Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Harvest (Echoes of Mana)"
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Searching for Lost Luster Harvest 2 EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Searching for Lost Luster Harvest]] || May 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 29 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | | [[File:Searching for Lost Luster Harvest 2 EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Searching for Lost Luster Harvest]] || May 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 29 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:A World of Encounters Harvest EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[A World of Encounters Harvest]] || June 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 29 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Heading for the Home Village harvest EOM artwork.jpg|200px]] || [[Headed for the Home Village Harvest]] || June 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 3 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:33, July 28, 2022
A Harvest is an activity in Echoes of Mana.
Mechanics
A gacha, players can spend earned and purchased Spirit Crystals for a chance at any of the game's available units and Memory Gems to build their parties and progress through gameplay missions. Most harvests are valued at 300 SC per single pick, or 2700 SC for a 10-pick with a guaranteed 3★ or better drop. The first 10-pick of any harvest usually receives a 50% discount.
When the player initiates the pick, the results are rolled with a random number generator (RNG). Once settled, the twins use their harvesters to pluck fruit from the Mana Tree, which can take the form of a peach or a blossom. Each fruit is colored according to the rarity of the pick drawn, similarly to how Trials of Mana (2020) grades its item seeds. Peaches represent ally units, while blossoms represent Memory Gem cards. Should the player draw a new or rare pick, that pick may trigger a skyward burst of light from the top of the Mana Tree before all is revealed. All picks are uncovered sequentially on a separate screen, with a chance that one or more may gain a rank before it is revealed.
Types of harvest
Event harvests
The most common type of harvest, these harvests usually occur in tandem with featured events. Up to two units and two Memory Gems are featured at 4★ rarity with slightly higher drop rates. They usually follow the duration of the linked event.
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Release Celebration Harvest | April 26 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Guided by the Great Tree Harvest | May 5 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 6 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Overcoming Myriad Farewells Harvest | May 12 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
The Beast Within Harvest | May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 7 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Magic Power in Bloom Harvest | May 24 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Searching for Lost Luster Harvest | May 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 29 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
A World of Encounters Harvest | June 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 29 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Headed for the Home Village Harvest | June 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 3 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Fresh Picks
Fresh Pick harvests typically focus on single characters and memory gems that are also featured during an event, but for a shorter duration, usually 3 to 7 days.
Ticket harvest
In addition to the purchased harvests, there are a small number of harvests in which players can pick with dedicated tickets for each. Several loot crates available for purchase include either a 4★ unit or memory gem voucher, though subject to the same odds as a regular harvest in that the guaranteed item may already be in the player's inventory. There is also the Bronze Harvest, in which players can use tickets earned through login campaigns to acquire common picks up to 3★.
Spending priority
In cases where both earned and purchased crystals must be used, purchased crystals take priority.
Gallery
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |