Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Orb"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| 2 || [[Moogle Village]] | | 2 || [[Moogle Village]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 3 || [[ | | 3 || [[Fire Palace]], defeat [[Boreal Face (Secret of Mana)|Boreal Face]]. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 4 || [[ | | 4 || [[Imperial Palace]], at then end of the east wing guarded by two Armored Men accessible by the Palace's entrance. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 5 || [[ | | 5 || [[Gold Tower]], On the second floor. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 6 || [[ | | 6 || [[Pure Land]], defeat [[Dragon Worm (Secret of Mana)|Dragon Worm]]. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 7 || [[ | | 7 || [[Mana Fortress]], rare item drop from [[Fiend Head (Secret of Mana)|Fiend Head]]. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 8 || [[Mana Fortress]], rare item drop from [[ | | 8 || [[Mana Fortress]], rare item drop from [[Fiend Head (Secret of Mana)|Fiend Head]]. | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
|} | |||
===Axe Orbs=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
!width=1%| Nb !!width=94%| Location | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 1 || [[Thieves' Ship]], In the room before the boss arena. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 2 || [[Water Palace]], talk to [[Gemma (character)|Gemma]] after defeating [[Jabberwocky (Secret of Mana)|Jabberwocky]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 3 || [[Sandship]], defeat [[Mech Rider (Secret of Mana)|Mech Rider]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 4 || [[Northtown Ruins]], defeat [[Doom's Wall (Secret of Mana)|Doom's Wall]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 5 || [[Imperial Palace]], At then end of the east wing guarded by two [[Armored Man (Secret of Mana)|Armored Men]] accessible by the Palace's entrance. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 6 || [[Underground Palace]], defeat [[Hydra (Secret of Mana)|Hydra]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 7 || [[Underground Palace]], defeat [[Hexas (Secret of Mana)|Hexas]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 8 || [[Mana Fortress]], rare item drop from [[Mace Menace (Secret of Mana)|Mace Menace]]. | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:54, April 21, 2023
Orbs, also called Weapon Orbs or Energy Orbs, are mysterious objects said to draw their powers from the Mana Seeds. They are usually obtained by defeating a boss though some are found in chests.
List of Orbs
Sword Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Potos Village, defeat Mantis Ant. |
2 | Pandora Castle, in the cellar behind the King's quarters (available after defeating Wall Face). |
3 | Cave of the White Dragon, defeat Great Viper. |
4 | Northtown Ruins, In a small room guarded by two Ghouls barred by spikes. |
5 | Republic of Tasnica, talk to the King after defeating the imposter. |
6 | Grand Palace |
7 | Pure Land, defeat Thunder Gigas. |
8 | Mana Fortress, awakened during the Mana Beast battle. |
Spear Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Dwarf Village, defeat Tropicallo. |
2 | Pandora Castle, in the cellar behind the King's quarters (available after defeating Wall Face). |
3 | Crystal Forest, inside Santa's House. |
4 | Northtown Ruins, At the very end of the west wing upon entering the ruins. |
5 | Gold Tower, Near the entrance. |
6 | Mana Palace, defeat Aegagropilon. |
7 | Mana Palace, defeat Mech Rider 3. |
8 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Tsunamis. |
Glove Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Undine's Cave, defeat Biting Lizard. |
2 | Moogle Village |
3 | Ice Palace, In a small room guarded by two Specters reached by choosing the right path on the first split. |
4 | Imperial Palace, defeat Metal Mantis |
5 | Palace of Darkness |
6 | Pure Land, defeat Red Dragon. |
7 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Wolf Lords. |
8 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Wolf Lords. |
Boomerang Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Undine's Cave, defeat Spikey Tiger. |
2 | Sprite Village, defeat Spring Beak. |
3 | Ice Palace, defeat Frost Gigas. |
4 | Northtown Ruins, defeat Vampire. |
5 | Gold Tower, defeat Blue Spike. |
6 | Underground City, Near a waterfall just after entering. |
7 | Pure Land, defeat Blue Dragon |
8 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Master Ninjas. |
Bow Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Pandora Ruins, defeat Wall Face. |
2 | Water Palace, defeat Jabberwocky. |
3 | Crystal Forest, defeat Boreal Face. |
4 | Northtown Ruins, At the very end of the east wing upon entering the ruins. |
5 | Gold Tower, defeat Gorgon Bull. |
6 | Underground City, defeat Kettle Kin. |
7 | Pure Land, defeat Snow Dragon |
8 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Metal Crabs. |
Axe Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Underground Palace, defeat Fire Gigas. |
2 | Moogle Village |
3 | Fire Palace, defeat Boreal Face. |
4 | Imperial Palace, at then end of the east wing guarded by two Armored Men accessible by the Palace's entrance. |
5 | Gold Tower, On the second floor. |
6 | Pure Land, defeat Dragon Worm. |
7 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Fiend Head. |
8 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Fiend Head. |
Axe Orbs
Nb | Location |
---|---|
1 | Thieves' Ship, In the room before the boss arena. |
2 | Water Palace, talk to Gemma after defeating Jabberwocky. |
3 | Sandship, defeat Mech Rider. |
4 | Northtown Ruins, defeat Doom's Wall. |
5 | Imperial Palace, At then end of the east wing guarded by two Armored Men accessible by the Palace's entrance. |
6 | Underground Palace, defeat Hydra. |
7 | Underground Palace, defeat Hexas. |
8 | Mana Fortress, rare item drop from Mace Menace. |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |