Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Echoes of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item navbox}} | ||
A comprehensive list of items from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. This list does not include dummied-out items. | A comprehensive list of items from ''[[Echoes of Mana]]''. This list does not include dummied-out items. | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=10%| Name !!width= | !width=10%| Name !!width=10%| Price !!width=75%| Description | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Candy EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Candy]] || ''"Recovers HP: S"'' | | [[File:Candy EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Candy]] || 100 Lucre || ''"Recovers HP: S"'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Chocolate EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Chocolate]] || ''"Recovers HP: M"'' | | [[File:Chocolate EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Chocolate]] || 120 Lucre || ''"Recovers HP: M"'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Honey Elixir EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Honey Elixir]] || ''"Recovers HP: L"'' | | [[File:Honey Elixir EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Honey Elixir]] || 140 Lucre || ''"Recovers HP: L"'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab| | {{tab|Upgrades}} | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[File:Echo Sprout EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Echo Sprout]] || ''"Use to upgrade memory gem (M)"'' | | [[File:Echo Sprout EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Echo Sprout]] || ''"Use to upgrade memory gem (M)"'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Echo Bloom EOM | | [[File:Echo Bloom EOM sprite.png|50px]]<br>[[Echo Bloom]] || ''"Use to upgrade memory gem (L)"'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gnome Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Gnome Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for earth allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gnome Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Gnome Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for earth allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Gnome Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Gnome Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for earth allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Sylphid Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Gnome Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for wind allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Sylphid Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Gnome Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for wind allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Sylphid Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Gnome Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for wind allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Undine Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Undine Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for water allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Undine Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Undine Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for water allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Undine Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Undine Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for water allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Salamando Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Salamander Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for fire allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Salamando Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Salamander Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for fire allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Salamando Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Salamander Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for fire allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Shade Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Shade Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for dark allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Shade Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Shade Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for dark allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Shade Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Shade Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for dark allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lumina Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Lumina Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for light allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lumina Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Lumina Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for light allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Lumina Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Lumina Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for light allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Luna Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Luna Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for moon allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Luna Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Luna Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for moon allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Luna Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Luna Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for moon allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dryad Copper EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Dryad Copper]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for wood allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dryad Silver EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Dryad Silver]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for wood allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Dryad Gold EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Dryad Gold]] || ''"Use to unlock mana board panels for wood allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Altena Alloy (S) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Altena Alloy (S)]] || ''"Use to upgrade gear (S)"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Altena Alloy (M) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Altena Alloy (M)]] || ''"Use to upgrade gear (M)"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Altena Alloy (L) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Altena Alloy (L)]] || ''"Use to upgrade gear (L)"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Awakening Orb EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Awakening Orb]] || ''"Use to awaken allies"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Health Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Health Serum]] || ''"Ally HP increases by 10"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Magic Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Magic Serum]] || ''"Ally MP increases by 1"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Strength Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Strength Serum]] || ''"Ally STR increases by 5"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Constitution Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Constitution Serum]] || ''"Ally CON increases by 5"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Intellect Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Intellect Serum]] || ''"Ally INT increases by 5"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Spirit Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Spirit Serum]] || ''"Ally SPR increases by 5"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Luck Serum EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Luck Serum]] || ''"Ally LCK increases by 1"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|Tickets}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=85%| Description | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Release Celebration 4★ Memogem-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Bronze Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Bronze Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the Bronze Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Wind-Dark Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[4★ Light/Dark Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Light/Dark Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Mana Series 31st Anniversary 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the Mana Series 31st Anniversary 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[3 Million Downloads Celebration 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 3 Million Downloads Celebration 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Returning Echo Campaign 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the Returning Echo Campaign 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[LoM Anniversary 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the LoM Anniversary 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[3 Million Downloads Celebration Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 3 Million Downloads Celebration Ticket Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:100th Day Anniversary Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[100th Day Anniversary Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 100th Day Anniversary Ticket Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:4-Stars Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[4★ Fire/Water Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Fire/Water Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:100th Day Anniversary Harvest Ticket EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[100th Day Anniversary 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket]] || ''"Used for harvesting at the 100th Day Anniversary 4★ Ally Echo Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|Others}} | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=85%| Description | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:AP Filler (S) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[AP Filler (S)]] || ''"Use to recover AP. AP is required to play main quests and event quests."'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:AP Filler (L) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[AP Filler (L)]] || ''"Use to recover AP. AP is required to play main quests and event quests."'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:SP Filler (S) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[SP Filler (S)]] || ''"Use to recover SP. SP is required to play training quests and event quests."'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:SP Filler (L) EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[SP Filler (L)]] || ''"Use to recover SP. SP is required to play training quests and event quests."'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Harvest Trader Points EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Harvest Trader Points]] || ''"Hallowed Allies Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Harvest Trader Points EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Harvest Trader Points]] || ''"Gems to Remember Harvest"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:AP Extender EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[AP Extender]] || ''"Extends max AP by 1"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:SP Extender EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[SP Extender]] || ''"Extends max SP by 1"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Minor Mallet EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Reset Hammer]] || ''"Reset gear to lvl 1"'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:EP EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[EP]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:High Level EP EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[High Level EP]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Rabite Coin EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Rabite Coin]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Black Rabite Coin EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Black Rabite Coin]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Benevodon Spirit Icon Shard EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Benevodon Spirit Icon Shard]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Ranking EP EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Ranking EP]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Main Quest EP EOM artwork.png|50px]]<br>[[Main Quest EP]] || ''None'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:52, January 14, 2024
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of items from Echoes of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out items.
