Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Fossil]] || Primary bone || | |[[Fossil]] || Primary bone || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Ivory]] || Primary bone || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Ether]] || Secondary bottle || | |[[Ether]] || Secondary bottle || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Holy Water]] || Secondary bottle || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Dryad Silver]] || Secondary coin|| | |[[Dryad Silver]] || Secondary coin|| | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Gnome Gold]] || Primary coin|| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Gnome Silver]] || Secondary coin|| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Chaos Crystal]] || Secondary Mana crystal || | |[[Chaos Crystal]] || Secondary Mana crystal || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Glow Crystal]] || Secondary Mana crystal || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 104: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Giant's Horn]] || Secondary fangs & claws|| | |[[Giant's Horn]] || Secondary fangs & claws|| | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Healing Claw]] || Secondary fangs & claws|| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 186: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[ForsenaIron]] || Primary metal || | |[[ForsenaIron]] || Primary metal || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Granz Steel]] || Primary metal || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Halley Aerolite]] || Primary metal || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[IshePlatinum]] || Primary metal || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[JacobiniRock]] || Primary aerolite || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Blackened Bat]] || Secondary Pellet || | |[[Blackened Bat]] || Secondary Pellet || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |||
===Pouches=== | |||
[[File:Pouches LOM artwork.webp|80px]] | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Hairball]] || Secondary pouch || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 225: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Ash]] || Secondary powder || | |[[Ash]] || Secondary powder || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Grave Dirt]] || Secondary powder || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 232: | Line 263: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Garlicrown]] || Secondary produce || | |[[Garlicrown]] || Secondary produce || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Gold Clover]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Heart Mint]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Honey Onion]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 288: | Line 325: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Fossil Wood]] || Primary wood || | |[[Fossil Wood]] || Primary wood || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[HollyWood]] || Primary wood || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 313: | Line 352: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Fullmetal]] || Primary ??? || | |[[Fullmetal]] || Primary ??? || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Greenball Bun]] || Primary ??? || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Impossible Book]] || Primary ??? || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, March 9, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Legend of Mana.
Item list
Bones
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
AnimalBone | Primary bone | |
Cursed Bone | Primary bone | |
Fossil | Primary bone | |
Ivory | Primary bone |
Bottles
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Acid | Secondary bottle | |
Aroma Oil | Secondary bottle | |
Dragon Blood | Secondary bottle | |
Ether | Secondary bottle | |
Holy Water | Secondary bottle |
Coins
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Astoria Silver | Secondary coin | |
Aura Gold | Primary coin | |
Aura Silver | Secondary coin | |
Dryad Gold | Primary coin | |
Dryad Silver | Secondary coin | |
Gnome Gold | Primary coin | |
Gnome Silver | Secondary coin |
Crystals
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Chaos Crystal | Secondary Mana crystal | |
Glow Crystal | Secondary Mana crystal |
Eyes
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Angry Eye | Secondary eye | |
Blank Eye | Secondary eye | |
Creepy Eye | Secondary eye | |
Dangerous Eye | Secondary eye |
Fabrics
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Altena Felt | Primary fabric |
Fangs & Claws
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Giant's Horn | Secondary fangs & claws | |
Healing Claw | Secondary fangs & claws |
Feathers
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Angel Feather | Secondary feather | |
Clear Feather | Secondary feather | |
Flaming Quill | Secondary feather |
Hides
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
AnimalHide | Primary hide | |
Centaur Hide | Primary hide | |
Dragon Skin | Primary hide | |
GatorSkin | Primary hide |
Mana Stones
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Earthstone | Secondary Mana stone | |
Firestone | Secondary Mana stone | |
Gaeus' Tears | Primary stone |
Meats
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Animal Meat | Secondary meat | |
Bird Meat | Secondary meat | |
Demon Meat | Secondary meat | |
Dragon Steak | Secondary meat | |
Fish Meat | Secondary meat |
Metals
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Adamantite | Primary metal | |
Altena Alloy | Primary metal | |
Ankh Aerolite | Primary metal | |
Biella Aerolite | Primary metal | |
ForsenaIron | Primary metal | |
Granz Steel | Primary metal | |
Halley Aerolite | Primary metal | |
IshePlatinum | Primary metal | |
JacobiniRock | Primary aerolite |
Pellets
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Baked Caterpillar | Secondary Pellet | |
Blackened Bat | Secondary Pellet |
Pouches
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Hairball | Secondary pouch |
Powders
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ash | Secondary powder | |
Grave Dirt | Secondary powder |
Produce
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Applesocks | Secondary produce | |
Apricat | Secondary produce | |
Bellgrapes | Secondary produce | |
Boarmelon | Secondary produce | |
Cabbadillo | Secondary produce | |
Cherry Bombs | Secondary produce | |
Citrisquid | Secondary produce | |
Conchurnip | Secondary produce | |
Cornflower | Secondary produce | |
Dialaurel | Secondary produce | |
Diceberry | Secondary produce | |
Dolphin Squash | Secondary produce | |
Fishy Fruit | Secondary produce | |
Garlicrown | Secondary produce | |
Gold Clover | Secondary produce | |
Heart Mint | Secondary produce | |
Honey Onion | Secondary produce |
Seeds
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Big Seed | Secondary seed (Green) | |
Crooked Seed | Secondary seed (Red) | |
Flat Seed | Secondary seed |
Scales
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Dragon Scales | Secondary scale | |
FishScales | Primary scale |
Urns
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ear of Wheat | Secondary urn | |
Electricity | Secondary urn |
Woods
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ash Wood | Secondary wood | |
BaobabWood | Primary wood | |
Dior Wood | Secondary wood | |
EbonyWood | Primary wood | |
Fossil Wood | Primary wood | |
HollyWood | Primary wood |
Vials
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Dragon Breath | Secondary vial | |
Ghost's Howl | Secondary vial |
Other
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Coral | Primary ??? | |
Emerald | Primary ??? | |
Fullmetal | Primary ??? | |
Greenball Bun | Primary ??? | |
Impossible Book | Primary ??? |