Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Barrel SOM artwork.png|link=Barrel|100px]]<br>[[Barrel]] || Player becomes invulnerable from physical and magical attacks but cannot run nor attack. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] || N/A || 900 || 100 | |[[File:Barrel SOM artwork.png|link=Barrel|100px]]<br>[[Barrel]] || Player becomes invulnerable from physical and magical attacks but cannot run nor attack. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] || N/A || 900 || 100 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Magic Rope SOM artwork.png|link=Magic Rope|100px]]<br>[[Magic Rope]] || Teleports to the dungeon's entrance. || Found in a chest in [[Gaia's Navel]]. || N/A || 900 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flammie Drum SOM artwork.png|link=Flammie Drum|100px]]<br>[[Flammie Drum]] || Summons [[Flammie (Secret of Mana)|Flammie]]. || Gift from [[King Truffle]] after visiting the [[Imperial Palace]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:40, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Secret of Mana.