Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Rabite Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Rabite Cap]]<br>[[Rabite Cap]] || 5 || 5 || N/A || [[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]]<br>[[Neko's General Store]] || 45 GP || 30 GP | |[[File:Rabite Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Rabite Cap]]<br>[[Rabite Cap]] || 5 || 5 || N/A || [[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]]<br>[[Neko's General Store]] || 45 GP || 30 GP | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Head Gear SOM sprite.png|Link=Head Gear]]<br>[[Head Gear]] || 7 || 7 || N/A || [[File:Randi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Pandora]]<br>[[Dwarf Village (Secret of Mana)|Dwarf Village]]<br>[[Forest of Seasons]]<br>[[Neko's General Store]]<br>Item drop from [[Goblin (Secret of Mana)|Goblins]] || 70 GP || 46 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Quill Cap SOM sprite.png|Link=Quill Cap]]<br>[[Quill Cap]] || 10 || 10 || N/A || [[File:Primm SOM sprite.png]][[File:Popoi SOM sprite.png]] || [[Forest of Seasons]]<br>[[Fung Castle]]<br>[[Neko's General Store]]<br>Item drop from [[Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|Nemesis Owls]] || 110 GP || 72 GP | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Secret of Mana}} | {{Secret of Mana}} | ||
[[Category:Secret of Mana armor]] | [[Category:Secret of Mana armor]] |
Revision as of 20:16, May 28, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of armor statistics from Secret of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out armor.
Weapon list
Name | Defense power | Extra effect | Equippable by | Location(s) | Buy | Sell | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Physical | Magical | ||||||
![]() Bandanna |
2 | 2 | N/A | ![]() |
Potos Village Neko's General Store |
50 GP | 32 GP |
![]() Hair Ribbon |
3 | 3 | N/A | ![]() |
Pandora Kippo Village Neko's General Store |
55 GP | 36 GP |
![]() Rabite Cap |
5 | 5 | N/A | ![]() |
Dwarf Village Neko's General Store |
45 GP | 30 GP |
![]() Head Gear |
7 | 7 | N/A | ![]() |
Pandora Dwarf Village Forest of Seasons Neko's General Store Item drop from Goblins |
70 GP | 46 GP |
![]() Quill Cap |
10 | 10 | N/A | ![]() ![]() |
Forest of Seasons Fung Castle Neko's General Store Item drop from Nemesis Owls |
110 GP | 72 GP |