Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Gear (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [[File:Menos Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Menos Armor]][[File:Menos Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Menos Gloves]][[File:Menos Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Menos Helm]]<br>'''MENOS SET''' || [SELF] CON: +20% || Gear Dungeon [[Warrior Hall Lezuede]] | | [[File:Menos Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Menos Armor]][[File:Menos Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Menos Gloves]][[File:Menos Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Menos Helm]]<br>'''MENOS SET''' || [SELF] CON: +20% || Gear Dungeon [[Warrior Hall Lezuede]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Cotton Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Cotton Robe]][[File:Cotton Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Cotton Bracelet]][[File:Cotton Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Cotton Hat]]<br>'''COTTON SET''' || [SELF] HP: +20% || Main story quest Ch. 1 (Hard difficulty or higher)<br>Main story quest Ch. 3 | | [[File:Cotton Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Cotton Robe]][[File:Cotton Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Cotton Bracelet]][[File:Cotton Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Cotton Hat]]<br>'''COTTON SET''' || [SELF] HP: +20% || Main story quest S1 - Ch. 1 (Hard difficulty or higher)<br>Main story quest S1 - Ch. 3 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Holly Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Holly Pendant]][[File:Holly Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Holly Ring]][[File:Holly Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Holly Boots]]<br>'''HOLLY SET''' || [SELF] HP: +20% || Main story quest Ch. 2 (Hard difficulty or higher)<br>Main story quest Ch. 4 | | [[File:Holly Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Holly Pendant]][[File:Holly Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Holly Ring]][[File:Holly Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Holly Boots]]<br>'''HOLLY SET''' || [SELF] HP: +20% || Main story quest S1 - Ch. 2 (Hard difficulty or higher)<br>Main story quest S1 - Ch. 4 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Valsena Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Armor]][[File:Valsena Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Gloves]][[File:Valsena Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Helm]]<br>'''VALSENA SET''' || [SELF] STR: +18% || Gear Dungeon [[Warrior Hall Lezuede]] | | [[File:Valsena Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Armor]][[File:Valsena Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Gloves]][[File:Valsena Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Valsena Helm]]<br>'''VALSENA SET''' || [SELF] STR: +18% || Gear Dungeon [[Warrior Hall Lezuede]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[File:Ivory Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ivory Pendant]][[File:Ivory Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ivory Ring]][[File:Ivory Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ivory Boots]]<br>'''IVORY SET''' || [SELF] SPR: +20% || Gear Dungeon [[Wisemen Hall Amgette]] | | [[File:Ivory Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ivory Pendant]][[File:Ivory Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ivory Ring]][[File:Ivory Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ivory Boots]]<br>'''IVORY SET''' || [SELF] SPR: +20% || Gear Dungeon [[Wisemen Hall Amgette]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Oak Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Pendant]][[File:Oak Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Ring]][[File:Oak Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Boots]]<br>'''OAK SET''' || [SELF] MP: +20 || Main story quest Ch. 5 | | [[File:Oak Pendant EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Pendant]][[File:Oak Ring EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Ring]][[File:Oak Boots EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Oak Boots]]<br>'''OAK SET''' || [SELF] MP: +20 || Main story quest S1 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Silk Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Robe]][[File:Silk Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Bracelet]][[File:Silk Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Hat]]<br>'''SILK SET''' || [SELF] Wind DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]] | | [[File:Silk Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Robe]][[File:Silk Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Bracelet]][[File:Silk Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Silk Hat]]<br>'''SILK SET''' || [SELF] Wind DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]]<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Hemp Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Robe]][[File:Hemp Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Bracelet]][[File:Hemp Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Hat]]<br>'''HEMP SET''' || [SELF] Earth DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]] | | [[File:Hemp Robe EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Robe]][[File:Hemp Bracelet EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Bracelet]][[File:Hemp Hat EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Hemp Hat]]<br>'''HEMP SET''' || [SELF] Earth DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn]]<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Beiser Armor EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Armor]][[File:Beiser Gloves EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Gloves]][[File:Beiser Helm EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Helm]]<br>'''BEISER SET''' || [SELF] Fire DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Frostfire Hall Felvelours]] | | [[File:Beiser Armor EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Armor]][[File:Beiser Gloves EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Gloves]][[File:Beiser Helm EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Beiser Helm]]<br>'''BEISER SET''' || [SELF] Fire DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Frostfire Hall Felvelours]]<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Wendel Armor EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Armor]][[File:Wendel Gloves EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Gloves]][[File:Wendel Helm EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Helm]]<br>'''WENDEL SET''' || [SELF] Water DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Frostfire Hall Felvelours]] | | [[File:Wendel Armor EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Armor]][[File:Wendel Gloves EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Gloves]][[File:Wendel Helm EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Wendel Helm]]<br>'''WENDEL SET''' || [SELF] Water DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Frostfire Hall Felvelours]]<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Lorimar Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Armor]][[File:Lorimar Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Gloves]][[File:Lorimar Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Helm]]<br>'''LORIMAR SET''' || [SELF] Light DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim]] | | [[File:Lorimar Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Armor]][[File:Lorimar Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Gloves]][[File:Lorimar Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Lorimar Helm]]<br>'''LORIMAR SET''' || [SELF] Light DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim]]<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Granz Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Armor]][[File:Granz Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Gloves]][[File:Granz Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Helm]]<br>'''GRANZ SET''' || [SELF] Dark DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim]] | | [[File:Granz Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Armor]][[File:Granz Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Gloves]][[File:Granz Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Granz Helm]]<br>'''GRANZ SET''' || [SELF] Dark DMG: +21% || Gear Dungeon [[Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim]]<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| [[File:Felt Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Felt Armor]][[File:Felt Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Felt Gloves]][[File:Felt Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Felt Helm]]<br>'''FELT SET''' || [SELF] INT: +100 || Main story quest S1 - Ch. 6<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 4 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Bone Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Bone Armor]][[File:Bone Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Bone Gloves]][[File:Bone Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Bone Helm]]<br>'''BONE SET''' || [SELF] STR: +100 || Main story quest S1 - Ch. 7<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Fossil Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Fossil Armor]][[File:Fossil Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Fossil Gloves]][[File:Fossil Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Fossil Helm]]<br>'''FOSSIL SET''' || [SELF] LCK: +30 || Main story quest S1 - Ch. 8 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Petrified Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Petrified Armor]][[File:Petrified Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Petrified Gloves]][[File:Petrified Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Petrified Helm]]<br>'''PETRIFIED SET''' || [SELF] MP cost: -20% || Main story quest S2 - Ch. 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Ishe Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ishe Armor]][[File:Ishe Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ishe Gloves]][[File:Ishe Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Ishe Helm]]<br>'''ISHE SET''' || [SELF] Moon DMG: +21% || Main story quest S2 - Ch. 2<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 6 | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| [[File:Swift Armor EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Swift Armor]][[File:Swift Gloves EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Swift Gloves]][[File:Swift Helm EOM sprite.png|100px|link=Swift Helm]]<br>'''SWIFT SET''' || [SELF] Wood DMG: +21% || Main story quest S2 - Ch. 2<br>Main story quest S2 - Ch. 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Echoes of Mana}} | {{Echoes of Mana}} |
Revision as of 08:49, May 13, 2023
Gear Sets are equipment in Echoes of Mana.
List of Gear Sets
Gear Sets | Set Effect | Location |
---|---|---|
MENOS SET |
[SELF] CON: +20% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
COTTON SET |
[SELF] HP: +20% | Main story quest S1 - Ch. 1 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest S1 - Ch. 3 |
HOLLY SET |
[SELF] HP: +20% | Main story quest S1 - Ch. 2 (Hard difficulty or higher) Main story quest S1 - Ch. 4 |
VALSENA SET |
[SELF] STR: +18% | Gear Dungeon Warrior Hall Lezuede |
MAPLE SET |
[SELF] INT: +18% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |
IVORY SET |
[SELF] SPR: +20% | Gear Dungeon Wisemen Hall Amgette |
OAK SET |
[SELF] MP: +20 | Main story quest S1 - Ch. 5 |
SILK SET |
[SELF] Wind DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 |
HEMP SET |
[SELF] Earth DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Sandstorm Hall Saatibrawn Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 |
BEISER SET |
[SELF] Fire DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Frostfire Hall Felvelours Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 |
WENDEL SET |
[SELF] Water DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Frostfire Hall Felvelours Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 |
LORIMAR SET |
[SELF] Light DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 |
GRANZ SET |
[SELF] Dark DMG: +21% | Gear Dungeon Eclipsis Hall Twyraginim Main story quest S2 - Ch. 5 |
File:Felt Armor EOM sprite.pngFile:Felt Gloves EOM sprite.pngFile:Felt Helm EOM sprite.png FELT SET |
[SELF] INT: +100 | Main story quest S1 - Ch. 6 Main story quest S2 - Ch. 4 |
File:Bone Armor EOM sprite.pngFile:Bone Gloves EOM sprite.pngFile:Bone Helm EOM sprite.png BONE SET |
[SELF] STR: +100 | Main story quest S1 - Ch. 7 Main story quest S2 - Ch. 3 |
File:Fossil Armor EOM sprite.pngFile:Fossil Gloves EOM sprite.pngFile:Fossil Helm EOM sprite.png FOSSIL SET |
[SELF] LCK: +30 | Main story quest S1 - Ch. 8 |
File:Petrified Armor EOM sprite.pngFile:Petrified Gloves EOM sprite.pngFile:Petrified Helm EOM sprite.png PETRIFIED SET |
[SELF] MP cost: -20% | Main story quest S2 - Ch. 1 |
ISHE SET |
[SELF] Moon DMG: +21% | Main story quest S2 - Ch. 2 Main story quest S2 - Ch. 6 |
File:Swift Armor EOM sprite.pngFile:Swift Gloves EOM sprite.pngFile:Swift Helm EOM sprite.png SWIFT SET |
[SELF] Wood DMG: +21% | Main story quest S2 - Ch. 2 Main story quest S2 - Ch. 6 |