Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Orb"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width=1%| Nb !!width=94%| Location | !width=1%| Nb !!width=94%| Location | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 1 || [[Potos Village]], | | 1 || [[Potos Village]], defeat [[Mantis Ant (Secret of Mana)|Mantis Ant]]. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 2 || [[Pandora Castle]], in the cellar behind the King's quarters (available after | | 2 || [[Pandora Castle]], in the cellar behind the King's quarters (available after defeating [[Wall Face (Secret of Mana)|Wall Face]]). | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 3 || [[Cave of the White Dragon]], defeat [[Great Viper (Secret of Mana)|Great Viper]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 4 || [[Northtown Ruins]], In a small room guarded by two [[Ghoul (Secret of Mana)|Ghouls]] barred by spikes. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 5 || [[Republic of Tasnica]], talk to the [[King of Tasnica|King]] after defeating the [[Sheex|imposter]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 6 || [[Grand Palace]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 7 || [[Pure Land]], defeat [[Thunder Gigas (Secret of Mana)|Thunder Gigas]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 8 || [[Mana Fortress]], awakened during the [[Mana Beast (Secret of Mana)|Mana Beast]] battle. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:34, April 21, 2023
Orbs, also called Weapon Orbs or Energy Orbs, are mysterious objects said to draw their powers from the Mana Seeds. They are usually obtained by defeating a boss though some are found in chests.
List of Orbs
Sword Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Potos Village, defeat Mantis Ant. |
2 | Pandora Castle, in the cellar behind the King's quarters (available after defeating Wall Face). |
3 | Cave of the White Dragon, defeat Great Viper. |
4 | Northtown Ruins, In a small room guarded by two Ghouls barred by spikes. |
5 | Republic of Tasnica, talk to the King after defeating the imposter. |
6 | Grand Palace |
7 | Pure Land, defeat Thunder Gigas. |
8 | Mana Fortress, awakened during the Mana Beast battle. |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |