Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Echoes of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→4⭐️) |
(→4⭐️) |
||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| アリア(人界に落ちた天使)|| Aria (jinkai ni ochita tenshi) || Aria (Angel who fell to the human world) || [[Aria (Fallen Angel)]] | | アリア(人界に落ちた天使)|| Aria (jinkai ni ochita tenshi) || Aria (Angel who fell to the human world) || [[Aria (Fallen Angel)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| アンジェラ(聖夜に輝く麗しの星) || | | シャルロット(てんさいびしょうじょでち!) || Sharurotto (ten sai bishi ~youjodechi! ) || Charlotte (Prodigal pretty girl!) || [[Charlotte (Whiz & Beauty)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| アンジェラ(聖夜に輝く麗しの星) || Shadōnaito (kono sekai o ga ga te ni) || Shadow Knight (Own this world) || [[Dark Knight (Ruler of the Realm)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シャドウナイト(この世界を我が手に) || Hanikamu (kishi o mezashite) || Honeycomb (Aiming to become a knight) || [[Honeycomb (Knightly Aspirations)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ダッフル(夢に向かって一直線!) || Daffuru (yume ni mukatte itchokusen! ) || Duffle (Straight line towards your dreams!) || [[Duffle (Full Dream Ahead)]] | | ダッフル(夢に向かって一直線!) || Daffuru (yume ni mukatte itchokusen! ) || Duffle (Straight line towards your dreams!) || [[Duffle (Full Dream Ahead)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| デュラン(豪快剣閃) || | | デュラン(豪快剣閃) || Kokutan no kishi (gen'ei no shikaku) || Ebony Knight (Phantom Assassin) || [[Ebon Knight (Phantom Slayer)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| | | 黒壇の騎士(幻影の刺客) || De~Yuran (nakama no tate to nari) || Duran (Become a shield for allies) || [[Duran (Trusted Shield)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| エスカデ(己の信じる正義) || Hiroin (shukumei o seotte) || Heroine (carrying destiny) || [[Fuji (Undertaking Fate)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| エスカデ(己の信じる正義) || Hiroin (shukumei o seotte) || Heroine (carrying destiny) || [[Fuji (Undertaking Fate)]] | | エスカデ(己の信じる正義) || Hiroin (shukumei o seotte) || Heroine (carrying destiny) || [[Fuji (Undertaking Fate)]] | ||
Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| エルディ(大樹の意思に導かれし者) || Erudi (Daiki no ishi ni michibika reshi mono) || Eldy (Those Who Are Guided by the Great Tree's Will) || [[Keldric (Guided by the Great Tree)]] | | エルディ(大樹の意思に導かれし者) || Erudi (Daiki no ishi ni michibika reshi mono) || Eldy (Those Who Are Guided by the Great Tree's Will) || [[Keldric (Guided by the Great Tree)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ケヴィン(覚醒する獣の力) || Kevu~in (kakusei suru kemononochikara) || Kevin (Awakening Beast Power) || [[Kevin (The Beast Within)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ケヴィン(研ぎ澄まされた牙) || Kevu~in (togisumasa reta kiba) || Kevin (Honed Fangs) || [[Kevin (Fangs of Fury)]] | | ケヴィン(研ぎ澄まされた牙) || Kevu~in (togisumasa reta kiba) || Kevin (Honed Fangs) || [[Kevin (Fangs of Fury)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| レディパール(最強の珠魅) || Redipāru (saikyō no jumi) || Lady Pearl (The Strongest Jewel) || [[Lady | | レディパール(最強の珠魅) || Redipāru (saikyō no jumi) || Lady Pearl (The Strongest Jewel) || [[Lady Blackpearl (Jumi's Finest)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ラルク(砦落とし) || Raruku (toride otoshi) || Lark (Fort Drop) || [[Larc (The Conqueror)]] | | ラルク(砦落とし) || Raruku (toride otoshi) || Lark (Fort Drop) || [[Larc (The Conqueror)]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 263: | ||
| リース(アマゾネスの誇り) || Rīsu (amazonesu no hokori) || Reese (Pride of Amazoness) || [[Riesz (Pride of Amazon)]] | | リース(アマゾネスの誇り) || Rīsu (amazonesu no hokori) || Reese (Pride of Amazoness) || [[Riesz (Pride of Amazon)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| リース(誇りと共に海を駆ける) || Rīsu (hokori to tomoni umi o kakeru) || Reese (running the sea with pride) || [[Riesz (Pride on the High Seas)]] | | リース(誇りと共に海を駆ける)|| Rīsu (hokori to tomoni umi o kakeru) || Reese (running the sea with pride) || [[Riesz (Pride on the High Seas)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| リース(正鵠を貫く) || Rīsu (seikoku o tsuranuku) || Reese (Stay True) || [[Riesz (True Steel)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| サンドラ(宝石泥棒) || Sandora (hōseki dorobō) || Sandra (Jewel Thief) || [[Sandra (Jewel Hunter)]] | | サンドラ(宝石泥棒) || Sandora (hōseki dorobō) || Sandra (Jewel Thief) || [[Sandra (Jewel Hunter)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| セラフィナ(出会いから広がる世界) || Serafina (deai kara hirogaru sekai) || Seraphina (The world that spreads from encounters) || [[Serafina (A World of Encounters)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シャイロ(夢の風を帆に受けて) || Shairo (yume no kaze o ho ni ukete) || Shiloh (Catch the Wind of Dreams in Sails) || [[Shiloh (Afloat with Hope)]] | | シャイロ(夢の風を帆に受けて) || Shairo (yume no kaze o ho ni ukete) || Shiloh (Catch the Wind of Dreams in Sails) || [[Shiloh (Afloat with Hope)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| シャイロ(種から生まれる出会い) || Shairo (tane kara umareru deai) || Shiloh (Encounter born from a seed) || [[Shiloh (Encounter Sprung from a Seed)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| シエラ(高潔なる忠誠を胸に) || Shiera (kōketsunaru chūsei o mune ni) || Sierra (With Noble Allegiance) || [[Sierra (Unyielding Loyalty)]] | | シエラ(高潔なる忠誠を胸に) || Shiera (kōketsunaru chūsei o mune ni) || Sierra (With Noble Allegiance) || [[Sierra (Unyielding Loyalty)]] | ||
Line 266: | Line 280: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| タンブル(疾駆の踊り子) || Tanburu (shikku no odoriko) || Tumble (Dance Dancer) || [[Tamber (Darting Dancer)]] | | タンブル(疾駆の踊り子) || Tanburu (shikku no odoriko) || Tumble (Dance Dancer) || [[Tamber (Darting Dancer)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| ヴァン(人界に落ちた悪魔) || Vu~an (jinkai ni ochita akuma) || Van (Devil who fell into the human world) || [[Van (Fallen Demon)]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| ワンダラー(流浪の先で得た出会い) || Wandarā (rurō no saki de eta deai) || Wanderer (Encounter gained at the end of exile) || [[Wanderer (Winding My Way Home)]] | | ワンダラー(流浪の先で得た出会い) || Wandarā (rurō no saki de eta deai) || Wanderer (Encounter gained at the end of exile) || [[Wanderer (Winding My Way Home)]] |
Revision as of 22:34, January 6, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Echoes of Mana.
Characters
Echoes of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
キルト | Kiruto | Kilto | Quilto |
キルテ | Kirute | Kilte | Quilta |
ダッフル | Daffuru | Duffle | Duffle |
ハニカム | Hanikamu | Honeycomb | Honeycomb |
ブランケット | Buranketto | Blanket | Blainchet |
ラシャ | Rasha | Lasha | Raxa |
モスリン | Mosurin | Muslin | Mousseline |
黒壇の騎士 | Kokutan no kishi | Ebony Knight | Ebon Knight |
ひつじ | Hitsuji | Sheep | Baashear |
レディ・モティ | Redi moti | Lady Moty | Lady Moti |
ワッツ兄貴 | Wattsu aniki | Brother Watts | Watts |
ニキータ・ザ・キャット | Nikīta za kyatto | Nikita the Cat | Nicco |
マナの女神 | Mana no megami | Goddess of Mana | Mana Goddess |
ノナ | Nona | Nona | Nona |
デーマ | Dēma | Dema | Dema |
エバニィ | Ebanyi | Evani | Evany |
Adventures of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ヒーロー | Hīrō | Hero | Sumo |
ヒロイン | Hiroin | Heroine | Fuji |
アマンダ | Amanda | Amanda | Amanda |
ボガード | Bogādo | Bogard | Bogard |
シャドウナイト | Shadōnaito | Shadow Knight | Dark Knight |
ジュリアス | Juriasu | Julius | Julius |
旅の男 | Tabi no otoko | Traveling Man | Mysterious Man |
執事 | Shitsuji | Butler | Butler |
Secret of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ランディ | Randi | Randy | Randi |
プリム | Purimu | Prim | Primm |
ポポイ | Popoi | Popoy | Popoi |
タナトス | Tanatosu | Thanatos | Thanatos |
ファウナッハ | Faunahha | Faunach | Fanha |
シーク | Shīku | Sheek | Sheex |
ボブ | Bobu | Bob | Elliott |
ネス | Nesu | Ness | Timothy |
Trials of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
デュラン | De~Yuran | Durand | Duran |
アンジェラ | Anjera | Angela | Angela |
ケヴィン | Kevu~in | Kevin | Kevin |
シャルロット | Sharurotto | Charlotte | Charlotte |
ホークアイ | Hōkuai | Hawkeye | Hawkeye |
リース | Rīsu | Lise | Riesz |
紅蓮の魔導師 | Guren no madō-shi | Crimson Mage | Crimson Wizard |
ルガー | Rugā | Lugar | Ludgar |
ビル | Biru | Bill | Bil |
ベン | Ben | Ben | Ben |
フランマ | Furanma | Franma | Framaus |
ホセ | Hose | José | José |
理の女王 | Ri no joō | Queen of Reason | Queen Valda |
Legend of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
シャイロ | Shairo | Shiloh | Shiloh |
セラフィナ | Serafina | Serafina | Serafina |
ニキータ | Nikīta | Nikita | Niccolo |
シエラ | Shiera | Sierra | Sierra |
ラルク | Reruku | Lark | Larc |
瑠璃 | Ruri | Lapis lazuli | Elazul |
レディパール | Redipāru | Lady Pearl | Lady Blackpearl |
真珠姫 | Shinju hime | Pearl Princess | Pearl |
エスカデ | Esukade | Escade | Escad |
エレ | Ere | Elle | Elle |
サンドラ | Sandora | Sandra | Sandra |
オールボン | Ōrubon | Olbohn | Olbohn |
ポキール | Pokīru | Pokir | Pokiehl |
妖精 | Yōsei | Fairy | Faeries |
シャドール | Shadōru | Shaddoll | Shadoles |
バーンズ | Bānzu | Banz | Cap'n Tusk |
海賊ペンギン | Kaizoku pengin | Pirate Penguin | Pirate Penguins |
フラメシュ | Furameshu | Flameshe | Flameshe |
グラシエール | Gurashiēru | Glacière | Crystalle |
ギルバート | Girubāto | Gilbert | Gilbert |
テセニーゼ | Tesenīze | Thesenise | Thesenis |
骸骨戦士トーナ | Gaikotsu senshi tōna | Skeleton Warrior Tona | Thona |
不死皇帝 | Fushi kōtei | Immortal Emperor | The Deathbringer |
Children of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
フリック | Furikku | Flick | Ferrik |
ワンダラー | Wandarā | Wanderer | Wanderer |
タンブル | Tanburu | Tumble | Tamber |
Dawn of Mana
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
エルディ | Erudi | Eldy | Keldric |
レキウス | Rekiusu | Lekius | Lekius |
リチア | Richia | Litia | Ritzia |
Units
5⭐️
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
紅蓮の魔導師(燃え盛る闇の魔力) | Guren no madō-shi (moesakaru yami no maryoku) | Crimson Mage (Burning Darkness Magic) | Crimson Wizard (Flaming Dark Magic) |
シーク(君臨せし暗黒の剣戟) | Shīku (kunrin seshi ankoku no kengeki) | Sheikh (Reigning Dark Sword) | Sheex (Fight for All Domination) |
ファウナッハ(妖艶なる蛇) | Faunahha (yōen'naru hebi) | Faunach (bewitching serpent) | Fanha (Real Snake Charmer) |
4⭐️
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
アンジェラ(花開く魔力) | Anjera (hana hiraku maryoku) | Angela (Blossoming Magical Power) | Angela (Magic Power in Bloom) |
アンジェラ(光彩輝く魔術の力) | Anjera (seiya ni kagayaku uruwashi no hoshi) | Angela (A beautiful star that shines on the holy night) | Angela (Winter Wishes) |
アリア(人界に落ちた天使) | Aria (jinkai ni ochita tenshi) | Aria (Angel who fell to the human world) | Aria (Fallen Angel) |
シャルロット(てんさいびしょうじょでち!) | Sharurotto (ten sai bishi ~youjodechi! ) | Charlotte (Prodigal pretty girl!) | Charlotte (Whiz & Beauty) |
アンジェラ(聖夜に輝く麗しの星) | Shadōnaito (kono sekai o ga ga te ni) | Shadow Knight (Own this world) | Dark Knight (Ruler of the Realm) |
シャドウナイト(この世界を我が手に) | Hanikamu (kishi o mezashite) | Honeycomb (Aiming to become a knight) | Honeycomb (Knightly Aspirations) |
ダッフル(夢に向かって一直線!) | Daffuru (yume ni mukatte itchokusen! ) | Duffle (Straight line towards your dreams!) | Duffle (Full Dream Ahead) |
デュラン(豪快剣閃) | Kokutan no kishi (gen'ei no shikaku) | Ebony Knight (Phantom Assassin) | Ebon Knight (Phantom Slayer) |
黒壇の騎士(幻影の刺客) | De~Yuran (nakama no tate to nari) | Duran (Become a shield for allies) | Duran (Trusted Shield) |
エスカデ(己の信じる正義) | Hiroin (shukumei o seotte) | Heroine (carrying destiny) | Fuji (Undertaking Fate) |
エスカデ(己の信じる正義) | Hiroin (shukumei o seotte) | Heroine (carrying destiny) | Fuji (Undertaking Fate) |
ヒロイン(宿命を背負って) | Esukade (onore no shinjiru seigi) | Escade (Justice I Believe In) | Escad (Beholder of Justice) |
ホークアイ(義賊の誇り) | Hōkuai (gizoku no hokori) | Honeycomb (Shy Santa Claus) | Honeycomb (Shyest Santa) |
ハニカム(騎士を目指して) | Hanikamu (hanikami santakurōsu) | Hawkeye (pride of the thief) | Hawkeye (Pride of Thieves) |
ハニカム(はにかみサンタクロース) | Hanikamu (kishi o mezashite) | Honeycomb (Aiming to become a knight) | Honeycomb (Knightly Aspirations) |
ジュリアス(策略とあやつりの魔道士) | Juriasu (sakuryaku to ayatsuri no madō-shi) | Julius (Mage of Stratagem and Manipulation) | Julius (Tactical Mage of Manipulation) |
エルディ(大樹の意思に導かれし者) | Erudi (Daiki no ishi ni michibika reshi mono) | Eldy (Those Who Are Guided by the Great Tree's Will) | Keldric (Guided by the Great Tree) |
ケヴィン(覚醒する獣の力) | Kevu~in (kakusei suru kemononochikara) | Kevin (Awakening Beast Power) | Kevin (The Beast Within) |
ケヴィン(研ぎ澄まされた牙) | Kevu~in (togisumasa reta kiba) | Kevin (Honed Fangs) | Kevin (Fangs of Fury) |
レディパール(最強の珠魅) | Redipāru (saikyō no jumi) | Lady Pearl (The Strongest Jewel) | Lady Blackpearl (Jumi's Finest) |
ラルク(砦落とし) | Raruku (toride otoshi) | Lark (Fort Drop) | Larc (The Conqueror) |
ポポイ(祝福を届けに) | Popoi (shukufuku o todoke ni) | Popoi (Blessings Delivered) | Popoi (Bringer of Blessings) |
ポポイ(故郷を目指して) | Popoi (furusato o mezashite) | Popoi (Aiming for Home) | Popoi (Headed for the Home Village) |
プリム(自分のことは自分で決めるわ) | Purimu (jibun no koto wa jibun de kimeru wa) | Purim (I'll decide for myself) | Primm (Taking Charge) |
ラシャ(海賊上等!) | Randi (nakama o mamoreru tsuyo-sa o) | Randy (strength to protect friends) | Randi (Friendly Force) |
ランディ(仲間を守れる強さを) | Rasha (kaizoku jōtō! ) | Rasha (Pirate Superior!) | Raxa (Swashbuckler Supreme) |
リース(アマゾネスの誇り) | Rīsu (amazonesu no hokori) | Reese (Pride of Amazoness) | Riesz (Pride of Amazon) |
リース(誇りと共に海を駆ける) | Rīsu (hokori to tomoni umi o kakeru) | Reese (running the sea with pride) | Riesz (Pride on the High Seas) |
リース(正鵠を貫く) | Rīsu (seikoku o tsuranuku) | Reese (Stay True) | Riesz (True Steel) |
サンドラ(宝石泥棒) | Sandora (hōseki dorobō) | Sandra (Jewel Thief) | Sandra (Jewel Hunter) |
セラフィナ(出会いから広がる世界) | Serafina (deai kara hirogaru sekai) | Seraphina (The world that spreads from encounters) | Serafina (A World of Encounters) |
シャイロ(夢の風を帆に受けて) | Shairo (yume no kaze o ho ni ukete) | Shiloh (Catch the Wind of Dreams in Sails) | Shiloh (Afloat with Hope) |
シャイロ(種から生まれる出会い) | Shairo (tane kara umareru deai) | Shiloh (Encounter born from a seed) | Shiloh (Encounter Sprung from a Seed) |
シエラ(高潔なる忠誠を胸に) | Shiera (kōketsunaru chūsei o mune ni) | Sierra (With Noble Allegiance) | Sierra (Unyielding Loyalty) |
ヒーロー(幾多の別れを乗り越えて) | Hīrō (ikuta no wakare o norikoete) | Hero (overcoming many partings) | Sumo (Overcoming Myriad Farewells) |
タンブル(疾駆の踊り子) | Tanburu (shikku no odoriko) | Tumble (Dance Dancer) | Tamber (Darting Dancer) |
ヴァン(人界に落ちた悪魔) | Vu~an (jinkai ni ochita akuma) | Van (Devil who fell into the human world) | Van (Fallen Demon) |
ワンダラー(流浪の先で得た出会い) | Wandarā (rurō no saki de eta deai) | Wanderer (Encounter gained at the end of exile) | Wanderer (Winding My Way Home) |