Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Inn cutscenes"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Cannon Travel Brothers Conspiracy || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit [[Cannon Travel Center]] || Example | | Cannon Travel Brothers Conspiracy || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit [[Cannon Travel Center]] || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shaved Ice Country || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit [[Ice Country]] || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sandy Wasteland || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Undine || Visit [[Kakkara Desert]] || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Believing in Santa || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Rescue [[Santa]] by defeating [[Frost Gigas]] in [[Ice Palace]] || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | My Favorite Elemental || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Gnome || Gain [[Salamander|Salamando]]'s powers || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | Polar Paradise || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Salamando || Visit the [[Tropics]] in [[Ice Country]] || Example | ||
|- | |||
| Randi's Spacing Out || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || ??? || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Neko's Purrrfect Plan || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Neko<br>Shopkeeper || Visit the [[Imperial Palace]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| You've Come a Long Way || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || ??? || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Gnome's Favors || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Gnome || ??? || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Love Triangle || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Meet [[Krissie]] in [[Northtown]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Who is Watts Anyway? || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || ??? || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Popoi's Growth Spurt || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Defeat [[Mech Rider II]] in [[Imperial Palace]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| The Empire's Bad Guys || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Defeat [[Mech Rider II]] in [[Imperial Palace]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Fear of Heights || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit the [[Lofty Mountains]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Luna's Tricks || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Luna || Meet [[Luna]] in the [[Moon Palace]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Babysitter Watts || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Watts || ??? || Example | |||
|- | |||
| My New Tasnican Home || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit [[Tasnica]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Food Over Gold || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi<br>Lumina || Rescue [[Wisp|Lumina]] from [[Gold Tower]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Protecting Potos || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || ??? || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Ethereal Moon Palace || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit [[Moon Palace]] || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Videeos || Randi<br>Primm<br>Popoi || Visit [[Mandala Temple]] || Example | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example |
Revision as of 12:39, June 30, 2022
The Inn cutscenes are short, episodic cutscenes that happen upon the party resting at an inn. They mainly involve Randi, Primm, and Popoi talking to each other at a table, occasionally interacting with a fourth character. Each scenes trigger if the player has completed required story segments, otherwise the party will transition immediately to their bed. The only inn that won't trigger a cutscene is the one from Fung Castle in Matango.
Main Topic | Characters | Requirement | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Randi's New Sword | Randi Primm |
Forge Rusty Sword to Watts in Dwarf Village. | Randi is excited about his sword being newly forged, but Primm dampers his mood by telling him that he'll never be a warrior like Dyluck without training. The two then argues about Randi wanting to look cool with his new weapon, before ending the scene by the boy telling he is ending practice for today. |
Tricky Popoi | Randi Primm Popoi |
Beat Tropicallo and let Popoi join the party. | Popoi is debating whether they should treat Randi and Primm as underlings. This prompt the duo to reject the idea while Primm ask about Popoi if they was able to trick travelers into giving them money. The sprite admits that Randi and Primm were the only one falling for it, much to Primm's content. Popoi then adds that they are in their nature to be tricky since they are a sprite. |
Palace Life is Not Fun | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit the Witch's Castle | Example |
Wicked Magic | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Spikey Tiger at Witch's Castle | Example |
Luka's Fountain of Youth | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Luka at Water Palace during Undine's rescue | Example |
Magicless Randi | Randi Primm Popoi |
Rescue Undine from Biting Lizard | Example |
Popoi's Missus | Randi Primm Popoi |
Rescue Gnome from Fire Gigas in Underground Palace | Example |
Ode to Dyluck | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Pandora Ruins(?) | Example |
Pamaela & Dyluck's Fate | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Wall Face in Pandora Ruins | Example |
That Guy With the Armor | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Wall Face in Pandora Ruins | Example |
The Mana Seeds | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit the Thieves' Ship(?) | Example |
The Sprite Army | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Kilroy in the Thieves' Ship | Example |
Cannon Travel | Randi Primm Popoi |
Use Cannon Travel once | Example |
Sprite Village | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Jabberwocky in Water Palace | Example |
The Forest of Hunger | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit the Forest of Seasons | Example |
Popoi's Herb | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit the Forest of Seasons | Example |
Fragrant Matango People | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Matango | Example |
Flammie VS Popoi | Randi Primm Popoi |
Rescue Flammie from Great Viper | Example |
Cannon Travel Brothers Conspiracy | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Cannon Travel Center | Example |
Shaved Ice Country | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Ice Country | Example |
Sandy Wasteland | Randi Primm Popoi Undine |
Visit Kakkara Desert | Example |
Believing in Santa | Randi Primm Popoi |
Rescue Santa by defeating Frost Gigas in Ice Palace | Example |
My Favorite Elemental | Randi Primm Popoi Gnome |
Gain Salamando's powers | Example |
Polar Paradise | Randi Primm Popoi Salamando |
Visit the Tropics in Ice Country | Example |
Randi's Spacing Out | Randi Primm Popoi |
??? | Example |
Neko's Purrrfect Plan | Randi Primm Popoi Neko Shopkeeper |
Visit the Imperial Palace | Example |
You've Come a Long Way | Randi Primm Popoi |
??? | Example |
Gnome's Favors | Randi Primm Popoi Gnome |
??? | Example |
Love Triangle | Randi Primm Popoi |
Meet Krissie in Northtown | Example |
Who is Watts Anyway? | Randi Primm Popoi |
??? | Example |
Popoi's Growth Spurt | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Mech Rider II in Imperial Palace | Example |
The Empire's Bad Guys | Randi Primm Popoi |
Defeat Mech Rider II in Imperial Palace | Example |
Fear of Heights | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit the Lofty Mountains | Example |
Luna's Tricks | Randi Primm Popoi Luna |
Meet Luna in the Moon Palace | Example |
Babysitter Watts | Randi Primm Popoi Watts |
??? | Example |
My New Tasnican Home | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Tasnica | Example |
Food Over Gold | Randi Primm Popoi Lumina |
Rescue Lumina from Gold Tower | Example |
Protecting Potos | Randi Primm Popoi |
??? | Example |
Ethereal Moon Palace | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Moon Palace | Example |
Videeos | Randi Primm Popoi |
Visit Mandala Temple | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |