Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Cup of Wishes SOM artwork.png|link=Cup of Wishes|100px]]<br>[[Cup of Wishes]] || Revive a [[Ghost (status)|ghosted]] player. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|Armored Man]], [[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Dark Funk (Secret of Mana)|Dark Funk]], [[Doom Sword (Secret of Mana)|Doom Sword]], [[Eggplant Man (Secret of Mana)|Eggplant Man]], [[Imp (Secret of Mana)|Imp]], [[LA Funk (Secret of Mana)|LA Funk]], [[Marmablue (Secret of Mana)|Marmablue]], [[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]], [[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]], [[Specter (Secret of Mana)|Specter]], [[Tomato Man (Secret of Mana)|Tomato Man]], [[Werewolf (Secret of Mana)|Werewolf]] || 150 || 300 || 100 | |[[File:Cup of Wishes SOM artwork.png|link=Cup of Wishes|100px]]<br>[[Cup of Wishes]] || Revive a [[Ghost (status)|ghosted]] player. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|Armored Man]], [[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Dark Funk (Secret of Mana)|Dark Funk]], [[Doom Sword (Secret of Mana)|Doom Sword]], [[Eggplant Man (Secret of Mana)|Eggplant Man]], [[Imp (Secret of Mana)|Imp]], [[LA Funk (Secret of Mana)|LA Funk]], [[Marmablue (Secret of Mana)|Marmablue]], [[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]], [[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]], [[Specter (Secret of Mana)|Specter]], [[Tomato Man (Secret of Mana)|Tomato Man]], [[Werewolf (Secret of Mana)|Werewolf]] || 150 || 300 || 100 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Barrel SOM artwork.png|link=Barrel|100px]]<br>[[Barrel]] || Player becomes invulnerable from physical and magical attacks but cannot run nor attack. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] || N/A || 900 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:35, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Secret of Mana.