Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Echoes of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 執事 || Shitsuji || Butler || [[Butler]] | | 執事 || Shitsuji || Butler || [[Butler]] | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Secret of Mana]]''=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!width=25%| Japanese !!width=25%| ''Romaji'' !!width=25%| Literal !!width=25%| English | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ランディ || Randi || Randy || [[Randi]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| プリム || Purimu || Prim || [[Primm]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ポポイ || Popoi || Popoy || [[Popoi]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| タナトス || Tanatosu || Thanatos || [[Thanatos]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ファウナッハ || Faunahha || Faunach || [[Fanha]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シーク || Shīku || Sheek || [[Sheex]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ボブ || Bobu || Bob || [[Elliott]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ネス || Nesu || Ness || [[Timothy]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, January 6, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Echoes of Mana.
Characters
Echoes of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
キルト | Kiruto | Kilto | Quilto |
キルテ | Kirute | Kilte | Quilta |
ダッフル | Daffuru | Duffle | Duffle |
ハニカム | Hanikamu | Honeycomb | Honeycomb |
ブランケット | Buranketto | Blanket | Blainchet |
ラシャ | Rasha | Lasha | Raxa |
モスリン | Mosurin | Muslin | Mousseline |
黒壇の騎士 | Kokutan no kishi | Ebony Knight | Ebon Knight |
Adventures of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ヒーロー | Hīrō | Hero | Sumo |
ヒロイン | Hiroin | Heroine | Fuji |
アマンダ | Amanda | Amanda | Amanda |
ボガード | Bogādo | Bogard | Bogard |
シャドウナイト | Shadōnaito | Shadow Knight | Dark Knight |
ジュリアス | Juriasu | Julius | Julius |
旅の男 | Tabi no otoko | Traveling Man | Mysterious Man |
執事 | Shitsuji | Butler | Butler |
Secret of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ランディ | Randi | Randy | Randi |
プリム | Purimu | Prim | Primm |
ポポイ | Popoi | Popoy | Popoi |
タナトス | Tanatosu | Thanatos | Thanatos |
ファウナッハ | Faunahha | Faunach | Fanha |
シーク | Shīku | Sheek | Sheex |
ボブ | Bobu | Bob | Elliott |
ネス | Nesu | Ness | Timothy |