Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Orihalcon Shield]]<br>[[Orihalcon Shield]] || [[Orihalcon]] || 3 || 3 || 3 || 2 | |[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Orihalcon Shield]]<br>[[Orihalcon Shield]] || [[Orihalcon]] || 3 || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Woods=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=15%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Oak Shield]]<br>[[Oak Shield]] || [[Oak Wood]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Holly Shield]]<br>[[Holly Shield]] || [[Holly Wood]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Baobab Shield]]<br>[[Baobab Shield]] || [[Baobab Wood]] || 1 || 2 || 3 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ebony Shield]]<br>[[Ebony Shield]] || [[Ebony Wood]] || 2 || 3 || 4 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ash Shield]]<br>[[Ash Shield]] || [[Ash Wood]] || 3 || 4 || 5 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dior Shield]]<br>[[Dior Shield]] || [[Dior Wood]] || 4 || 6 || 8 || 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mistletoe Shield]]<br>[[Mistletoe Shield]] || [[Mistletoe Wood]] || 2 || 3 || 5 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Shield]]<br>[[Fossil Shield]] || [[Fossil Wood]] || 4 || 6 || 7 || 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:39, March 16, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the armor in Legend of Mana.
Armor list
Metals
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Menos Shield |
Menos Bronze | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Forsena Shield |
Forsena Iron | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Granz Shield |
Granz Steel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Mythril Shield |
Mythril Silver | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Astoria Shield |
Astoria Silver | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Vizel Shield |
Vizel Gold | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
Ishe Shield |
Ishe Platinum | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
Lorimar Shield |
Lorimar Iron | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
Altena Shield |
Altena Alloy | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
Maia Shield |
Maia Lead | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
Orihalcon Shield |
Orihalcon | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Shield |
Oak Wood | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Holly Shield |
Holly Wood | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Baobab Shield |
Baobab Wood | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Ebony Shield |
Ebony Wood | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Ash Shield |
Ash Wood | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
Dior Shield |
Dior Wood | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
Mistletoe Shield |
Mistletoe Wood | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Fossil Shield |
Fossil Wood | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
References
Legend Of Mana - Official Strategy Guide (BradyGames)