Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[File:Royal Jam SOM artwork.png|link=Royal Jam|100px]]<br>[[Royal Jam]] || Restores full HP to one ally. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]], [[Tasnica]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|Bomb Bee]], [[Gremlin (Secret of Mana)|Gremlin]], [[Ghost (Secret of Mana)|Ghost]], [[Heck Hound (Secret of Mana)|Heck Hound]], [[Ice Thug (Secret of Mana)|Ice Thug]], [[Kimono Wizard (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Wizard]], [[Mimic Box (Secret of Mana)|Mimic Box]], [[Needlion (Secret of Mana)|Needlion]], [[Steelpion (Secret of Mana)|Steelpion]] || 100 || 200 || 66 | |[[File:Royal Jam SOM artwork.png|link=Royal Jam|100px]]<br>[[Royal Jam]] || Restores full HP to one ally. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]], [[Tasnica]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|Bomb Bee]], [[Gremlin (Secret of Mana)|Gremlin]], [[Ghost (Secret of Mana)|Ghost]], [[Heck Hound (Secret of Mana)|Heck Hound]], [[Ice Thug (Secret of Mana)|Ice Thug]], [[Kimono Wizard (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Wizard]], [[Mimic Box (Secret of Mana)|Mimic Box]], [[Needlion (Secret of Mana)|Needlion]], [[Steelpion (Secret of Mana)|Steelpion]] || 100 || 200 || 66 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Medical Herb SOM artwork.png|link=Medical Herb|100px]]<br>[[Medical Herb]] || | |[[File:Medical Herb SOM artwork.png|link=Medical Herb|100px]]<br>[[Medical Herb]] || Heals status ailments. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Beast Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Beast Zombie]], [[Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|Bomb Bee]], [[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Crawler (Secret of Mana)|Crawler]], [[Eggatrice (Secret of Mana)|Eggatrice]], [[Eye Spy (Secret of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Ghoul (Secret of Mana)|Ghoul]], [[Green Drop (Secret of Mana)|Green Drop]], [[Howler (Secret of Mana)|Howler]], [[Lullabud (Secret of Mana)|Lullabud]], [[Mad Mallard (Secret of Mana)|Mad Mallard]], [[Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|Nemesis Owl]], [[Pumpkin Bomb (Secret of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]], [[Sand Stinger (Secret of Mana)|Sand Stinger]], [[Steeplion (Secret of Mana)|Steelpion]], [[Weepy Eye (Secret of Mana)|Weepy Eye]], [[Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Zombie]] || 10 || 20 || 6 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Cup of Wishes SOM artwork.png|link=Cup of Wishes|100px]]<br>[[Cup of Wishes]] || Revive a [[Ghost (status)|ghosted]] player. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|Armored Man]], [[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Dark Funk (Secret of Mana)|Dark Funk]], [[Doom Sword (Secret of Mana)|Doom Sword]], [[Eggplant Man (Secret of Mana)|Eggplant Man]], [[Imp (Secret of Mana)|Imp]], [[LA Funk (Secret of Mana)|LA Funk]], [[Marmablue (Secret of Mana)|Marmablue]], [[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]], [[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]], [[Specter (Secret of Mana)|Specter]], [[Tomato Man (Secret of Mana)|Tomato Man]], [[Werewolf (Secret of Mana)|Werewolf]] || 150 || 300 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:24, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Secret of Mana.