Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Big Baby 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Big Baby (Legend of Mana)|Big Baby]]<br>#025 [[Big Baby (Legend of Mana)|Big Baby]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Needlebeak 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Needlebeak (Legend of Mana)|Needlebeak]]<br>#026 [[Needlebeak (Legend of Mana)|Needlebeak]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bloodsucker 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Bloodsucker (Legend of Mana)|Bloodsucker]]<br>#027 [[Bloodsucker (Legend of Mana)|Bloodsucker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cockatrice 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Cockatrice (Legend of Mana)|Cockatrice]]<br>#028 [[Cockatrice (Legend of Mana)|Cockatrice]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chocobo 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Chocobo (Legend of Mana)|Cockatrice]]<br>#029 [[Chocobo (Legend of Mana)|Chocobo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Garuda 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Garuda (Legend of Mana)|Garuda]]<br>#030 [[Garuda (Legend of Mana)|Garuda]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Legend of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>#031 [[Shadow Zero (Legend of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Slime 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Slime (Legend of Mana)|Slime]]<br>#032 [[Slime (Legend of Mana)|Slime]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Big Baby 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Big Baby (Legend of Mana)|Big Baby]]<br>#025 [[Big Baby (Legend of Mana)|Big Baby]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Needlebeak 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Needlebeak (Legend of Mana)|Needlebeak]]<br>#026 [[Needlebeak (Legend of Mana)|Needlebeak]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Bloodsucker 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Bloodsucker (Legend of Mana)|Bloodsucker]]<br>#027 [[Bloodsucker (Legend of Mana)|Bloodsucker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cockatrice 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Cockatrice (Legend of Mana)|Cockatrice]]<br>#028 [[Cockatrice (Legend of Mana)|Cockatrice]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chocobo 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Chocobo (Legend of Mana)|Cockatrice]]<br>#029 [[Chocobo (Legend of Mana)|Chocobo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Garuda 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Garuda (Legend of Mana)|Garuda]]<br>#030 [[Garuda (Legend of Mana)|Garuda]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Shadow Zero 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Shadow Zero (Legend of Mana)|Shadow Zero]]<br>#031 [[Shadow Zero (Legend of Mana)|Shadow Zero]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Slime 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Slime (Legend of Mana)|Slime]]<br>#032 [[Slime (Legend of Mana)|Slime]] | ||
|} | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Tezla 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Tezla (Legend of Mana)|Tezla]]<br>#033 [[Tezla (Legend of Mana)|Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Denden (Legend of Mana)|Denden]]<br>#034 [[Denden (Legend of Mana)|Denden]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Moldy Goo 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Moldy Goo (Legend of Mana)|Moldy Goo]]<br>#035 [[Moldy Goo (Legend of Mana)|Moldy Goo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skull Beast 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Skull Beast (Legend of Mana)|Skull Beast]]<br>#036 [[Skull Beast (Legend of Mana)|Skull Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Zombine 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Zombine (Legend of Mana)|Zombine]]<br>#037 [[Zombine (Legend of Mana)|Zombine]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Spector 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Specter (Legend of Mana)|Specter]]<br>#038 [[Specter (Legend of Mana)|Specter]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skeleton 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Skeleton (Legend of Mana)|Skeleton]]<br>#039 [[Skeleton (Legend of Mana)|Skeleton]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ape Mummy 2nd palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Ape Mummy (Legend of Mana)|Ape Mummy]]<br>#040 [[Ape Mummy (Legend of Mana)|Ape Mummy]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Imp 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Imp (Legend of Mana)|Imp]]<br>#041 [[Imp (Legend of Mana)|Imp]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Fierce Face 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Fierce Face (Legend of Mana)|Fierce Face]]<br>#042 [[Fierce Face (Legend of Mana)|Fierce Face]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Punkster 2nd palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]]<br>#043 [[Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dark Stalker 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Dark Stalker (Legend of Mana)|Dark Stalker]]<br>#044 [[Dark Stalker (Legend of Mana)|Dark Stalker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chimera Beast 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]]<br>#045 [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kid Dragon 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]]<br>#046 [[Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sky Dragon 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Sky Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Sky Dragon]]<br>#047 [[Sky Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Sky Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Dragon 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]]<br>#048 [[Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]]|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 23:16, March 2, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Legend of Mana.
There is a total of 65 types of regular enemies in the game.