Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Gear (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Valsena Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Armor]][[File:Valsena Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Gloves]][[File:Valsena Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Helm]]<br>'''VALSENA SET''' || [SELF] STR: +18% || Gear Dungeon [[Warrior Hall Lezuede]] | | [[File:Valsena Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Armor]][[File:Valsena Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Gloves]][[File:Valsena Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Helm]]<br>'''VALSENA SET''' || [SELF] STR: +18% || Gear Dungeon [[Warrior Hall Lezuede]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Ash Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ash Pendant]][[File:Ash Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ash Ring]][[File:Ash Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ash Boots]]<br>'''ASH SET''' || [SELF] INT: +18% || Gear Dungeon [[Wisemen Hall Amgette]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Echoes of Mana}} | {{Echoes of Mana}} |
Revision as of 02:54, May 13, 2023
Gear Sets are equipment in Echoes of Mana.
List of Gear Sets
Gear Sets | Set Effect | Location |
---|---|---|
MENOS SET |
[SELF] CON: +20% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
COTTON SET |
[SELF] CON: +20% | Main story quest Ch. 1 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest Ch. 3 |
VALSENA SET |
[SELF] STR: +18% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
File:Ash Pendant EOM sprite.pngFile:Ash Ring EOM sprite.pngFile:Ash Boots EOM sprite.png ASH SET |
[SELF] INT: +18% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |