Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Quill Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Quill Cap]]<br>[[Quill Cap]] || 10 || 10 || N/A || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Forest of Seasons]]<br>[[Fung Castle]]<br>[[Neko's General Store]]<br>Item drop from [[Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|Nemesis Owls]] || 110 GP || 72 GP | |[[File:Quill Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Quill Cap]]<br>[[Quill Cap]] || 10 || 10 || N/A || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Forest of Seasons]]<br>[[Fung Castle]]<br>[[Neko's General Store]]<br>Item drop from [[Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|Nemesis Owls]] || 110 GP || 72 GP | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Steel Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Steel Cap]]<br>[[Steel Cap]] || 13 || 13 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Fung Castle]] || 180 GP || 120 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Golden Tiara SOM sprite.png|Link=Golden Tiara]]<br>[[Golden Tiara]] || 17 || 17 || N/A || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Kakkara]]<br>[[Todo Village]]<br>[[Neko's Crystal Forest Branch]]<br>[[Southtown]] || 350 GP || 232 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Golden Tiara SOM sprite.png|Link=Raccoon Cap]]<br>[[Raccoon Cap]] || 21 || 21 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Kakkara]]<br>[[Todo Village]]<br>[[Neko's Crystal Forest Branch]]<br>[[Southtown]] || 550 GP || 366 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Quilted Hood SOM sprite.png|Link=Quilted Hood (equipment)]]<br>[[Quilted Hood (equipment)|Quilted Hood]] || 26 || 26 || Agility +5, Hit% +2% || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Southtown]]<br>[[Northtown]] || 700 GP || 466 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Tiger Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Tiger Cap]]<br>[[Tiger Cap]] || 32 || 32 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Northtown]] || 1,100 GP || 732 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Circlet SOM sprite.png|Link=Circlet]]<br>[[Circlet]] || 38 || 38 || Agility +5, Hit% +2% || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Southtown]]<br>[[Northtown]] || 2,300 GP || 1,532 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Unicorn Helm SOM sprite.png|Link=Unicorn Helm]]<br>[[Unicorn Helm]] || 55 || 55 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Gold City]] || 5,625 GP || 3,750 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dragon Helm SOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Helm]]<br>[[Dragon Helm]] || 66 || 66 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Gold City]]<br>[[Republic of Tasnica]] || 7,500 GP || 5,000 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Duck Helm SOM sprite.png|Link=Duck Helm]]<br>[[Duck Helm]] || 78 || 78 || N/A || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Gold City]]<br>[[Republic of Tasnica]] || 7,500 GP || 5,000 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Needle Helm SOM sprite.png|Link=Needle Helm]]<br>[[Needle Helm]] || 140 || 140 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Mana Palace]]<br>Item drop from [[Needlion (Secret of Mana)|Needlions]] || 30,000 || 20,000 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Cockatrice Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Cockatrice Cap]]<br>[[Cockatrice Cap]] || 142 || 143 || Prevents [[Petrify (status)|pretrification]] || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]][[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || Item drop from [[Basilisk (Secret of Mana)|Basilisks]] || N/A || 15,000 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Amulet Helm SOM sprite.png|Link=Amulet Helm]]<br>[[Amulet Helm]] || 143 || 142 || +5 Intelligence || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || Item drop from [[National Scar (Secret of Mana)|National Scars]] || N/A || 24,000 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Griffin Helm SOM sprite.png|Link=Griffin Helm]]<br>[[Griffin Helm]] || 145 || 145 || +5 Strength, +5 Agility || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]] || Item drop from [[National Scar (Secret of Mana)|National Scars]] || N/A || 29,666 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Faerie Crown SOM sprite.png|Link=Faerie Crown]]<br>[[Faerie Crown]] || 150 || 150 || +5 Intelligence || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || Item drop from [[Mace Menaces (Secret of Mana)|Mace Menaces]] || N/A || 38,666 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Secret of Mana}} | {{Secret of Mana}} | ||
[[Category:Secret of Mana armor]] | [[Category:Secret of Mana armor]] |
Revision as of 20:43, May 28, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of armor statistics from Secret of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out armor.
Weapon list
Name | Defense power | Extra effect | Equippable by | Location(s) | Buy | Sell | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physical | Magical | ||||||
![]() Bandanna |
2 | 2 | N/A | ![]() |
Potos Village Neko's General Store |
50 GP | 32 GP |
![]() Hair Ribbon |
3 | 3 | N/A | ![]() |
Pandora Kippo Village Neko's General Store |
55 GP | 36 GP |
![]() Rabite Cap |
5 | 5 | N/A | ![]() |
Dwarf Village Neko's General Store |
45 GP | 30 GP |
![]() Head Gear |
7 | 7 | N/A | ![]() |
Pandora Dwarf Village Forest of Seasons Neko's General Store Item drop from Goblins |
70 GP | 46 GP |
![]() Quill Cap |
10 | 10 | N/A | ![]() ![]() |
Forest of Seasons Fung Castle Neko's General Store Item drop from Nemesis Owls |
110 GP | 72 GP |
![]() Steel Cap |
13 | 13 | N/A | ![]() |
Fung Castle | 180 GP | 120 GP |
![]() Golden Tiara |
17 | 17 | N/A | ![]() ![]() |
Kakkara Todo Village Neko's Crystal Forest Branch Southtown |
350 GP | 232 GP |
![]() Raccoon Cap |
21 | 21 | N/A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Kakkara Todo Village Neko's Crystal Forest Branch Southtown |
550 GP | 366 GP |
![]() Quilted Hood |
26 | 26 | Agility +5, Hit% +2% | ![]() ![]() |
Southtown Northtown |
700 GP | 466 GP |
![]() Tiger Cap |
32 | 32 | N/A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Northtown | 1,100 GP | 732 GP |
![]() Circlet |
38 | 38 | Agility +5, Hit% +2% | ![]() ![]() |
Southtown Northtown |
2,300 GP | 1,532 GP |
![]() Unicorn Helm |
55 | 55 | N/A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Gold City | 5,625 GP | 3,750 GP |
![]() Dragon Helm |
66 | 66 | N/A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Gold City Republic of Tasnica |
7,500 GP | 5,000 GP |
![]() Duck Helm |
78 | 78 | N/A | ![]() ![]() |
Gold City Republic of Tasnica |
7,500 GP | 5,000 GP |
![]() Needle Helm |
140 | 140 | N/A | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mana Palace Item drop from Needlions |
30,000 | 20,000 GP |
![]() Cockatrice Cap |
142 | 143 | Prevents pretrification | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Item drop from Basilisks | N/A | 15,000 GP |
![]() Amulet Helm |
143 | 142 | +5 Intelligence | ![]() ![]() |
Item drop from National Scars | N/A | 24,000 GP |
![]() Griffin Helm |
145 | 145 | +5 Strength, +5 Agility | ![]() |
Item drop from National Scars | N/A | 29,666 GP |
![]() Faerie Crown |
150 | 150 | +5 Intelligence | ![]() ![]() |
Item drop from Mace Menaces | N/A | 38,666 GP |