detective Story | N/A | N/A |
Amigo Whistle |
Calls Amigos once a day. | Log at least one Amigo | N/A | N/A |
Trait coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Coin |
Creates Silhouette effect. | Item Drop from Cumulus, Dullahan, Ghostum, Gremlin, Skeleton, Specter | N/A | 15 |
Earth Coin |
Creates D-Fence effect. | Item Drop from Howler, Skeleton, Skull Beast, Skull Drake | N/A | 15 |
Fire Coin |
Creates PowerUp effect. | Item Drop from Cherry Slime, Cumulus, Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Imp, Sabre Kitty, Shamanion | N/A | 15 |
Light Coin |
HealingLight effect. | Item Drop from Chess Knight, Death Flora, Duck General, Duck GI, Spiny Cone | N/A | 15 |
Moon Coin |
Creates Mooglemorphosis effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Denden Tezla, Lime Slime, Locud, Shadow Zero, Poto | N/A | 15 |
Water Coin |
Creates BubbleBoat effect. | Item Drop from Pincher Crab, Tanpole, Tonpole | N/A | 15 |
Wind Coin |
Creates SpeedUp effect. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Blood Owl, Chobin Hoodlum, Dainslaif, Insectaur, Needlebeak, Taxibird | N/A | 15 |
Wood Coin |
Creates PsychicShield effect. | Item Drop from Bumpkin, Kaiser Mimic, Malboro, Stained Sword, Voo Doll | N/A | 15 |
Spirit icons
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dryad Icon |
Inflicts Sleep status on foe. | Item Drop from Polter Box | N/A | 20 |
Gnome Icon |
Inflicts Petrify on foe. | Item Drop from Flame Moth, Gloomoth, Goblin, Knollbear, Tin Tortoise | N/A | 20 |
Jinn Icon |
Inflicts Numb status on foe. | Item Drop from Pricklebeak | N/A | 20 |
Luna Icon |
Inflicts Wimp status on foe. | Item Drop from Ache Cone, Copper Knight, Wolfiend | N/A | 20 |
Salamander Icon |
Inflicts FireMan status on foe. | Item Drop from Mean Mask, Moldy Goo | N/A | 20 |
Shade Icon |
Inflicts Darkness status on foe. | Item Drop from Bloody Bjorn, Cumulus, Imp, Tin Knight | N/A | 20 |
Undine Icon |
Inflicts SnowMan status on foe. | Item Drop from Dragodon, Hoppin' Tick, Killafish, Lizardon | N/A | 20 |
Wisp Icon |
Inflicts Charm status on foe. | Item Drop from Kid Dragon, Poto | N/A | 20 |
Meat
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|---|
Animal Meat |
Helps fight Fauna foes. | Item Drop from Fauna Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Bird Meat |
Helps fight Fowl foes. | Item Drop from Fowl Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Demon Meat |
Helps fight Demon foes. | Item Drop from Demon Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Dragon Meat |
Helps fight Dragon foes. | Item Drop from Dragon Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Fish Meat |
Helps fight Aquan foes. | Item Drop from Aquan Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Insect Meat |
Helps fight Insect foes. | Item Drop from Insect Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Lizard Meat |
Helps fight Lizard foes. | Item Drop from Lizard Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Magical Meat |
Helps fight Magicali foes. | Item Drop from Magicali Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Morph Meat |
Helps fight Amorph foes. | Item Drop from Amorph Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Odd Meat |
Helps fight Oddball foes. | Item Drop from Oddball Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Rotten Meat |
Helps fight Undead foes. | Item Drop from Undead Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Thin Meat |
Helps fight Flora foes. | Item Drop from Flora Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Tough Meat |
Helps fight DemiHuman foes. | Item Drop from DemiHuman Type monsters | N/A | 12 |
Mixed Meat |
Helps fight Fauna, Flora, Insect & Reptile foes. | Item Drop from Fauna, Flora, Insect & Reptile Type monsters Niccolo's General Store |
500 | 50 |
Spicy Meat |
Helps fight Fowl, Amorph & Aquan foes. | Item Drop from Fowl, Amorph & Aquan Type monsters Niccolo's General Store |
200 | 50 |
Phantom Meat |
Helps fight Magicali, Demihuman & Undead foes. | Item Drop from Magicali, Demihuman & Undead Type monsters Niccolo's General Store |
200 | 50 |