Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Event (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Swordzman236 (talk | contribs) (→Main Story: fix links) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==List of Events== | ==List of Events== | ||
===Main Story=== | ===Main Story=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Name !! Duration !! Memory gem reward | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 0<br>[[Prologue (Echoes of Mana)|Prologue]]''' || Started '''April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)'''<br>(Game Launch) || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 1<br>[[Beginniberry: Problems in Pinzton]]''' || Started '''April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)'''<br>(Game Launch) || [[File:Set Off for Adventure unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Set Off for Adventure]]<br>[[Set Off for Adventure]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 2<br>[[Verdigourd: The Mana Sword Song]]''' || Started '''April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)'''<br>(Game Launch) || [[File:Who Bears the Sword unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Who Bears the Sword]]<br>[[Who Bears the Sword]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 3<br>[[Epicorn: Legend on the Lake]]''' || Started '''April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)'''<br>(Game Launch) || [[File:Armored Inferno Assault unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Armored Inferno Assault]]<br>[[Armored Inferno Assault]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Season 2 Begins small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bladeberry: Knight in Training | | [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 4<br>[[Soaramame: Wings for Wear]]''' || Started '''April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)'''<br>(Game Launch) || [[File:Shadow on Soaring Wings unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Shadow on Soaring Wings]]<br>[[Shadow on Soaring Wings]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 5<br>[[Faerieberry: Confronting Confusion]]''' || Started '''April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)'''<br>(Game Launch) || [[File:Briarborough Faerie Boss unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Briarborough Faerie Boss]]<br>[[Briarborough Faerie Boss]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Chapter 6 added EOM artwork.png|200px|link=In a Patchworked World]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 6<br>[[In a Patchworked World]]''' || Started '''May 29 2022, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Dusk on a Hilltop unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Dusk on a Hilltop]]<br>[[Dusk on a Hilltop]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Chapter 7 added EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Sanctuberry: Day of Legend]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 7<br>[[Sanctuberry: Day of Legend]]''' || Started '''June 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Revived Hope and a Fateful Rematch unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Revived Hope and a Fateful Rematch]]<br>[[Revived Hope and a Fateful Rematch]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Chapter 8 added EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Voidfig: Torment's Terminus]]<br>'''Season 1 Chapter 8<br>[[Voidfig: Torment's Terminus]]''' || Started '''July 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:False Goddess unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=False Goddess]]<br>[[False Goddess]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Begins small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Awakening Truth]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 0<br>[[Awakening Truth]]''' || Started '''October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Golden Ideals unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Golden Ideals]]<br>[[Golden Ideals]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Begins small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bladeberry: Knight in Training]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 1<br>[[Bladeberry: Knight in Training]]''' || Started '''October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Two Lords of Darkness unframed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Two Lords of Darkness]]<br>[[Two Lords of Darkness]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Chapter 2 added small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Mistlefig: Reign of Magic]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 2<br>[[Mistlefig: Reign of Magic]]''' || Started '''December 8 2022, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Spark of Future Flames framed EOM artwork.jpg|100px|link=Spark of Future Flames]]<br>[[Spark of Future Flames]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Chapter 3 added small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Soulpepper: Wandering Bonds]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 3<br>[[Soulpepper: Wandering Bonds]]''' || Started '''February 22 2023, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Scorpion Army Overlord framed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Scorpion Army Overlord]]<br>[[Scorpion Army Overlord]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Chapter 4 added small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Pricklemelon: Darkness Before Dawn]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 4<br>[[Pricklemelon: Darkness Before Dawn]]''' || Started '''March 09 2023, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Devourer of Elementals framed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Devourer of Elementals]]<br>[[Devourer of Elementals]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Chapter 5 added small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Paircherry: Locked Memories]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 5<br>[[Paircherry: Locked Memories]]''' || Started '''March 23 2023, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Dearest Memory framed EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Dearest Memory]]<br>[[Dearest Memory]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Chapter 6 added small framed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Echoes of Mana: The Brilliant Sanctuary]]<br>'''Season 2 Chapter 6<br>[[Echoes of Mana: The Brilliant Sanctuary]]''' || Started '''April 6 2023, 6AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px|link=Someday in Pinzton]]<br>[[Someday in Pinzton]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Side Stories=== | ===Side Stories=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {|width=95% class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Name !! Duration !! Memory gem prize !! Unit prize | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Trail to the Toughest Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] | | [[File:Trail to the Toughest Event large EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Trail to the Toughest]]<br>'''[[Trail to the Toughest]]''' || Started '''April 28 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Victory High Five icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Victory High Five]]<br>[[Victory High Five]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || [[File:Randi 3 Wind Lance icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Randi (In Fervor and Fearlessness)]]<br>[[Randi (In Fervor and Fearlessness)]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Searching for Lost Luster | | [[File:Searching for Lost Luster event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Searching for Lost Luster]]<br>'''[[Searching for Lost Luster]]''' || Started '''May 31 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''June 30, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Show of Faith icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Show of Faith]]<br>[[Show of Faith]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || [[File:Elazul 3 Light Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Elazul (Young Jumi Knight)]]<br>[[Elazul (Young Jumi Knight)]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Heros Zenith event | | [[File:Heros Zenith event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Hero's Zenith]]<br>'''[[Hero's Zenith]]''' || Started '''June 17 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''June 30, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Ice and Fire | | [[File:Ice and Fire event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Ice & Fire]]<br>'''[[Ice & Fire]]''' || Started '''June 30 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''July 31, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Twofold Flame icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Twofold Flame]]<br>[[Twofold Flame]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || [[File:Mousseline 3 Fire Staff icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Mousseline (Que Sera Sera)]]<br>[[Mousseline (Que Sera Sera)]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Labyrinth of Lost Heroes event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Labyrinth of Lost Heroes]]<br>'''[[Labyrinth of Lost Heroes]]''' || Started '''July 31 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''August 31, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Fearsome Foursome icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Fearsome Foursome]]<br>[[Fearsome Foursome]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || [[File:Sumo 3 Wind Axe icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Sumo (Resolve Renewed)]]<br>[[Sumo (Resolve Renewed)]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Captain Shilohs Swashbucklers event large unframed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers!]]<br>'''[[Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers!]]''' || Started '''August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''September 30, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Ahoy Shiloh Squad icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Ahoy Shiloh Squad]]<br>[[Ahoy Shiloh Squad]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || [[File:Amanda 3 Water Knife icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Amanda (Venturing the Endless Ocean)]]<br>[[Amanda (Venturing the Endless Ocean)]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flora & Fugue event large unframed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue]]<br>'''[[Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue]]''' || Started '''September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:A Poetic Voice icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=A Poetic Voice]]<br>[[A Poetic Voice]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || [[File:Elle 3 Wood Staff icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Elle (Efflorescent Wings)]]<br>[[Elle (Efflorescent Wings)]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gauntlet of Echoes Boss Rush Event EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Gauntlet of Echoes]]<br>'''[[Gauntlet of Echoes]]''' || Started '''October 9 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''October 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || N/A || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bone & Brimstone Event large EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Siren Arc II: Bone & Brimstone]]<br>'''[[Siren Arc II: Bone & Brimstone]]''' || Started '''October 14 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Dearest Friend icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Dearest Friend]]<br>[[Dearest Friend]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Secret of Santa event | | [[File:Secrets of Kett Manor Event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Secrets of Kett Manor]]<br>'''[[Secrets of Kett Manor]]''' || Started '''October 31 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Sinister Bloodsucker icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Sinister Bloodsucker]]<br>[[Sinister Bloodsucker]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || {{tab|o}}{{tab|Fuji}}[[File:Fuji 4 Light Staff icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Fuji (Undertaking Fate)]]<br>[[Fuji (Undertaking Fate)]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|Randi}}[[File:Randi 4 Light Whip icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Randi (Friendly Force)]]<br>[[Randi (Friendly Force)]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Secret of Santa event large EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Secret of Santa]]<br>'''[[Secret of Santa]]''' || Started '''November 30 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Substituting Santa icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Substituting Santa]]<br>[[Substituting Santa]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || {{tab|o}}{{tab|Angela}}[[File:Angela 4 Earth Staff icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Angela (Winter Wishes)]]<br>[[Angela (Winter Wishes)]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|Popoi}}[[File:Popoi 4 Earth Bow icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Popoi (Bringer of Blessings)]]<br>[[Popoi (Bringer of Blessings)]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Pavolvs Pursuit event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Pavlov's Pursuit]]<br>'''[[Pavlov's Pursuit]]''' || Started '''December 31 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''January 31 2023, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Passage of Rites icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Passage of Rites]]<br>[[Passage of Rites]]<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) || {{tab|o}}{{tab|Duran}}[[File:Duran 4 Wood Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Duran (Valiant Dawnbringer)]]<br>[[Duran (Valiant Dawnbringer)]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|Primm}}[[File:Primm 4 Wood Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Primm (New Year Maiden)]]<br>[[Primm (New Year Maiden)]]{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}}<br>(Clear event [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gauntlet of Echoes Boss Rush Event large unframed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Gauntlet of Echoes]]<br>'''[[Gauntlet of Echoes]]''' || Started '''January 10 2023, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''?''' || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Missed Match Mayhem event unframed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Missed Match Mayhem]]<br>'''[[Missed Match Mayhem]]''' || Started '''January 31 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''February 28 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || {{tab|o}}{{tab|I}}[[File:Home of Their Own icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Home of Their Own]]<br>[[Home of Their Own]]<br>(Clear "Missed Match" [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]){{tab|c}}{{tab|II}}[[File:Melded Blades Unmatched icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Melded Blades Unmatched]]<br>[[Melded Blades Unmatched]]<br>(Clear "Missed Match" [[Mission Bingo|bingo mission]]){{tab|c}}{{tab|III}}[[File:Carefree Traveler Toto icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Carefree Traveler Toto]]<br>[[Carefree Traveler Toto]]<br>("[[Missed Match]]" Login Bonus x4){{tab|c}}{{tab|IV}}[[File:Brothers Keeper Imu icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Brother's Keeper Imu]]<br>[[Brother's Keeper Imu]]<br>("[[Missed Match]]" Login Bonus x4){{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Bravers Arise=== | ===Bravers Arise=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {{Main|Bravers Arise (event series)}} | ||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Name !! Duration !! Prize(s) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise Event large EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise I]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise I]]''' || Started '''May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[Daedalus Lance]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise II event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise II]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise II]]''' || Started '''June 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[Sword of Fate]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise III event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise III]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise III]]''' || Started '''July 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''July 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[Yggdrasil Rod]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise | | [[File:Bravers Arise IV event promotional artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise IV]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise IV]]''' || Started '''August 19 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''August 19 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[Were-Buster]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise | | [[File:Bravers Arise V event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise V]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise V]]''' || Started '''September 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[Pirate King Dagger]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise | | [[File:Bravers Arise VI event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise VI]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise VI]]''' || Started '''October 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''October 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Sheex 5 Water Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]]<br>[[Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise | | [[File:Bravers Arise VII event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise VII]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise VII]]''' || Started '''November 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Sheex 5 Water Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]]<br>[[Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise | | [[File:Bravers Arise VIII event promotilnal EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise VIII]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise VIII]]''' || Started '''December 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Sheex 5 Water Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]]<br>[[Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise | | [[File:Bravers Arise IX event large unframed EOM artwork.png|200px|link=Bravers Arise IX]]<br>'''[[Bravers Arise IX]]''' || Started '''January 20 2022, 6AM (UTC)''';<br>ended '''January 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC)''' || [[File:Sheex 5 Water Sword icon EOM artwork.png|100px|link=Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]]<br>[[Sheex (Fight for All Domination)]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:23, May 12, 2023
An Event is an activity in Echoes of Mana.
List of Events[edit]
Main Story[edit]
Name | Duration | Memory gem reward |
---|---|---|
Season 1 Chapter 0 Prologue |
Started April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) (Game Launch) |
N/A |
Season 1 Chapter 1 Beginniberry: Problems in Pinzton |
Started April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) (Game Launch) |
Set Off for Adventure |
Season 1 Chapter 2 Verdigourd: The Mana Sword Song |
Started April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) (Game Launch) |
Who Bears the Sword |
Season 1 Chapter 3 Epicorn: Legend on the Lake |
Started April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) (Game Launch) |
Armored Inferno Assault |
Season 1 Chapter 4 Soaramame: Wings for Wear |
Started April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) (Game Launch) |
Shadow on Soaring Wings |
Season 1 Chapter 5 Faerieberry: Confronting Confusion |
Started April 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) (Game Launch) |
Briarborough Faerie Boss |
Season 1 Chapter 6 In a Patchworked World |
Started May 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) | Dusk on a Hilltop |
Season 1 Chapter 7 Sanctuberry: Day of Legend |
Started June 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | Revived Hope and a Fateful Rematch |
Season 1 Chapter 8 Voidfig: Torment's Terminus |
Started July 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | False Goddess |
Season 2 Chapter 0 Awakening Truth |
Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | Golden Ideals |
Season 2 Chapter 1 Bladeberry: Knight in Training |
Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | Two Lords of Darkness |
Season 2 Chapter 2 Mistlefig: Reign of Magic |
Started December 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) | Spark of Future Flames |
Season 2 Chapter 3 Soulpepper: Wandering Bonds |
Started February 22 2023, 6AM (UTC) | Scorpion Army Overlord |
Season 2 Chapter 4 Pricklemelon: Darkness Before Dawn |
Started March 09 2023, 6AM (UTC) | Devourer of Elementals |
Season 2 Chapter 5 Paircherry: Locked Memories |
Started March 23 2023, 6AM (UTC) | Dearest Memory |
Season 2 Chapter 6 Echoes of Mana: The Brilliant Sanctuary |
Started April 6 2023, 6AM (UTC) | Someday in Pinzton |
Side Stories[edit]
Name | Duration | Memory gem prize | Unit prize |
---|---|---|---|
Trail to the Toughest |
Started April 28 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Victory High Five (Clear event bingo mission) |
Randi (In Fervor and Fearlessness) (Clear event bingo mission) |
Searching for Lost Luster |
Started May 31 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended June 30, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Show of Faith (Clear event bingo mission) |
Elazul (Young Jumi Knight) (Clear event bingo mission) |
Hero's Zenith |
Started June 17 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended June 30, 5:59AM (UTC) |
N/A | N/A |
Ice & Fire |
Started June 30 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended July 31, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Twofold Flame (Clear event bingo mission) |
Mousseline (Que Sera Sera) (Clear event bingo mission) |
Labyrinth of Lost Heroes |
Started July 31 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended August 31, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Fearsome Foursome (Clear event bingo mission) |
Sumo (Resolve Renewed) (Clear event bingo mission) |
Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers! |
Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended September 30, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Ahoy Shiloh Squad (Clear event bingo mission) |
Amanda (Venturing the Endless Ocean) (Clear event bingo mission) |
Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue |
Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
A Poetic Voice (Clear event bingo mission) |
Elle (Efflorescent Wings) (Clear event bingo mission) |
Gauntlet of Echoes |
Started October 9 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended October 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
N/A | N/A |
Siren Arc II: Bone & Brimstone |
Started October 14 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Dearest Friend (Clear event bingo mission) |
N/A |
Secrets of Kett Manor |
Started October 31 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Sinister Bloodsucker (Clear event bingo mission) |
(Clear event bingo mission) |
Secret of Santa |
Started November 30 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Substituting Santa (Clear event bingo mission) |
(Clear event bingo mission) |
Pavlov's Pursuit |
Started December 31 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended January 31 2023, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Passage of Rites (Clear event bingo mission) |
(Clear event bingo mission) |
Gauntlet of Echoes |
Started January 10 2023, 6AM (UTC); ended ? |
N/A | N/A |
Missed Match Mayhem |
Started January 31 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended February 28 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
N/A |
Bravers Arise[edit]
- Main article: Bravers Arise (event series)
Name | Duration | Prize(s) |
---|---|---|
Bravers Arise I |
Started May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Daedalus Lance |
Bravers Arise II |
Started June 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Sword of Fate |
Bravers Arise III |
Started July 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended July 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Yggdrasil Rod |
Bravers Arise IV |
Started August 19 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended August 19 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Were-Buster |
Bravers Arise V |
Started September 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Pirate King Dagger |
Bravers Arise VI |
Started October 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended October 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Sheex (Fight for All Domination) |
Bravers Arise VII |
Started November 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Sheex (Fight for All Domination) |
Bravers Arise VIII |
Started December 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Sheex (Fight for All Domination) |
Bravers Arise IX |
Started January 20 2022, 6AM (UTC); ended January 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Sheex (Fight for All Domination) |
Coffer Chaos[edit]
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Coffer Chaos | May 6 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | June 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | July 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | August 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 22 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | September 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Weekly Coffer Chaos | Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
High Level Quests[edit]
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit | Started July 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire | Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (31-40) | Started September 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (41-50) | Started September 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit Updated | Started September 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (51-60) | Started September 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (61-70) | Started September 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (71-80) | Started October 12 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (81-90) | Started October 26 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (91-100) | Started November 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Spirit Crystal Sweeps[edit]
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Spirit Crystal Sweep | Apr 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31, 2022 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Spirit Crystal Sweep | July 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 14 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
100th Day Anniversary Spirit Crystal Sweep | August 4 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Twillwool Tower[edit]
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (71-80) | Started June 3 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (81-90) | Started July 10 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (91-100) | Started August 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Twillwool Tower renewal | Started December 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |