Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Echoes of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→4⭐️) |
(→4⭐️) |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| アンジェラ(光彩輝く魔術の力)|| Anjera (kōsai kagayaku majutsu no chikara) || Angela (Brilliant magic power) || [[Angela (Shining Magic Power)]] | | アンジェラ(光彩輝く魔術の力)|| Anjera (kōsai kagayaku majutsu no chikara) || Angela (Brilliant magic power) || [[Angela (Shining Magic Power)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ダッフル(夢に向かって一直線!) || Daffuru (yume ni mukatte itchokusen! ) || Duffle (Straight line towards your dreams!) || [[Duffle (Full Dream Ahead)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| デュラン(仲間の盾となり) || De~Yuran (nakama no tate to nari) || Duran (Become a shield for allies) || [[Duran (Trusted Shield)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| エスカデ(己の信じる正義) || Esukade (onore no shinjiru seigi) || Escade (Justice I Believe In) || [[Escad (Beholder of Justice)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ハニカム(騎士を目指して) || Hanikamu (hanikami santakurōsu) || Honeycomb (Shy Santa Claus) || [[Honeycomb (Shyest Santa)]] | | ハニカム(騎士を目指して) || Hanikamu (hanikami santakurōsu) || Honeycomb (Shy Santa Claus) || [[Honeycomb (Shyest Santa)]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ジュリアス(策略とあやつりの魔道士) || Juriasu (sakuryaku to ayatsuri no madō-shi) || Julius (Mage of Stratagem and Manipulation) || [[Julius (Tactical Mage of Manipulation)]] | | ジュリアス(策略とあやつりの魔道士) || Juriasu (sakuryaku to ayatsuri no madō-shi) || Julius (Mage of Stratagem and Manipulation) || [[Julius (Tactical Mage of Manipulation)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| エルディ(大樹の意思に導かれし者) || Erudi (Daiki no ishi ni michibika reshi mono) || Eldy (Those Who Are Guided by the Great Tree's Will) || [[Keldric (Guided by the Great Tree)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ラルク(砦落とし) || Raruku (toride otoshi) || Lark (Fort Drop) || [[Larc (The Conqueror)]] | | ラルク(砦落とし) || Raruku (toride otoshi) || Lark (Fort Drop) || [[Larc (The Conqueror)]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 232: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ラシャ(海賊上等!) || Rasha (kaizoku jōtō! ) || Rasha (Pirate Superior!) || [[Raxa (Swashbuckler Supreme)]] | | ラシャ(海賊上等!) || Rasha (kaizoku jōtō! ) || Rasha (Pirate Superior!) || [[Raxa (Swashbuckler Supreme)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| リース(アマゾネスの誇り) || Rīsu (amazonesu no hokori) || Reese (Pride of Amazoness) || [[Riesz (Pride of Amazon)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| リース(誇りと共に海を駆ける) || Rīsu (hokori to tomoni umi o kakeru) || Reese (running the sea with pride) || [[Riesz (Pride on the High Seas)]] | | リース(誇りと共に海を駆ける) || Rīsu (hokori to tomoni umi o kakeru) || Reese (running the sea with pride) || [[Riesz (Pride on the High Seas)]] |
Revision as of 21:42, January 6, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Echoes of Mana.
Characters
Echoes of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
キルト | Kiruto | Kilto | Quilto |
キルテ | Kirute | Kilte | Quilta |
ダッフル | Daffuru | Duffle | Duffle |
ハニカム | Hanikamu | Honeycomb | Honeycomb |
ブランケット | Buranketto | Blanket | Blainchet |
ラシャ | Rasha | Lasha | Raxa |
モスリン | Mosurin | Muslin | Mousseline |
黒壇の騎士 | Kokutan no kishi | Ebony Knight | Ebon Knight |
ひつじ | Hitsuji | Sheep | Baashear |
レディ・モティ | Redi moti | Lady Moty | Lady Moti |
ワッツ兄貴 | Wattsu aniki | Brother Watts | Watts |
ニキータ・ザ・キャット | Nikīta za kyatto | Nikita the Cat | Nicco |
マナの女神 | Mana no megami | Goddess of Mana | Mana Goddess |
ノナ | Nona | Nona | Nona |
デーマ | Dēma | Dema | Dema |
エバニィ | Ebanyi | Evani | Evany |
Adventures of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ヒーロー | Hīrō | Hero | Sumo |
ヒロイン | Hiroin | Heroine | Fuji |
アマンダ | Amanda | Amanda | Amanda |
ボガード | Bogādo | Bogard | Bogard |
シャドウナイト | Shadōnaito | Shadow Knight | Dark Knight |
ジュリアス | Juriasu | Julius | Julius |
旅の男 | Tabi no otoko | Traveling Man | Mysterious Man |
執事 | Shitsuji | Butler | Butler |
Secret of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ランディ | Randi | Randy | Randi |
プリム | Purimu | Prim | Primm |
ポポイ | Popoi | Popoy | Popoi |
タナトス | Tanatosu | Thanatos | Thanatos |
ファウナッハ | Faunahha | Faunach | Fanha |
シーク | Shīku | Sheek | Sheex |
ボブ | Bobu | Bob | Elliott |
ネス | Nesu | Ness | Timothy |
Trials of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
デュラン | De~Yuran | Durand | Duran |
アンジェラ | Anjera | Angela | Angela |
ケヴィン | Kevu~in | Kevin | Kevin |
シャルロット | Sharurotto | Charlotte | Charlotte |
ホークアイ | Hōkuai | Hawkeye | Hawkeye |
リース | Rīsu | Lise | Riesz |
紅蓮の魔導師 | Guren no madō-shi | Crimson Mage | Crimson Wizard |
ルガー | Rugā | Lugar | Ludgar |
ビル | Biru | Bill | Bil |
ベン | Ben | Ben | Ben |
フランマ | Furanma | Franma | Framaus |
ホセ | Hose | José | José |
理の女王 | Ri no joō | Queen of Reason | Queen Valda |
Legend of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
シャイロ | Shairo | Shiloh | Shiloh |
セラフィナ | Serafina | Serafina | Serafina |
ニキータ | Nikīta | Nikita | Niccolo |
シエラ | Shiera | Sierra | Sierra |
ラルク | Reruku | Lark | Larc |
瑠璃 | Ruri | Lapis lazuli | Elazul |
レディパール | Redipāru | Lady Pearl | Lady Blackpearl |
真珠姫 | Shinju hime | Pearl Princess | Pearl |
エスカデ | Esukade | Escade | Escad |
エレ | Ere | Elle | Elle |
サンドラ | Sandora | Sandra | Sandra |
オールボン | Ōrubon | Olbohn | Olbohn |
ポキール | Pokīru | Pokir | Pokiehl |
妖精 | Yōsei | Fairy | Faeries |
シャドール | Shadōru | Shaddoll | Shadoles |
バーンズ | Bānzu | Banz | Cap'n Tusk |
海賊ペンギン | Kaizoku pengin | Pirate Penguin | Pirate Penguins |
フラメシュ | Furameshu | Flameshe | Flameshe |
グラシエール | Gurashiēru | Glacière | Crystalle |
ギルバート | Girubāto | Gilbert | Gilbert |
テセニーゼ | Tesenīze | Thesenise | Thesenis |
骸骨戦士トーナ | Gaikotsu senshi tōna | Skeleton Warrior Tona | Thona |
不死皇帝 | Fushi kōtei | Immortal Emperor | The Deathbringer |
Children of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
フリック | Furikku | Flick | Ferrik |
ワンダラー | Wandarā | Wanderer | Wanderer |
タンブル | Tanburu | Tumble | Tamber |
Dawn of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
エルディ | Erudi | Eldy | Keldric |
レキウス | Rekiusu | Lekius | Lekius |
リチア | Richia | Litia | Ritzia |
Units
5⭐️
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
紅蓮の魔導師(燃え盛る闇の魔力) | Guren no madō-shi (moesakaru yami no maryoku) | Crimson Mage (Burning Darkness Magic) | Crimson Wizard (Flaming Dark Magic) |
シーク(君臨せし暗黒の剣戟) | Shīku (kunrin seshi ankoku no kengeki) | Sheikh (Reigning Dark Sword) | Sheex (Fight for All Domination) |
ファウナッハ(妖艶なる蛇) | Faunahha (yōen'naru hebi) | Faunach (bewitching serpent) | Fanha (Real Snake Charmer) |
4⭐️
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
アンジェラ(花開く魔力) | Anjera (hana hiraku maryoku) | Angela (Blossoming Magical Power) | Angela (Magic Power in Bloom) |
アンジェラ(光彩輝く魔術の力) | Anjera (kōsai kagayaku majutsu no chikara) | Angela (Brilliant magic power) | Angela (Shining Magic Power) |
ダッフル(夢に向かって一直線!) | Daffuru (yume ni mukatte itchokusen! ) | Duffle (Straight line towards your dreams!) | Duffle (Full Dream Ahead) |
デュラン(仲間の盾となり) | De~Yuran (nakama no tate to nari) | Duran (Become a shield for allies) | Duran (Trusted Shield) |
エスカデ(己の信じる正義) | Esukade (onore no shinjiru seigi) | Escade (Justice I Believe In) | Escad (Beholder of Justice) |
ハニカム(騎士を目指して) | Hanikamu (hanikami santakurōsu) | Honeycomb (Shy Santa Claus) | Honeycomb (Shyest Santa) |
ハニカム(はにかみサンタクロース) | Hanikamu (kishi o mezashite) | Honeycomb (Aiming to become a knight) | Honeycomb (Knightly Aspirations) |
ジュリアス(策略とあやつりの魔道士) | Juriasu (sakuryaku to ayatsuri no madō-shi) | Julius (Mage of Stratagem and Manipulation) | Julius (Tactical Mage of Manipulation) |
エルディ(大樹の意思に導かれし者) | Erudi (Daiki no ishi ni michibika reshi mono) | Eldy (Those Who Are Guided by the Great Tree's Will) | Keldric (Guided by the Great Tree) |
ラルク(砦落とし) | Raruku (toride otoshi) | Lark (Fort Drop) | Larc (The Conqueror) |
ポポイ(故郷を目指して) | Popoi (furusato o mezashite) | Popoi (Aiming for Home) | Popoi (Headed for the Home Village) |
ラシャ(海賊上等!) | Rasha (kaizoku jōtō! ) | Rasha (Pirate Superior!) | Raxa (Swashbuckler Supreme) |
リース(アマゾネスの誇り) | Rīsu (amazonesu no hokori) | Reese (Pride of Amazoness) | Riesz (Pride of Amazon) |
リース(誇りと共に海を駆ける) | Rīsu (hokori to tomoni umi o kakeru) | Reese (running the sea with pride) | Riesz (Pride on the High Seas) |
サンドラ(宝石泥棒) | Sandora (hōseki dorobō) | Sandra (Jewel Thief) | Sandra (Jewel Hunter) |
シャイロ(夢の風を帆に受けて) | Shairo (yume no kaze o ho ni ukete) | Shiloh (Catch the Wind of Dreams in Sails) | Shiloh (Afloat with Hope) |
シエラ(高潔なる忠誠を胸に) | Shiera (kōketsunaru chūsei o mune ni) | Sierra (With Noble Allegiance) | Sierra (Unyielding Loyalty) |