Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Rabite SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Rabite (Secret of Mana)| | |width=25%| [[File:Rabite SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Rabite (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Rabite (Secret of Mana)|Rabite]] ||width=25%| [[File:Lullabud SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Lullabud (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Lullabud (Secret of Mana)|Lullabud]] ||width=25%| [[File:Mushboom SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Mushboom (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Mushboom (Secret of Mana)|Mushboom]] ||width=25%| [[File:Buzz Bee SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Buzz Bee (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Buzz Bee (Secret of Mana)|Buzz Bee]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Blat SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Blat (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Blat (Secret of Mana)|Blat]] ||width=25%| [[File:Kid Goblin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kid Goblin (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Kid Goblin (Secret of Mana)|Kid Goblin]] ||width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Blat SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Blat (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Blat (Secret of Mana)|Blat]] ||width=25%| [[File:Kid Goblin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kid Goblin (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Kid Goblin (Secret of Mana)|Kid Goblin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Green Drop SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Green Drop (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Green Drop (Secret of Mana)|Green Drop]] ||width=25%| [[File:Chobin Hood SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Chobin Hood (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Chobin Hood (Secret of Mana)|Chobin Hood]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Eye Spy SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Eye Spy (Secret of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Eye Spy (Secret of Mana)|Eye Spy]] ||width=25%| [[File:Polter Chair SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] ||width=25%| [[File:Werewolf SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Werewolf (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Werewolf (Secret of Mana)|Werewolf]] ||width=25%| [[File:Iffish SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Iffish (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Iffish (Secret of Mana)|Iffish]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Goblin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Goblin (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Goblin (Secret of Mana)|Goblin]] ||width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Ma Goblin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ma Goblin (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Ma Goblin (Secret of Mana)|Ma Goblin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Goblin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Goblin (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Goblin (Secret of Mana)|Goblin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Chess Knight SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]] ||width=25%| [[File:Zombie SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Zombie (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Zombie]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Tomato Man SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tomato Man (Secret of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Tomato Man (Secret of Mana)|Tomato Man]] ||width=25%| [[File:Evil Sword SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Evil Sword (Secret of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Evil Sword (Secret of Mana)|Evil Sword]] ||width=25%| [[File:Water Thug SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Water Bandit (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Water Bandit (Secret of Mana)|Water Bandit]] ||width=25%| [[File:Silktail SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Silktail (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Silktail (Secret of Mana)|Silktail]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Nemesis Owl SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|Nemesis Owl]] ||width=25%| [[File:Steamed Crab SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Steamed Crab (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Steamed Crab (Secret of Mana)|Steamed Crab]] ||width=25%| [[File:Crawler SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Crawler (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Crawler (Secret of Mana)|Crawler]] ||width=25%| [[File:Pebbler SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Pebbler (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Pebbler (Secret of Mana)|Pebbler]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Kimono Bird SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kimono Bird (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Kimono Bird (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Bird]] ||width=25%| [[File:Sand Stinger SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Sand Stinger (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Sand Stinger (Secret of Mana)|Sand Stinger]] ||width=25%| [[File:Pumpkin Bomb SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Pumpkin Bomb (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Pumpkin Bomb (Secret of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]] ||width=25%| [[File:Spider Legs SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Spider Legs (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Spider Legs (Secret of Mana)|Spider Legs]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Mad Mallard SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Mad Mallard (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Mad Mallard (Secret of Mana)|Mad Mallard]] ||width=25%| [[File:Howler SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Howler (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Howler (Secret of Mana)|Howler]] ||width=25%| [[File:Bluster Gas SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Bluster Gas (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Bluster Gas (Secret of Mana)|Bluster Gas]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dark Funk SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dark Funk (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Dark Funk (Secret of Mana)|Dark Funk]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Shellblast SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]] ||width=25%| [[File:Specter SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Specter (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Specter (Secret of Mana)|Specter]] ||width=25%| [[File:Red Drop SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Red Drop (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Red Drop (Secret of Mana)|Red Drop]] ||width=25%| [[File:Blue Drop SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Blue Drop (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Blue Drop (Secret of Mana)|Blue Drop]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Robin Foot SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Robin Foot (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Robin Foot (Secret of Mana)|Robin Foot]] ||width=25%| [[File:Mystic Book SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Mystic Book (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Mystic Book (Secret of Mana)|Mystic Book]] ||width=25%| [[File:Weepy Eye SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Weepy Eye (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Weepy Eye (Secret of Mana)|Weepy Eye]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dinofish SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dinofish (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Dinofish (Secret of Mana)|Dinofish]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Grave Bat SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Grave Bat (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Grave Bat (Secret of Mana)|Grave Bat]] ||width=25%| [[File:Ghoul SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ghoul (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Ghoul (Secret of Mana)|Ghoul]] ||width=25%| [[File:Wizard Eye SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Wizard Eye (Secret of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Wizard Eye (Secret of Mana)|Wizard Eye]] ||width=25%| [[File:Imp SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Imp (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Imp (Secret of Mana)|Imp]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Armored Man SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|Armored Man]] ||width=25%| [[File:Emberman SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ember Man (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Ember Man (Secret of Mana)|Ember Man]] ||width=25%| [[File:Mimic Box SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Mimic Box (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Mimic Box (Secret of Mana)|Mimic Box]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dark Ninja SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dark Ninja (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Dark Ninja (Secret of Mana)|Dark Ninja]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Trap Flower SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Trap Flower (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Trap Flower (Secret of Mana)|Trap Flower]] ||width=25%| [[File:Bomb Bee SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|Bomb Bee]] ||width=25%| [[File:Eggatrice SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Eggatrice (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Eggatrice (Secret of Mana)|Eggatrice]] ||width=25%| [[File:Fierce Head SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Fierce Head (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Fierce Head (Secret of Mana)|Fierce Head]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Dark Knight SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dark Knight (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Dark Knight (Secret of Mana)|Dark Knight]] ||width=25%| [[File:Beast Zombie SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Beast Zombie (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Beast Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Beast Zombie]] ||width=25%| [[File:Shape Shifter SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Shape Shifter (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Shape Shifter (Secret of Mana)|Shape Shifter]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dark Stalker SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dark Stalker (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Dark Stalker (Secret of Mana)|Dark Stalker]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Nitro Pumpkin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Marmablue SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Marmablue (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Marmablue (Secret of Mana)|Marmablue]] ||width=25%| [[File:Steelpion SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Steelpion (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Steelpion (Secret of Mana)|Steelpion]] ||width=25%| [[File:Metal Crawler SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Metal Crawler (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Metal Crawler (Secret of Mana)|Metal Crawler]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Kimono Wizard SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kimono Wizard (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Kimono Wizard (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Wizard]] ||width=25%| [[File:Basilisk SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Basilisk (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Basilisk (Secret of Mana)|Basilisk]] ||width=25%| [[File:Captain Duck SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Captain Duck (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Captain Duck (Secret of Mana)|Captain Duck]] ||width=25%| [[File:Heck Hound SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Heck Hound (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Heck Hound (Secret of Mana)|Heck Hound]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Gremlin SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Gremlin (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Gremlin (Secret of Mana)|Gremlin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Doom Sword SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Doom Sword (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Doom Sword (Secret of Mana)|Doom Sword]] ||width=25%| [[File:Turtlance SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Turtlance (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Turtlance (Secret of Mana)|Turtlance]] ||width=25%| [[File:National Scar SOM remake screenshot.png|link=National Scar (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[National Scar (Secret of Mana)|National Scar]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Mushgloom SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]] ||width=25%| [[File:Ice Bandit SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ice Bandit (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Ice Bandit (Secret of Mana)|Ice Bandit]] ||width=25%| [[File:Needlion SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Needlion (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Needlion (Secret of Mana)|Needlion]] ||width=25%| [[File:Griffin Hand SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Griffin Hand (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Griffin Hand (Secret of Mana)|Griffin Hand]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=25%| [[File:Metal Crab SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Metal Crab (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Metal Crab (Secret of Mana)|Metal Crab]] ||width=25%| [[File:Eggplant Man SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Eggplant Man (Secret of Mana)|100px]]<br>[[Eggplant Man (Secret of Mana)|Eggplant Man]] ||width=25%| [[File:Ghost SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ghost (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Ghost (Secret of Mana)|Ghost]] ||width=25%| [[File:Tsunami SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tsunami (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Tsunami (Secret of Mana)|Tsunami]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=25%| [[File:Fiend Head SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Fiend Head (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Fiend Head (Secret of Mana)|Fiend Head]] ||width=25%| [[File:Whimper SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Whimper (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Whimper (Secret of Mana)|Whimper]] ||width=25%| [[File:Wolf Lord SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Wolf Lord (Secret of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Wolf Lord (Secret of Mana)|Wolf Lord ]] ||width=25%| [[File:Master Ninja SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Master Ninja (Secret of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Master Ninja (Secret of Mana)|Master Ninja]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=25%| [[File:Mace Menace SOM remake screenshot.png|link=Mace Menace (Secret of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Mace Menace (Secret of Mana)|Mace Menace]] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
[https://www.playstationtrophies.org/game/secret-of-mana-ps4-vita/trophy/209234-defeat-all-monsters.html PlayStation Trophies] | |||
{{Secret of Mana}} | |||
[[Category:Secret of Mana enemies]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 01:03, March 2, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Secret of Mana.
There is a total of 81 types of regular enemies in the game.