Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Gear (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Oak Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Pendant]][[File:Oak Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Ring]][[File:Oak Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Boots]]<br>'''OAK SET''' || [SELF] MP: +20 || Main story quest Ch. 5 | | [[File:Oak Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Pendant]][[File:Oak Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Ring]][[File:Oak Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Boots]]<br>'''OAK SET''' || [SELF] MP: +20 || Main story quest Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lorimar Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Armor]][[File:Lorimar Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Gloves]][[File:Lorimar Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Helm]]<br>'''LORIMAR SET''' || [SELF] Light DMG: +21%|| Eclipsis Hall [[Twyraginim]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Granz Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Armor]][[File:Granz Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Gloves]][[File:Granz Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Helm]]<br>'''GRANZ SET''' || [SELF] Dark DMG: +21%|| Eclipsis Hall [[Twyraginim]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Echoes of Mana}} | {{Echoes of Mana}} |
Revision as of 03:28, May 13, 2023
Gear Sets are equipment in Echoes of Mana.
List of Gear Sets
Gear Sets | Set Effect | Location |
---|---|---|
MENOS SET |
[SELF] CON: +20% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
COTTON SET |
[SELF] HP: +20% | Main story quest Ch. 1 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest Ch. 3 |
HOLLY SET |
[SELF] HP: +20% | Main story quest Ch. 2 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest Ch. 4 |
VALSENA SET |
[SELF] STR: +18% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
MAPLE SET |
[SELF] INT: +18% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |
IVORY SET |
[SELF] SPR: +20% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |
OAK SET |
[SELF] MP: +20 | Main story quest Ch. 5 |
LORIMAR SET |
[SELF] Light DMG: +21% | Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim |
GRANZ SET |
[SELF] Dark DMG: +21% | Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim |