Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[AnimalBone]] || Primary bone || | |[[AnimalBone]] || Primary bone || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Cursed Bone]] || Primary bone || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Blank Eye]] || Secondary eye|| | |[[Blank Eye]] || Secondary eye|| | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Creepy Eye]] || Secondary eye|| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Dangerous Eye]] || Secondary eye|| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Angel Feather]] || Secondary feather || | |[[Angel Feather]] || Secondary feather || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Clear Feather]] || Secondary feather || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Bird Meat]] || Secondary meat || | |[[Bird Meat]] || Secondary meat || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Demon Meat]] || Secondary meat || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 168: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Cabbadillo]] || Secondary produce || | |[[Cabbadillo]] || Secondary produce || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Cherry Bombs]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Citrisquid]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Conchurnip]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Cornflower]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Dialaurel]] || Secondary produce || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 168: | Line 188: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[Big Seed]] || Secondary seed (Green) || | |[[Big Seed]] || Secondary seed (Green) || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Crooked Seed]] || Secondary seed (Red) || | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 181: | Line 203: | ||
|[[BaobabWood]] || Primary wood || | |[[BaobabWood]] || Primary wood || | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |||
===Other=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=10%| Name !!width=15%| Function !!width=60%| Obtain | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[Coral]] || Primary ??? || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, March 9, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Legend of Mana.
Item list
Bones
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
AnimalBone | Primary bone | |
Cursed Bone | Primary bone |
Bottles
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Acid | Secondary bottle | |
Aroma Oil | Secondary bottle |
Coins
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Astoria Silver | Secondary coin | |
Aura Gold | Primary coin | |
Aura Silver | Secondary coin |
Crystals
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Chaos Crystal | Secondary Mana crystal |
Eyes
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Angry Eye | Secondary eye | |
Blank Eye | Secondary eye | |
Creepy Eye | Secondary eye | |
Dangerous Eye | Secondary eye |
Fabrics
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Altena Felt | Primary fabric |
Feathers
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Angel Feather | Secondary feather | |
Clear Feather | Secondary feather |
Hides
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
AnimalHide | Primary hide | |
Centaur Hide | Primary hide |
Meats
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Animal Meat | Secondary meat | |
Bird Meat | Secondary meat | |
Demon Meat | Secondary meat |
Metals
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Adamantite | Primary metal | |
Altena Alloy | Primary metal | |
Ankh Aerolite | Primary metal | |
Biella Aerolite | Primary metal |
Pellets
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Baked Caterpillar | Secondary Pellet | |
Blackened Bat | Secondary Pellet |
Powders
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ash | Secondary powder |
Produce
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Applesocks | Secondary produce | |
Apricat | Secondary produce | |
Bellgrapes | Secondary produce | |
Boarmelon | Secondary produce | |
Cabbadillo | Secondary produce | |
Cherry Bombs | Secondary produce | |
Citrisquid | Secondary produce | |
Conchurnip | Secondary produce | |
Cornflower | Secondary produce | |
Dialaurel | Secondary produce |
Seeds
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Big Seed | Secondary seed (Green) | |
Crooked Seed | Secondary seed (Red) |
Woods
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Ash Wood | Secondary wood | |
BaobabWood | Primary wood |
Other
Name | Function | Obtain |
---|---|---|
Coral | Primary ??? |