Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Bow icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Bow]]<br>[[Crystal Bow]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 55 || 55 || 90 || 45 || 30 || 10,000L | |[[File:Bow icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Bow]]<br>[[Crystal Bow]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 55 || 55 || 90 || 45 || 30 || 10,000L | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|Spears}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| Name !!width=20%| Raw material !!width=15%| Extra Effect !!width=5%| Element !!width=5%| Power !!width=5%| Dodge !!width=5%| Hit !!width=5%| Elem pow. !!width=5%| Forge Limit !!width=10%| Price | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Oak Lance]]<br>[[Oak Lance]] || [[Oak Wood]] || N/A || N/A || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 15 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Baobab Lance]]<br>[[Baobab Lance]] || [[Baobab Wood]] || N/A || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 20 || 0 || 0 || 20 || 15 || 300L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Dion Lance]]<br>[[Dion Lance]] || [[Dion Wood]] || N/A || [[File:Gnome Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 45 || 0 || 0 || 30 || 15 || 1,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Fossil Lance]]<br>[[Fossil Lance]] || [[Fossil Wood]] || N/A || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 55 || 0 || 0 || 35 || 25 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Leather Lance]]<br>[[Leather Lance]] || [[Animal Hide]] || [[Confusion (status)|Confusion]] || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 30 || 50L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Gator Lance]]<br>[[Gator Lance]] || [[Gator Skin]] || N/A || [[File:Undine Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 25 || 10 || 0 || 15 || 20 || 400L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Centaur Lance]]<br>[[Centaur Lance]] || [[Centaur Hide]] || N/A || N/A || 35 || 15 || 15 || 0 || 20 || 700L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pegasus Lance]]<br>[[Pegasus Lance]] || [[Pegasus Hide]] || [[Numb (status)|Numb]] || N/A || 60 || 20 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 5,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Ivory Lance]]<br>[[Ivory Lance]] || [[Elephant Tusk]] || N/A || [[File:Salamander Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 15 || 5 || 0 || 15 || 20 || 200L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Iron Lance]]<br>[[Iron Lance]] || [[Forcena Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 10 || 0 || 10 || 0 || 15 || 100L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Lance]]<br>[[Lorimar Lance]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || N/A || N/A || 30 || 0 || 30 || 0 || 15 || 600L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Altena Lance]]<br>[[Altena Lance]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || N/A || N/A || 40 || 0 || 40 || 0 || 15 || 900L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Mythril Lance]]<br>[[Mythril Lance]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || [[Silence (status)|Silence]] || '''All''' || 45 || 45 || 45 || 45 || 25 || 2,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Jake Lance]]<br>[[Jake Lance]] || [[Jake Aerolite]] || [[Dark (status)|Darkness]] || [[File:Shade Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 65 || 65 || 65 || 50 || 20 || 8,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Pedan Lance]]<br>[[Pedan Lance]] || [[Pedan Stone]] || N/A || [[File:Luna Sword of Mana animation.gif]] || 50 || 20 || 0 || 20 || 20 || 1,500L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Spear icon Sword of Mana sprite.png|Link=Crystal Lance]]<br>[[Crystal Lance]] || [[Crystal (item)|Crystal]] || N/A || '''All''' || 60 || 60 || 60 || 55 || 30 || 10,000L | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:06, May 28, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the weapons in Sword of Mana.
Weapons list
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Sword |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 50L | |
Fossil Sword |
Fossil | Petrify | 45 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Sword |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 50L |
Iron Sword |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 100L |
Steel Sword |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 17 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 300L |
Lorimar Sword |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 25 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 | 600L |
Altena Sword |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 35 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 15 | 900L |
Maia Sword |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1,000L |
Mythril Sword |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 30 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Sword |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 50 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 5,000L |
Lizard Sword |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 200L | |
Snake Sword |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 700L | |
Dragon Sword |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 65 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 5,000L | |
Hal Sword |
Hal Aerolite | Darkness | 75 | 75 | 75 | 45 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Sword |
Obsidian | N/A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 400L | |
Crystal Sword |
Crystal | N/A | All | 70 | 70 | 70 | 50 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Staff |
Oak Wood | N/A | N/A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Holly Staff |
Holly Wood | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 100L | |
Baobab Staff |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 300L | |
Ebony Staff |
Charcoal | N/A | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 600L | |
Ash Staff |
Ash Wood | N/A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 900L | |
Dion Staff |
Dion Wood | N/A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 1,000L | |
Mistletoe Staff |
Mistletoe Wood | Sleep | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 2,000L | |
Fossil Staff |
Fossil Wood | N/A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Bone Staff |
Animal Bone | N/A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 50L | |
Ivory Staff |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 400L | |
Dark Staff |
Black Bone | Wimp | 25 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Dragon Staff |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Ankh Staff |
Ankh Aerolite | Darkness | 40 | 40 | 40 | 70 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Staff |
Marble | N/A | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 200L | |
Pedan Staff |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 700L | |
Crystal Staff |
Crystal | N/A | All | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Knucks |
Charcoal | N/A | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 300L | |
Ash Knucks |
Ash Wood | N/A | 17 | 50 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 900L | |
Leather Knucks |
Animal Hide | Confusion | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Gator Knucks |
Gator Skin | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 400L | |
Centaur Knucks |
Centaur Hide | Confusion | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 700L | |
Pegasus Knucks |
Pegasus Hide | Numb | 45 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Fossil Knucks |
Fossil | Petrify | 25 | 60 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Knucks |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Knucks |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Lorimar Knucks |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 20 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Knucks |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 30 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Knucks |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Knucks |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 35 | 70 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 5,000L |
Vinek Knucks |
Vinek Aerolite | Darkness | 45 | 80 | 45 | 30 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Knucks |
Marble | N/A | 10 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Crystal Knucks |
Crystal | N/A | All | 40 | 90 | 40 | 35 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ebony Flail |
Fossil | Petrify | 33 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Bronze Flail |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Flail |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Steel Flail |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 300L |
Lorimar Flail |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 22 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Flail |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 33 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 900L |
Maia Flail |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Flail |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Flail |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 45 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 5,000L |
Scale Flail |
Fish Scale | SnowMan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 50L | |
Lizard Flail |
Lizard Scale | N/A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Snake Flail |
Snake Scale | Poison | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 700L | |
Dragon Flail |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 55 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Jake Flail |
Jake Aerolite | Darkness | 55 | 55 | 55 | 35 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Flail |
Obsidian | N/A | 15 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 400L | |
Crystal Flail |
Crystal | N/A | All | 50 | 50 | 50 | 40 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivory Sickle |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 200L | |
Ebony Sickle |
Black Bone | Wimp | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 700L | |
Bronze Sickle |
Menos Bronze | N/A | N/A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50L |
Iron Sickle |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 100L |
Steel Sickle |
Granz Steel | N/A | N/A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 300L |
Lorimar Sickle |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 600L |
Altena Sickle |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 900L |
Maia Sickle |
Maia Lead | N/A | N/A | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1,000L |
Mythril Sickle |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 2,000L |
Orichalcum Sickle |
Orichalcum | Charm | N/A | 45 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 5,000L |
Scale Sickle |
Fish Scale | SnowMan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 50L | |
Dragon Sickle |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 40 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Hal Sickle |
Hal Aerolite | Darkness | 50 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Obsidian Sickle |
Obsidian | N/A | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 400L | |
Pedan Sickle |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1,500L | |
Crystal Sickle |
Crystal | N/A | All | 45 | 45 | 45 | 35 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Bow |
Oak Wood | N/A | N/A | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 50L |
Holly Bow |
Holly Wood | N/A | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 100L | |
Baobab Bow |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 12 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 300L | |
Dion Bow |
Dion Wood | N/A | 38 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 15 | 1,000L | |
Mistletoe Bow |
Mistletoe Wood | Sleep | 40 | 0 | 60 | 25 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Fossil Bow |
Fossil Wood | N/A | 45 | 25 | 70 | 40 | 25 | 5,000L | |
Ivory Bow |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 6 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 200L | |
Ebony Bow |
Black Bone | Wimp | 28 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 700L | |
Lorimar Bow |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 25 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 15 | 600L |
Altena Bow |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 35 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 900L |
Dragon Bow |
Dragon Scale | FireMan | 55 | 0 | 55 | 35 | 20 | 5,000L | |
Ankh Bow |
Ankh Aerolithe | Darkness | 60 | 60 | 80 | 40 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Marble Bow |
Marble | N/A | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 50L | |
Obsidian Bow |
Obsidian | N/A | 18 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 20 | 400L | |
Pedan Bow |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 45 | 0 | 50 | 20 | 20 | 2,000L | |
Crystal Bow |
Crystal | N/A | All | 55 | 55 | 90 | 45 | 30 | 10,000L |
Name | Raw material | Extra Effect | Element | Power | Dodge | Hit | Elem pow. | Forge Limit | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Lance |
Oak Wood | N/A | N/A | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 50L |
Baobab Lance |
Baobab Wood | N/A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 300L | |
Dion Lance |
Dion Wood | N/A | 45 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 1,000L | |
Fossil Lance |
Fossil Wood | N/A | 55 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 5,000L | |
Leather Lance |
Animal Hide | Confusion | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 50L | |
Gator Lance |
Gator Skin | N/A | 25 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 400L | |
Centaur Lance |
Centaur Hide | N/A | N/A | 35 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 700L |
Pegasus Lance |
Pegasus Hide | Numb | N/A | 60 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 5,000L |
Ivory Lance |
Elephant Tusk | N/A | 15 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 200L | |
Iron Lance |
Forcena Iron | N/A | N/A | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 100L |
Lorimar Lance |
Lorimar Iron | N/A | N/A | 30 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 15 | 600L |
Altena Lance |
Altena Alloy | N/A | N/A | 40 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 15 | 900L |
Mythril Lance |
Mythril Silver | Silence | All | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 25 | 2,000L |
Jake Lance |
Jake Aerolite | Darkness | 65 | 65 | 65 | 50 | 20 | 8,000L | |
Pedan Lance |
Pedan Stone | N/A | 50 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 1,500L | |
Crystal Lance |
Crystal | N/A | All | 60 | 60 | 60 | 55 | 30 | 10,000L |
References
Sword Of Mana (Nintendo Power Official Guide)