Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Secret of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:Barrel SOM artwork.png|link=Barrel|100px]]<br>[[Barrel]] || Player becomes invulnerable from physical and magical attacks but cannot run nor attack. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] || N/A || 900 || 100 | |[[File:Barrel SOM artwork.png|link=Barrel|100px]]<br>[[Barrel]] || Player becomes invulnerable from physical and magical attacks but cannot run nor attack. || '''Buy''': [[Neko's]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Mushgloom (Secret of Mana)|Mushgloom]], [[Polter Chair (Secret of Mana)|Polter Chair]] || N/A || 900 || 100 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Magic Rope SOM artwork.png|link=Magic Rope|100px]]<br>[[Magic Rope]] || Teleports to the dungeon's entrance. || Found in a chest in [[Gaia's Navel]]. || N/A || | |[[File:Magic Rope SOM artwork.png|link=Magic Rope|100px]]<br>[[Magic Rope]] || Teleports to the dungeon's entrance. || Found in a chest in [[Gaia's Navel]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Midge Mallet SOM artwork.png|link=Midge Mallet|100px]]<br>[[Midge Mallet]] || Transforms into and restore [[Shrink (status)|pygmized]] players. || Gift from [[Dwarf Elder]] after defeating [[Kilroy (Secret of Mana)|Kilroy]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Flammie Drum SOM artwork.png|link=Flammie Drum|100px]]<br>[[Flammie Drum]] || Summons [[Flammie (Secret of Mana)|Flammie]]. || Gift from [[King Truffle]] after visiting the [[Imperial Palace]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |[[File:Flammie Drum SOM artwork.png|link=Flammie Drum|100px]]<br>[[Flammie Drum]] || Summons [[Flammie (Secret of Mana)|Flammie]]. || Gift from [[King Truffle]] after visiting the [[Imperial Palace]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Sea Hare's Tail]] || Restores [[Kakkara]]'s oasis. || Gift from a merchant on [[Turtle Shell Isle]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Moogle Belt SOM artwork.png|link=Moggle Belt|100px]]<br>[[Moogle Belt]] || Transforms into and restore [[Moogle (status)|moogled]] players. || Gift from [[King Amar III]] after trading the [[Sea Hare's Tail]]. || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:52, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Secret of Mana.