Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Tezla 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Tezla (Legend of Mana)|Tezla]]<br>#033 [[Tezla (Legend of Mana)|Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Denden (Legend of Mana)|Denden]]<br>#034 [[Denden (Legend of Mana)|Denden]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Moldy Goo 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Moldy Goo (Legend of Mana)|Moldy Goo]]<br>#035 [[Moldy Goo (Legend of Mana)|Moldy Goo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skull Beast 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Skull Beast (Legend of Mana)|Skull Beast]]<br>#036 [[Skull Beast (Legend of Mana)|Skull Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Zombine 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Zombine (Legend of Mana)|Zombine]]<br>#037 [[Zombine (Legend of Mana)|Zombine]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Spector 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Specter (Legend of Mana)|Specter]]<br>#038 [[Specter (Legend of Mana)|Specter]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skeleton 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Skeleton (Legend of Mana)|Skeleton]]<br>#039 [[Skeleton (Legend of Mana)|Skeleton]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ape Mummy 2nd palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Ape Mummy (Legend of Mana)|Ape Mummy]]<br>#040 [[Ape Mummy (Legend of Mana)|Ape Mummy]] | |width=12.5%| [[File:Tezla 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Tezla (Legend of Mana)|Tezla]]<br>#033 [[Tezla (Legend of Mana)|Tezla]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Denden 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Denden (Legend of Mana)|Denden]]<br>#034 [[Denden (Legend of Mana)|Denden]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Moldy Goo 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Moldy Goo (Legend of Mana)|Moldy Goo]]<br>#035 [[Moldy Goo (Legend of Mana)|Moldy Goo]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skull Beast 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Skull Beast (Legend of Mana)|Skull Beast]]<br>#036 [[Skull Beast (Legend of Mana)|Skull Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Zombine 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Zombine (Legend of Mana)|Zombine]]<br>#037 [[Zombine (Legend of Mana)|Zombine]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Spector 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Specter (Legend of Mana)|Specter]]<br>#038 [[Specter (Legend of Mana)|Specter]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Skeleton 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Skeleton (Legend of Mana)|Skeleton]]<br>#039 [[Skeleton (Legend of Mana)|Skeleton]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Ape Mummy 2nd palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Ape Mummy (Legend of Mana)|Ape Mummy]]<br>#040 [[Ape Mummy (Legend of Mana)|Ape Mummy]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Imp 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Imp (Legend of Mana)|Imp]]<br>#041 [[Imp (Legend of Mana)|Imp]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Fierce Face 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Fierce Face (Legend of Mana)|Fierce Face]]<br>#042 [[Fierce Face (Legend of Mana)|Fierce Face]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Punkster 2nd palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]]<br>#043 [[Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dark Stalker 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Dark Stalker (Legend of Mana)|Dark Stalker]]<br>#044 [[Dark Stalker (Legend of Mana)|Dark Stalker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chimera Beast 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]]<br>#045 [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kid Dragon 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]]<br>#046 [[Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sky Dragon 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Sky Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Sky Dragon]]<br>#047 [[Sky Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Sky Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Dragon 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]]<br>#048 [[Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]]|} | |width=12.5%| [[File:Imp 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Imp (Legend of Mana)|Imp]]<br>#041 [[Imp (Legend of Mana)|Imp]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Fierce Face 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Fierce Face (Legend of Mana)|Fierce Face]]<br>#042 [[Fierce Face (Legend of Mana)|Fierce Face]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Punkster 2nd palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]]<br>#043 [[Punkster (Legend of Mana)|Punkster]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Dark Stalker 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Dark Stalker (Legend of Mana)|Dark Stalker]]<br>#044 [[Dark Stalker (Legend of Mana)|Dark Stalker]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chimera Beast 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]]<br>#045 [[Chimera Beast (Legend of