Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Shield]]<br>[[Fossil Shield]] || [[Petrified Wood]] || 4 || 6 || 7 || 5 | |[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Shield]]<br>[[Fossil Shield]] || [[Petrified Wood]] || 4 || 6 || 7 || 5 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Stones=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Marble Shield]]<br>[[Marble Shield]] || [[Marble]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Obsidian Shield]]<br>[[Obsidian Shield]] || [[Obsidian]] || 2 || 3 || 3 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pedan Shield]]<br>[[Pedan Shield]] || [[Pedan Stone]] || 4 || 6 || 7 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gaeus Shield]]<br>[[Gaeus Shield]] || [[Gaeus' Tears]] || 6 || 9 || 11 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Leathers=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Leather Shield]]<br>[[Leather Shield]] || [[Animal Hide]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gator Shield]]<br>[[Gator Shield]] || [[Gator Skin]] || 2 || 3 || 2 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Shield]]<br>[[DragonSkin Shield]] || [[Dragon Skin]] || 6 || 9 || 7 || 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Scales=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Scale Shield]]<br>[[Scale Shield]] || [[Fish Scale]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lizard Shield]]<br>[[Lizard Shield]] || [[Lizard Scale]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Snake Shield]]<br>[[Snake Shield]] || [[Snake Scale]] || 3 || 3 || 1 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Shield]]<br>[[DragonScale Shield]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || 12 || 10 || 5 || 10 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Bones=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Bone Shield]]<br>[[Bone Shield]] || [[Animal Bone]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ivory Shield]]<br>[[Ivory Shield]] || [[Ivory]] || 2 || 4 || 1 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Shield]]<br>[[Fossil Shield]] || [[Fossil]] || 6 || 10 || 4 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Cloth=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Shield]]<br>[[Cotton Shield]] || [[Topple Cotton]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Silk Shield]]<br>[[Silk Shield]] || [[Sultan Silk]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Hemp Shield]]<br>[[Hemp Shield]] || [[Judd Hemp]] || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Felt Shield]]<br>[[Felt Shield]] || [[Altena Felt]] || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Aerolites=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Giacobini Shield]]<br>[[Giacobini Shield]] || [[Giacobini Aerolite]] || 2 || 3 || 4 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Halley Shield]]<br>[[Halley Shield]] || [[Halley Aerolite]] || 2 || 3 || 5 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ankhe Shield]]<br>[[Ankhe Shield]] || [[Ankhe Aerolite]] || 3 || 4 || 6 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vinek Shield]]<br>[[Vinek Shield]] || [[Vinek Aerolite]] || 3 || 5 || 7 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tuttle Shield]]<br>[[Tuttle Shield]] || [[Tuttle Aerolite]] || 4 || 6 || 8 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Nemesis Shield]]<br>[[Nemesis Shield]] || [[Nemesis Aerolite]] || 5 || 7 || 10 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Biela Shield]]<br>[[Biela Shield]] || [[Biela Aerolite]] || 6 || 9 || 12 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Swifte Shield]]<br>[[Swifte Shield]] || [[Swifte Aerolite]] || 7 || 10 || 14 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Others=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Adamant Shield]]<br>[[Adamant Shield]] || [[Adamantite]] || 5 || 16 || 11 || 4 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fullmetal Shield]]<br>[[Fullmetal Shield]] || [[Fullmetal]] || 5 || 19 || 5 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Coral Shield]]<br>[[Coral Shield]] || [[Coral]] || 2 || 7 || 2 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tortoise Shield]]<br>[[Tortoise Shield]] || [[Tortoise Shell]] || 1 || 5 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Shell Shield]]<br>[[Shell Shield]] || [[Shell]] || 1 || 4 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Emerald Shield]]<br>[[Emerald Shield]] || [[Emerald]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pearl Shield]]<br>[[Pearl Shield]] || [[Pearl (item)|Pearl]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shield menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lapis Shield]]<br>[[Lapis Shield]] || [[Lapis Lazuli]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:06, March 16, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the armor in Legend of Mana.
Armor list
Metals
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Menos Shield |
Menos Bronze | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Forsena Shield |
Forsena Iron | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Granz Shield |
Granz Steel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Mythril Shield |
Mythril Silver | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Astoria Shield |
Astoria Silver | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Vizel Shield |
Vizel Gold | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
Ishe Shield |
Ishe Platinum | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
Lorimar Shield |
Lorimar Iron | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
Altena Shield |
Altena Alloy | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
Maia Shield |
Maia Lead | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
Orihalcon Shield |
Orihalcon | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Shield |
Oak Wood | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Holly Shield |
Holly Wood | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Baobab Shield |
Baobab Wood | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Ebony Shield |
Ebony Wood | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Ash Shield |
Ash Wood | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
Dior Shield |
Dior Wood | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
Mistletoe Shield |
Mistletoe Wood | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Fossil Shield |
Petrified Wood | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
Stones
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marble Shield |
Marble | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Obsidian Shield |
Obsidian | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Pedan Shield |
Pedan Stone | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
Gaeus Shield |
Gaeus' Tears | 6 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
Leathers
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leather Shield |
Animal Hide | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Gator Shield |
Gator Skin | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
DragonSkin Shield |
Dragon Skin | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
Scales
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scale Shield |
Fish Scale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Lizard Shield |
Lizard Scale | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Snake Shield |
Snake Scale | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
DragonScale Shield |
Dragon Scale | 12 | 10 | 5 | 10 |
Bones
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Shield |
Animal Bone | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Ivory Shield |
Ivory | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Fossil Shield |
Fossil | 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
Cloth
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cotton Shield |
Topple Cotton | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Silk Shield |
Sultan Silk | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Hemp Shield |
Judd Hemp | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Felt Shield |
Altena Felt | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Aerolites
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giacobini Shield |
Giacobini Aerolite | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Halley Shield |
Halley Aerolite | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Ankhe Shield |
Ankhe Aerolite | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
Vinek Shield |
Vinek Aerolite | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
Tuttle Shield |
Tuttle Aerolite | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 |
Nemesis Shield |
Nemesis Aerolite | 5 | 7 | 10 | 1 |
Biela Shield |
Biela Aerolite | 6 | 9 | 12 | 2 |
Swifte Shield |
Swifte Aerolite | 7 | 10 | 14 | 2 |
Others
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamant Shield |
Adamantite | 5 | 16 | 11 | 4 |
Fullmetal Shield |
Fullmetal | 5 | 19 | 5 | 2 |
Coral Shield |
Coral | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Tortoise Shield |
Tortoise Shell | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Shell Shield |
Shell | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Emerald Shield |
Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Pearl Shield |
Pearl | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Lapis Shield |
Lapis Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
References
Legend Of Mana - Official Strategy Guide (BradyGames)