Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Chocolate SOM artwork.png|link=Candy|100px]]<br>[[Chocolate]] || Restores 300 HP to one ally. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]], [[Matango]], [[Kakkara]], [[Mandala]], [[Todo Village]], [[Southtown]], [[Northtown]], [[Gold City]], [[Tasnica]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Beast Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Beast Zombie]], [[Blue Drop (Secret of Mana)|Blue Drop]], [[Dark Ninja (Secret of Mana)|Dark Ninja]], [[Dark Stalker (Secret of Mana)|Dark Stalker]], [[Eggatrice (Secret of Mana)|Eggatrice]], [[Emberman (Secret of Mana)|Emberman]], [[Eye Spy (Secret of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Grave Bat (Secret of Mana)|Grave Bat]], [[Griffin Hand (Secret of Mana)|Griffin Hand]], [[Kimono Bird (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Bird]], [[Metal Crawler (Secret of Mana)|Metal Crawler]], [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Mystic Book (Secret of Mana)|Mystic Book]], [[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]], [[Pebbler (Secret of Mana)|Pebbler]], [[Red Drop (Secret of Mana)|Red Drop]], [[Robin Foot (Secret of Mana)|Robin Foot]], [[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]], [[Silktail (Secret of Mana)|Silktail]], [[Spider Legs (Secret of Mana)|Spider Legs]], [[Turtlance (Secret of Mana)|Turtlance]], [[Wizard Eye (Secret of Mana)|Wizard Eye]] || 30 || 60 || 20 | |[[File:Chocolate SOM artwork.png|link=Candy|100px]]<br>[[Chocolate]] || Restores 300 HP to one ally. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]], [[Matango]], [[Kakkara]], [[Mandala]], [[Todo Village]], [[Southtown]], [[Northtown]], [[Gold City]], [[Tasnica]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Beast Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Beast Zombie]], [[Blue Drop (Secret of Mana)|Blue Drop]], [[Dark Ninja (Secret of Mana)|Dark Ninja]], [[Dark Stalker (Secret of Mana)|Dark Stalker]], [[Eggatrice (Secret of Mana)|Eggatrice]], [[Emberman (Secret of Mana)|Emberman]], [[Eye Spy (Secret of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Grave Bat (Secret of Mana)|Grave Bat]], [[Griffin Hand (Secret of Mana)|Griffin Hand]], [[Kimono Bird (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Bird]], [[Metal Crawler (Secret of Mana)|Metal Crawler]], [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Mystic Book (Secret of Mana)|Mystic Book]], [[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]], [[Pebbler (Secret of Mana)|Pebbler]], [[Red Drop (Secret of Mana)|Red Drop]], [[Robin Foot (Secret of Mana)|Robin Foot]], [[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]], [[Silktail (Secret of Mana)|Silktail]], [[Spider Legs (Secret of Mana)|Spider Legs]], [[Turtlance (Secret of Mana)|Turtlance]], [[Wizard Eye (Secret of Mana)|Wizard Eye]] || 30 || 60 || 20 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Royal Jam SOM artwork.png|link=Royal Jam|100px]]<br>[[Royal Jam]] || Restores full HP to one ally. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]], [[Tasnica]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|Bomb Bee]], [[Gremlin (Secret of Mana)|Gremlin]], [[Ghost (Secret of Mana)|Ghost]], [[Heck Hound (Secret of Mana)|Heck Hound]], [[Ice Thug (Secret of Mana)|Ice Thug]], [[Kimono Wizard (Secret of Mana)|Kimono Wizard]], [[Mimic Box (Secret of Mana)|Mimic Box]], [[Needlion (Secret of Mana)|Needlion]], [[Steelpion (Secret of Mana)|Steelpion]] || 100 || 200 || 66 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Medical Herb SOM artwork.png|link=Medical Herb|100px]]<br>[[Medical Herb]] || Heals status ailments. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Beast Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Beast Zombie]], [[Bomb Bee (Secret of Mana)|Bomb Bee]], [[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Crawler (Secret of Mana)|Crawler]], [[Eggatrice (Secret of Mana)|Eggatrice]], [[Eye Spy (Secret of Mana)|Eye Spy]], [[Ghoul (Secret of Mana)|Ghoul]], [[Green Drop (Secret of Mana)|Green Drop]], [[Howler (Secret of Mana)|Howler]], [[Lullabud (Secret of Mana)|Lullabud]], [[Mad Mallard (Secret of Mana)|Mad Mallard]], [[Nemesis Owl (Secret of Mana)|Nemesis Owl]], [[Pumpkin Bomb (Secret of Mana)|Pumpkin Bomb]], [[Sand Stinger (Secret of Mana)|Sand Stinger]], [[Steeplion (Secret of Mana)|Steelpion]], [[Weepy Eye (Secret of Mana)|Weepy Eye]], [[Zombie (Secret of Mana)|Zombie]] || 10 || 20 || 6 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Cup of Wishes SOM artwork.png|link=Cup of Wishes|100px]]<br>[[Cup of Wishes]] || Revive a [[Ghost (status)|ghosted]] player. || '''Buy''': All Shops<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|Armored Man]], [[Chess Knight (Secret of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Dark Funk (Secret of Mana)|Dark Funk]], [[Doom Sword (Secret of Mana)|Doom Sword]], [[Eggplant Man (Secret of Mana)|Eggplant Man]], [[Imp (Secret of Mana)|Imp]], [[LA Funk (Secret of Mana)|LA Funk]], [[Marmablue (Secret of Mana)|Marmablue]], [[Nitro Pumpkin (Secret of Mana)|Nitro Pumpkin]], [[Shellblast (Secret of Mana)|Shellblast]], [[Specter (Secret of Mana)|Specter]], [[Tomato Man (Secret of Mana)|Tomato Man]], [[Werewolf (Secret of Mana)|Werewolf]] || 150 || 300 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Barrel SOM artwork.png|link=Barrel|100px]]<br>[[Barrel]] || Player becomes invulnerable from physical and magical attacks but cannot run nor attack. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] || N/A || 900 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Magic Rope SOM artwork.png|link=Magic Rope|100px]]<br>[[Magic Rope]] || Teleports to the dungeon's entrance. || Found in a chest in [[Gaia's Navel]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Midge Mallet SOM artwork.png|link=Midge Mallet|100px]]<br>[[Midge Mallet]] || Transforms into and restore [[Shrink (status)|pygmized]] players. || Gift from [[Dwarf Elder]] after defeating [[Kilroy (Secret of Mana)|Kilroy]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flammie Drum SOM artwork.png|link=Flammie Drum|100px]]<br>[[Flammie Drum]] || Summons [[Flammie (Secret of Mana)|Flammie]]. || Gift from [[King Truffle]] after visiting the [[Imperial Palace]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Sea Hare's Tail]] || Restores [[Kakkara]]'s oasis. || Gift from a merchant on [[Turtle Shell Isle]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Moogle Belt SOM artwork.png|link=Moggle Belt|100px]]<br>[[Moogle Belt]] || Transforms into and restore [[Moogle (status)|moogled]] players. || Gift from [[King Amar III]] after trading the [[Sea Hare's Tail]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:52, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Secret of Mana.