Mana)|Chimera Beast]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Kid Dragon 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]]<br>#046 [[Kid Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Kid Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sky Dragon 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Sky Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Sky Dragon]]<br>#047 [[Sky Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Sky Dragon]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Land Dragon 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]]<br>#048 [[Land Dragon (Legend of Mana)|Land Dragon]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Eye Spy 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Eye Spy (Legend of Mana)|Eye Spy]]<br>#049 [[Eye Spy (Legend of Mana)|Eye Spy]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Spiny Cone 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Spiny Cone (Legend of Mana)|Spiny Cone]]<br>#050 [[Spiny Cone (Legend of Mana)|Spiny Cone]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Poto 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Poto (Legend of Mana)|Poto]]<br>#051 [[Poto (Legend of Mana)|Poto]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Beholder 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Beholder (Legend of Mana)|Beholder]]<br>#052 [[Beholder (Legend of Mana)|Beholder]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Springball 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Springball (Legend of Mana)|Springball]]<br>#053 [[Springball (Legend of Mana)|Springball]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Cursed Doll 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Cursed Doll (Legend of Mana)|Cursed Doll]]<br>#054 [[Cursed Doll (Legend of Mana)|Cursed Doll]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Polter Box 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Polter Box (Legend of Mana)|Polter Box]]<br>#055 [[Polter Box (Legend of Mana)|Polter Box]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chess Knight 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Chess Knight (Legend of Mana)|Chess Knight]]<br>#056 [[Chess Knight (Legend of Mana)|Chess Knight]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Dainslaif 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Dainslaif (Legend of Mana)|Dainslaif]]<br>#057 [[Dainslaif (Legend of Mana)|Dainslaif]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Machine Golem portrait LOM sprite.png|Link=Machine Golem (Legend of Mana)|Machine Golem]]<br>#058 [[Machine Golem (Legend of Mana)|Machine Golem]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Chobin Hood 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Chobin Hood (Legend of Mana)|Chobin Hood]]<br>#059 [[Chobin Hood (Legend of Mana)|Chobin Hood]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Goblin 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Goblin (Legend of Mana)|Goblin]]<br>#060 [[Goblin (Legend of Mana)|Goblin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Tomato Man 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Tomato Man (Legend of Mana)|Tomato Man]]<br>#061 [[Tomato Man (Legend of Mana)|Tomato Man]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Sahagin 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Sahagin (Legend of Mana)|Sahagin]]<br>#062 [[Sahagin (Legend of Mana)|Sahagin]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Succubus 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Succubus (Legend of Mana)|Succubus]]<br>#063 [[Succubus (Legend of Mana)|Succubus]] ||width=12.5%| [[File:Narcissos 2nd palette LOM sprite.gif|Link=Narcissos (Legend of Mana)|Narcissos]]<br>#064 [[Narcissos (Legend of Mana)|Narcissos]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=12.5%| [[File:Mad Mallard 1st palette LOM sprite.png|Link=Mad Mallard (Legend of Mana)|Mad Mallard]]<br>#064 [[Mad Mallard (Legend of Mana)|Mad Mallard]] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 23:31, March 2, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Legend of Mana.
There is a total of 65 types of regular enemies in the game.
Enemy list[edit]
#001 Rabite |
#002 Molebear |
#003 Teedie |
#004 Howler |
#005 Gray Ox |
#006 Lullabud |
#007 Mushboom |
#008 Shrieknip |
#009 Malboro |
#010 Wooding |
#011 Stinger Bug |
#012 Hoppin' Tick |
#013 Silkspitter |
#014 Sand Scorpion |
#015 Gloomoth |
#016 Tonpole |
#017 Lizardon |
#018 Rattler Boa |
#019 Basilisk |
#020 Tyrranos |
#021 Iffish |
#022 Pincher Crab |
#023 Seajack |
#024 Seadragon |
#025 Big Baby |
#026 Needlebeak |
#027 Bloodsucker |
#028 Cockatrice |
#029 Chocobo |
#030 Garuda |
#031 Shadow Zero |
#032 Slime |
#033 Tezla |
#034 Denden |
#035 Moldy Goo |
#036 Skull Beast |
#037 Zombine |
#038 Specter |
#039 Skeleton |
#040 Ape Mummy |
#041 Imp |
#042 Fierce Face |
#043 Punkster |
#044 Dark Stalker |
#045 Chimera Beast |
#046 Kid Dragon |
#047 Sky Dragon |
#048 Land Dragon |
#049 Eye Spy |
#050 Spiny Cone |
#051 Poto |
#052 Beholder |
#053 Springball |
#054 Cursed Doll |
#055 Polter Box |
#056 Chess Knight |
#057 Dainslaif |
#058 Machine Golem |
#059 Chobin Hood |
#060 Goblin |
#061 Tomato Man |
#062 Sahagin |
#063 Succubus |
#064 Narcissos |
#064 Mad Mallard |
References[edit]
Legend Of Mana - Official Strategy Guide (BradyGames)