Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Seiken Densetsu / Legend of Mana Original Soundtrack"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "'''''Seiken Densetsu / Legend of Mana Original Soundtrack''''' is a soundtrack album of music from ''Legend of Mana''. ==Background== ==Reviews== ==Tracklist== {|width=80% |width=25% style="vertical-align:top;"| ===Disc 1=== {| class="wikitable" |- ! No. !! English Title !! Japanese Title !! Length |-style="text-align:center;" | 01 || "Legend of MANA ~Title Theme~" || Legend of MANA ~Title Theme~ || 2:24 |-style="text-align:center;" | 02 || "Nostalgic Song...") |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{|width=80% | {|width=80% | ||
|width= | |width=50% style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
===Disc 1=== | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 23 || "[[The Darkness Nova]]" || The Darkness Nova || 4:21 | | 23 || "[[The Darkness Nova]]" || The Darkness Nova || 4:21 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|width= | |width=50% style="vertical-align:top;"| | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! No. !! English Title !! Japanese Title !! Length | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 01 || "[[Pastoral]]" || パストラール || 1:44 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 02 || "[[Ranch Night]]" || 牧場にて || 1:14 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 03 || "[[Maker's Gallop]]" || Maker's Gallop || 1:08 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 04 || "[[Dreamseed Fruit]]" || 夢見る果実 || 1:17 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 05 || "[[A good Thing!]]" || いいことあるよ || 0:06 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 06 || "[[Play the Organ!]]" || オルガンを弾こう! || 0:13 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 07 || "[[Play the Organ! Part 2]]" || オルガンを弾こう!その2 || 0:17 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 08 || "[[Nocturne]]" || 夜想曲 || 0:39 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 09 || "[[Digger's Song ~Underground Path Song~]]" || Digger's Song ~穴掘り団の歌~ || 0:55 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 10 || "[[Calm Song]]" || 穏やかな曲 || 0:36 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 11 || "[[Sorrowful Song]]" || 悲しい曲 || 0:30 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 12 || "[[Joyful Song]]" || 楽しい曲 || 0:29 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 13 || "[[Mysterious Song]]" || 不思議な曲 || 0:42 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 14 || "[[Missing Truth]]" || 真実の行方 || 3:06 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 15 || "[[The Excitement of both of us ~Lucemia~]]" || 二つの思惑 ~ルシェイメア~ || 3:49 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 16 || "[[Irwin on Reflection]]" || Irwin on Reflection || 2:53 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 17 || "[[The other Truth]]" || 真実の彼方 || 2:17 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 18 || "[[Complicated Destiny]]" || 重なりゆく運命 || 3:51 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 19 || "[[Bonded by the Soul]]" || 賜わりし絆へ || 1:53 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 20 || "[[Aid]]" || 焔城 || 2:37 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 21 || "[[Leading into Prosperity]]" || 真紅なる竜帝 || 2:08 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 22 || "[[The one who waits for the Breath of Destiny]]" || 運命の先に待つもの || 3:07 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 23 || "[[Depression Blues]]" || 蒼い憂鬱 || 2:35 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 24 || "[[Gem Thief Sandra's Plight!]]" || 宝石泥棒サンドラ参上! || 0:44 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 25 || "[[City of flickering Destruction]]" || 滅びし煌めきの都市 || 3:23 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 26 || "[[Foolish Decision]]" || 愚かなる宝愛 || 3:40 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 27 || "[[Those who are shining]]" || 涙色した輝きの… || 3:06' | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 28 || "[[The great Virtue of Gathering Mana's Spirit ~Theme of Mana~]]" || 想いは遠くマナの樹に寄せて ~Theme of Mana~ || 2:13 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 29 || "[[Holy Power of Mana]]" || マナの聖域 || 3:32 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 30 || "[[Silence of Time]]" || 蒼范の時 || 3:32 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 31 || "[[Nostalgic Song ~Ending Theme for Mana's Story~]]" || Nostalgic Song ~Ending Theme for Mana's Story~ || 1:33 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| 32 || "[[Song of MANA ~Ending Theme~]]" || Song of MANA ~Ending Theme~ || 5:59 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{Legend of Mana}} | |||
[[Category:Legend of Mana soundtrack]] |
Revision as of 04:27, July 23, 2022
Seiken Densetsu / Legend of Mana Original Soundtrack is a soundtrack album of music from Legend of Mana.
Background
Reviews
Tracklist
Disc 1
|
|