Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Event (Echoes of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Swordzman236 (talk | contribs) (Fixes) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of Events== | ==List of Events== | ||
===Main Story=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | ! Image !! Name !! Duration | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chapter 6 added EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Chapter 6: In a Pachworked World]] || Started May 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Chapter 7 added EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Chapter 7: Sanctuberry: Day of Legend]] || Started June 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Chapter 8 added EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Chapter 8: Voidfig: Torment's Terminus]] || Started July 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Begins small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Season 2: Chapter 0]] || Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Season 2 Begins small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Season 2: Chapter 1]] || Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |||
===Side Stories=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Trail to the Toughest Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Trail to the Toughest]] || April 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | | [[File:Trail to the Toughest Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Trail to the Toughest]] || April 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Searching for Lost Luster Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Searching for Lost Luster Event]] || May 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Heros Zenith event promotional EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Hero's Zenith]] || June 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Ice and Fire Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Ice and Fire Event]] || June 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Captain Shilohs Swashbucklers Event small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers!]] || Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Siren Arc I Flora and Fugue small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue]] || Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gauntlet of Echoes small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Gauntlet of Echoes]] || Started October 9 2022, 6AM (UTC) to October 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Siren Arc II Bone and Brimstone small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Siren Arc II: Bone & Brimstone]] || Started October 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Secrets of Kett Manor EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Secrets of Kett Manor]] || Started October 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Secret of Santa event large EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Secret of Santa Event]] || Started November 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |||
===Bravers Arise=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File:Bravers Arise Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise I]] || May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | | [[File:Bravers Arise Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise I]] || May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bravers Arise II Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise II]] || June 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise III Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise III]] || July 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise IV Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise IV]] || August 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise V Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise V]] || September 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise VI Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise VI]] || October 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to October 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Bravers Arise VII Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Bravers Arise VII]] || November 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |||
===Coffer Chaos=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Coffer Chaos Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Coffer Chaos]] || May 6 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Coffer Chaos Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Coffer Chaos]] || June 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Coffer Chaos Kaiser Mimic Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Coffer Chaos]] || July 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Coffer Chaos Kaiser Mimic Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Coffer Chaos]] || August 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 22 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Coffer Chaos Kaiser Mimic Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Coffer Chaos]] || September 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Weekly Coffer Chaos Training EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Weekly Coffer Chaos]] || Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |||
===High Level Quests=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Deviant Fruit Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit]] || Started July 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] || Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (31-40) || Started September 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (41-50) || Started September 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Deviant Fruit Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit]] Updated || Started September 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (51-60) || Started September 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (61-70) || Started September 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (71-80) || Started October 12 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (81-90) || Started October 26 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Gingham Riftspire High Level Quest small framed EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire]] New Floors Added (91-100) || Started November 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |||
|} | |||
===Spirit Crystal Sweeps=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |||
| [[File:Spirit Crystal Sweep Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Spirit Crystal Sweep]] || Apr 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31, 2022 5:59AM (UTC) | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spirit Crystal Sweep Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[Spirit Crystal Sweep]] || July 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 14 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spirit Crystal Sweep Event EOM artwork.png|200px]] || [[100th Day Anniversary Spirit Crystal Sweep]] || August 4 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | ||
|} | |||
===Twillwool Tower=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image !! Name !! Duration | |||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Twillwool Tower new floors EOM artwork.jpg|200px]] || New floors added to [[Twillwool Tower]] (71-80) || Started June 3 2022, 6AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Twillwool Tower new floors EOM artwork.jpg|200px]] || New floors added to [[Twillwool Tower]] (81-90) || Started July 10 2022, 6AM (UTC) | ||
|-style="text-align:center | |-style="text-align:center | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Twillwool Tower new floors EOM artwork.jpg|200px]] || New floors added to [[Twillwool Tower]] (91-100) || Started August 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:40, December 7, 2022
An Event is an activity in Echoes of Mana.
List of Events
Main Story
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Chapter 6: In a Pachworked World | Started May 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Chapter 7: Sanctuberry: Day of Legend | Started June 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Chapter 8: Voidfig: Torment's Terminus | Started July 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Season 2: Chapter 0 | Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
Season 2: Chapter 1 | Started October 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Side Stories
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Trail to the Toughest | April 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Searching for Lost Luster Event | May 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Hero's Zenith | June 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Ice and Fire Event | June 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Captain Shiloh's Swashbucklers! | Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Siren Arc I: Flora & Fugue | Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Gauntlet of Echoes | Started October 9 2022, 6AM (UTC) to October 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Siren Arc II: Bone & Brimstone | Started October 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Secrets of Kett Manor | Started October 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Secret of Santa Event | Started November 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) to December 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Bravers Arise
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Bravers Arise I | May 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise II | June 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Bravers Arise III | July 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
File:Bravers Arise IV Event EOM artwork.png | Bravers Arise IV | August 19 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
File:Bravers Arise V Event EOM artwork.png | Bravers Arise V | September 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
File:Bravers Arise VI Event EOM artwork.png | Bravers Arise VI | October 20 2022, 6AM (UTC) to October 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
File:Bravers Arise VII Event EOM artwork.png | Bravers Arise VII | November 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) to November 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Coffer Chaos
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Coffer Chaos | May 6 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 20 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | June 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to June 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | July 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) to July 21 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | August 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 22 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Coffer Chaos | September 8 2022, 6AM (UTC) to September 30 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Weekly Coffer Chaos | Started September 30 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
High Level Quests
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit | Started July 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire | Started August 31 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (31-40) | Started September 7 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (41-50) | Started September 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Deviant Fruit Updated | Started September 15 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (51-60) | Started September 21 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (61-70) | Started September 28 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (71-80) | Started October 12 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (81-90) | Started October 26 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
High Level Quest: Gingham Riftspire New Floors Added (91-100) | Started November 29 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Spirit Crystal Sweeps
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
Spirit Crystal Sweep | Apr 27 2022, 6AM (UTC) to May 31, 2022 5:59AM (UTC) | |
Spirit Crystal Sweep | July 14 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 14 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) | |
100th Day Anniversary Spirit Crystal Sweep | August 4 2022, 6AM (UTC) to August 31 2022, 5:59AM (UTC) |
Twillwool Tower
Image | Name | Duration |
---|---|---|
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (71-80) | Started June 3 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (81-90) | Started July 10 2022, 6AM (UTC) | |
New floors added to Twillwool Tower (91-100) | Started August 17 2022, 6AM (UTC) |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |