Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Gear (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[File:Oak Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Pendant]][[File:Oak Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Ring]][[File:Oak Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Boots]]<br>'''OAK SET''' || [SELF] MP: +20 || Main story quest Ch. 5 | | [[File:Oak Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Pendant]][[File:Oak Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Ring]][[File:Oak Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Boots]]<br>'''OAK SET''' || [SELF] MP: +20 || Main story quest Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Silk Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Robe]][[File:Silk Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Bracelet]][[File:Silk Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Hat]]<br>'''SILK SET''' || [SELF] Wind DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Granz Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Armor]][[File:Granz Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Gloves]][[File:Granz Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Helm]]<br>'''GRANZ SET''' || [SELF] Dark DMG: +21%|| Eclipsis Hall | | [[File:Hemp Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Robe]][[File:Hemp Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Bracelet]][[File:Hemp Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Hat]]<br>'''HEMP SET''' || [SELF] Earth DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Beiser Armor EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Armor]][[File:Beiser Gloves EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Gloves]][[File:Beiser Helm EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Helm]]<br>'''BEISER SET''' || [SELF] Fire DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Frostfire Hall Felvelours]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Wendel Armor EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Armor]][[File:Wendel Gloves EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Gloves]][[File:Wendel Helm EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Helm]]<br>'''WENDEL SET''' || [SELF] Water DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Frostfire Hall Felvelours]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Lorimar Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Armor]][[File:Lorimar Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Gloves]][[File:Lorimar Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Helm]]<br>'''LORIMAR SET''' || [SELF] Light DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Granz Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Armor]][[File:Granz Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Gloves]][[File:Granz Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Helm]]<br>'''GRANZ SET''' || [SELF] Dark DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Echoes of Mana}} | {{Echoes of Mana}} |
Revision as of 03:37, May 13, 2023
Gear Sets are equipment in Echoes of Mana.
List of Gear Sets
Gear Sets | Set Effect | Location |
---|---|---|
MENOS SET |
[SELF] CON: +20% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
COTTON SET |
[SELF] HP: +20% | Main story quest Ch. 1 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest Ch. 3 |
HOLLY SET |
[SELF] HP: +20% | Main story quest Ch. 2 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest Ch. 4 |
VALSENA SET |
[SELF] STR: +18% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
MAPLE SET |
[SELF] INT: +18% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |
IVORY SET |
[SELF] SPR: +20% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |
OAK SET |
[SELF] MP: +20 | Main story quest Ch. 5 |
SILK SET |
[SELF] Wind DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn |
HEMP SET |
[SELF] Earth DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn |
BEISER SET |
[SELF] Fire DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Frostfire Hall Felvelours |
WENDEL SET |
[SELF] Water DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Frostfire Hall Felvelours |
LORIMAR SET |
[SELF] Light DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim |
GRANZ SET |
[SELF] Dark DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim |