Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Event (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise VII event small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise VII]] || November 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | | [[File:Bravers Arise VII event small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise VII]] || November 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| '''TBA''' || [[Bravers Arise VIII]] || December 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| '''TBA''' || [[Bravers Arise IX]] || January 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to January 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:08, January 22, 2023
An Event is an activity in Echoes of Mana.
List of Events
Main Story
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Chapter 6: In a Patchworked World | Started May 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Chapter 7: Sanctuberry: Day of Legend | Started June 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Chapter 8: Voidfig: Torment's Terminus | Started July 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Season 2: Chapter 0 | Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Season 2: Chapter 1 | Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Season 2: Chapter 2 | Started December 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Side Stories
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Trail to the Toughest | April 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Searching for Lost Luster Event | May 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Hero's Zenith | June 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Ice and Fire Event | June 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers! | Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue | Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Gauntlet of Echoes | Started October 9 2022, 6AM (UTC) to October 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Siren Arc II: Bone & Brimstone | Started October 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Secrets of Kett Manor | Started October 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Secret of Santa Event | Started November 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
TBA | Pavlov's Pursuit | Starting December 31st 20222 (UTC) to ??? |
TBA | Gauntlet of Echoes II | Started January 10, 6AM (UTC) to ??? |
Bravers Arise
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Bravers Arise I | May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise II | June 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise III | July 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise IV | August 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise V | September 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise VI | October 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to October 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise VII | November 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
TBA | Bravers Arise VIII | December 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
TBA | Bravers Arise IX | January 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to January 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Coffer Chaos
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Coffer Chaos | May 6 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | June 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | July 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | August 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 22 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | September 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Weekly Coffer Chaos | Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
High Level Quests
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit | Started July 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire | Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (31-40) | Started September 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (41-50) | Started September 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit Updated | Started September 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (51-60) | Started September 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (61-70) | Started September 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (71-80) | Started October 12 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (81-90) | Started October 26 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (91-100) | Started November 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Spirit Crystal Sweeps
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Spirit Crystal Sweep | Apr 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31, 2022 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Spirit Crystal Sweep | July 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 14 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
100th Day Anniversary Spirit Crystal Sweep | August 4 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Twillwool Tower
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (71-80) | Started June 3 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (81-90) | Started July 10 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (91-100) | Started August 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Twillwool Tower renewal | Started December 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |