Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Echoes of Mana weapons"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Harvester Sword EOM sprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Harvester Sword]] || ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' || ''"A sword transformed from a wooden staff. Although unstable, within it resides a great power much like the Mana Sword."'' | | [[File:Harvester Sword EOM sprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Harvester Sword]] || ''[[Echoes of Mana]]'' || ''"A sword transformed from a wooden staff. Although unstable, within it resides a great power much like the Mana Sword."'' | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| [[File:Mythril Sword EOM sprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Sword of Fate]] || ''[[Mythril Sword]]'' || ''"A narrow-bladed sword made of Mythril silver, imbued with magical power. Mythril itself is very tough, requiring tremendous effort to forge."'' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| [[File:Sword of Fate EOM sprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Sword of Fate]] || ''[[Legend of Mana]]'' || ''"Originating from a tribe of equestrians, this legendary sword has the power to cut through anything, but it can be only used once. It was given to a young Jumi by the strongest Jumi Knight."'' | | [[File:Sword of Fate EOM sprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Sword of Fate]] || ''[[Legend of Mana]]'' || ''"Originating from a tribe of equestrians, this legendary sword has the power to cut through anything, but it can be only used once. It was given to a young Jumi by the strongest Jumi Knight."'' |
Revision as of 22:56, January 13, 2024
Mana weapons | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
A comprehensive list of weapons statistics from Secret of Mana. This list does not include dummied-out weapons.
Weapon list
Name | Game | Description |
---|---|---|
Harvester Sword |
Echoes of Mana | "A sword transformed from a wooden staff. Although unstable, within it resides a great power much like the Mana Sword." |
Sword of Fate |
Mythril Sword | "A narrow-bladed sword made of Mythril silver, imbued with magical power. Mythril itself is very tough, requiring tremendous effort to forge." |
Sword of Fate |
Legend of Mana | "Originating from a tribe of equestrians, this legendary sword has the power to cut through anything, but it can be only used once. It was given to a young Jumi by the strongest Jumi Knight." |