Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Cursed Bone]] || Primary bone || | |[[Cursed Bone]] || Primary bone || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Fossil]] || Primary bone || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dragon Blood]] || Secondary bottle || | |[[Dragon Blood]] || Secondary bottle || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Ether]] || Secondary bottle || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Altena Felt]] || Primary fabric || | |[[Altena Felt]] || Primary fabric || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Fangs & Claws=== | |||
[[File:Fangs & Claws LOM artwork.webp|80px]] | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Giant's Horn]] || Secondary fangs & claws|| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Clear Feather]] || Secondary feather || | |[[Clear Feather]] || Secondary feather || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Flaming Quill]] || Secondary feather || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 122: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dragon Skin]] || Primary hide || | |[[Dragon Skin]] || Primary hide || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[GatorSkin]] || Primary hide || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 134: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Earthstone]] || Secondary Mana stone || | |[[Earthstone]] || Secondary Mana stone || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Firestone]] || Secondary Mana stone || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Gaeus' Tears]] || Primary stone || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 152: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Demon Meat]] || Secondary meat || | |[[Demon Meat]] || Secondary meat || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Dragon Steak]] || Secondary meat || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Fish Meat]] || Secondary meat || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 147: | Line 173: | ||
|[[Biella Aerolite]] || Primary metal || | |[[Biella Aerolite]] || Primary metal || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[ | |[[ForsenaIron]] || Primary metal || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 202: | Line 228: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dolphin Squash]] || Secondary produce || | |[[Dolphin Squash]] || Secondary produce || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Fishy Fruit]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Garlicrown]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 214: | Line 244: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Crooked Seed]] || Secondary seed (Red) || | |[[Crooked Seed]] || Secondary seed (Red) || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Flat Seed]] || Secondary seed || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 224: | Line 256: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dragon Scales]] || Secondary scale || | |[[Dragon Scales]] || Secondary scale || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[FishScales]] || Primary scale || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 234: | Line 268: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Ear of Wheat]] || Secondary urn || | |[[Ear of Wheat]] || Secondary urn || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Electricity (item)|Electricity]] || Secondary urn || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 250: | Line 286: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[EbonyWood]] || Primary wood || | |[[EbonyWood]] || Primary wood || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Fossil Wood]] || Primary wood || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 260: | Line 298: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dragon Breath]] || Secondary vial || | |[[Dragon Breath]] || Secondary vial || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Ghost's Howl]] || Secondary vial || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 269: | Line 309: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Coral]] || Primary ??? || | |[[Coral]] || Primary ??? || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Emerald]] || Primary ??? || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Fullmetal]] || Primary ??? || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, March 9, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Legend of Mana.
Item list
Bones
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
AnimalBone | Primary bone | |
Cursed Bone | Primary bone | |
Fossil | Primary bone |
Bottles
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Acid | Secondary bottle | |
Aroma Oil | Secondary bottle | |
Dragon Blood | Secondary bottle | |
Ether | Secondary bottle |
Coins
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Astoria Silver | Secondary coin | |
Aura Gold | Primary coin | |
Aura Silver | Secondary coin | |
Dryad Gold | Primary coin | |
Dryad Silver | Secondary coin |
Crystals
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Chaos Crystal | Secondary Mana crystal |
Eyes
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Angry Eye | Secondary eye | |
Blank Eye | Secondary eye | |
Creepy Eye | Secondary eye | |
Dangerous Eye | Secondary eye |
Fabrics
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Altena Felt | Primary fabric |
Fangs & Claws
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Giant's Horn | Secondary fangs & claws |
Feathers
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Angel Feather | Secondary feather | |
Clear Feather | Secondary feather | |
Flaming Quill | Secondary feather |
Hides
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
AnimalHide | Primary hide | |
Centaur Hide | Primary hide | |
Dragon Skin | Primary hide | |
GatorSkin | Primary hide |
Mana Stones
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Earthstone | Secondary Mana stone | |
Firestone | Secondary Mana stone | |
Gaeus' Tears | Primary stone |
Meats
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Animal Meat | Secondary meat | |
Bird Meat | Secondary meat | |
Demon Meat | Secondary meat | |
Dragon Steak | Secondary meat | |
Fish Meat | Secondary meat |
Metals
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Adamantite | Primary metal | |
Altena Alloy | Primary metal | |
Ankh Aerolite | Primary metal | |
Biella Aerolite | Primary metal | |
ForsenaIron | Primary metal |
Pellets
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Baked Caterpillar | Secondary Pellet | |
Blackened Bat | Secondary Pellet |
Powders
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ash | Secondary powder |
Produce
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Applesocks | Secondary produce | |
Apricat | Secondary produce | |
Bellgrapes | Secondary produce | |
Boarmelon | Secondary produce | |
Cabbadillo | Secondary produce | |
Cherry Bombs | Secondary produce | |
Citrisquid | Secondary produce | |
Conchurnip | Secondary produce | |
Cornflower | Secondary produce | |
Dialaurel | Secondary produce | |
Diceberry | Secondary produce | |
Dolphin Squash | Secondary produce | |
Fishy Fruit | Secondary produce | |
Garlicrown | Secondary produce |
Seeds
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Big Seed | Secondary seed (Green) | |
Crooked Seed | Secondary seed (Red) | |
Flat Seed | Secondary seed |
Scales
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Dragon Scales | Secondary scale | |
FishScales | Primary scale |
Urns
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ear of Wheat | Secondary urn | |
Electricity | Secondary urn |
Woods
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ash Wood | Secondary wood | |
BaobabWood | Primary wood | |
Dior Wood | Secondary wood | |
EbonyWood | Primary wood | |
Fossil Wood | Primary wood |
Vials
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Dragon Breath | Secondary vial | |
Ghost's Howl | Secondary vial |
Other
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Coral | Primary ??? | |
Emerald | Primary ??? | |
Fullmetal | Primary ??? |