Item list[edit]
Name | Price | Description |
---|---|---|
Candy |
100 Lucre | "Recovers HP: S" |
Chocolate |
120 Lucre | "Recovers HP: M" |
Honey Elixir |
140 Lucre | "Recovers HP: L" |
Name | Description |
---|---|
Echo Seed |
"Use to upgrade memory gem (S)" |
Echo Sprout |
"Use to upgrade memory gem (M)" |
Echo Bloom |
"Use to upgrade memory gem (L)" |
Gnome Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for earth allies" |
Gnome Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for earth allies" |
Gnome Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for earth allies" |
Gnome Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for wind allies" |
Gnome Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for wind allies" |
Gnome Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for wind allies" |
Undine Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for water allies" |
Undine Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for water allies" |
Undine Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for water allies" |
Salamander Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for fire allies" |
Salamander Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for fire allies" |
Salamander Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for fire allies" |
Shade Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for dark allies" |
Shade Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for dark allies" |
Shade Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for dark allies" |
Lumina Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for light allies" |
Lumina Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for light allies" |
Lumina Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for light allies" |
Luna Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for moon allies" |
Luna Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for moon allies" |
Luna Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for moon allies" |
Dryad Copper |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for wood allies" |
Dryad Silver |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for wood allies" |
Dryad Gold |
"Use to unlock mana board panels for wood allies" |
Altena Alloy (S) |
"Use to upgrade gear (S)" |
Altena Alloy (M) |
"Use to upgrade gear (M)" |
Altena Alloy (L) |
"Use to upgrade gear (L)" |
Awakening Orb |
"Use to awaken allies" |
Health Serum |
"Ally HP increases by 10" |
Magic Serum |
"Ally MP increases by 1" |
Strength Serum |
"Ally STR increases by 5" |
Constitution Serum |
"Ally CON increases by 5" |
Intellect Serum |
"Ally INT increases by 5" |
Spirit Serum |
"Ally SPR increases by 5" |
Luck Serum |
"Ally LCK increases by 1" |
Name | Description |
---|---|
4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
Release Celebration 4★ Memogem-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
Bronze Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the Bronze Harvest" |
4★ Light/Dark Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Light/Dark Ally Echo Harvest" |
Mana Series 31st Anniversary 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the Mana Series 31st Anniversary 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
3 Million Downloads Celebration 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 3 Million Downloads Celebration 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
Returning Echo Campaign 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the Returning Echo Campaign 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
LoM Anniversary 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the LoM Anniversary 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
3 Million Downloads Celebration Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 3 Million Downloads Celebration Ticket Harvest" |
100th Day Anniversary Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 100th Day Anniversary Ticket Harvest" |
4★ Fire/Water Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 4★ Fire/Water Ally Echo Harvest" |
100th Day Anniversary 4★ Ally-Echo Harvest Ticket |
"Used for harvesting at the 100th Day Anniversary 4★ Ally Echo Harvest" |
Name | Description |
---|---|
AP Filler (S) |
"Use to recover AP. AP is required to play main quests and event quests." |
AP Filler (L) |
"Use to recover AP. AP is required to play main quests and event quests." |
SP Filler (S) |
"Use to recover SP. SP is required to play training quests and event quests." |
SP Filler (L) |
"Use to recover SP. SP is required to play training quests and event quests." |
Harvest Trader Points |
"Hallowed Allies Harvest" |
Harvest Trader Points |
"Gems to Remember Harvest" |
AP Extender |
"Extends max AP by 1" |
SP Extender |
"Extends max SP by 1" |
Reset Hammer |
"Reset gear to lvl 1" |
EP |
None |
High Level EP |
None |
Rabite Coin |
None |
Black Rabite Coin |
None |
Benevodon Spirit Icon Shard |
None |
Ranking EP |
None |
Main Quest EP |
None |