Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Legend of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|Helmets}} | {{tab|Helmets}} | ||
===Metals=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Menos Shield]]<br>[[Menos Helmet]] || [[Menos Bronze]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Forsena Shield]]<br>[[Forsena Helmet]] || [[Forsena Iron]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Granz Shield]]<br>[[Granz Helmet]] || [[Granz Steel]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mythril Shield]]<br>[[Mythril Helmet]] || [[Mythril Silver]] || 3 || 2 || 2 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Astoria Shield]]<br>[[Astoria Helmet]] || [[Astoria Silver]] || 3 || 3 || 2 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vizel Shield]]<br>[[Vizel Helmet]] || [[Vizel Gold]] || 5 || 4 || 3 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ishe Shield]]<br>[[Ishe Helmet]] || [[Ishe Platinum]] || 6 || 5 || 4 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lorimar Shield]]<br>[[Lorimar Helmet]] || [[Lorimar Iron]] || 7 || 6 || 5 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Altena Shield]]<br>[[Altena Helmet]] || [[Altena Alloy]] || 9 || 8 || 7 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Maia Shield]]<br>[[Maia Helmet]] || [[Maia Lead]] || 2 || 4 || 4 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Orihalcon Shield]]<br>[[Orihalcon Helmet]] || [[Orihalcon]] || 3 || 3 || 2 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Woods=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Oak Shield]]<br>[[Oak Helmet]] || [[Oak Wood]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Holly Shield]]<br>[[Holly Helmet]] || [[Holly Wood]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Baobab Shield]]<br>[[Baobab Helmet]] || [[Baobab Wood]] || 1 || 2 || 2 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ebony Shield]]<br>[[Ebony Helmet]] || [[Ebony Wood]] || 2 || 3 || 3 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ash Shield]]<br>[[Ash Helmet]] || [[Ash Wood]] || 3 || 3 || 4 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dior Shield]]<br>[[Dior Helmet]] || [[Dior Wood]] || 4 || 5 || 6 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Mistletoe Shield]]<br>[[Mistletoe Helmet]] || [[Mistletoe Wood]] || 2 || 3 || 3 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Shield]]<br>[[Fossil Helmet]] || [[Petrified Wood]] || 4 || 5 || 5 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Stones=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Marble Shield]]<br>[[Marble Helmet]] || [[Marble]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Obsidian Shield]]<br>[[Obsidian Helmet]] || [[Obsidian]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pedan Shield]]<br>[[Pedan Helmet]] || [[Pedan Stone]] || 4 || 5 || 5 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gaeus Shield]]<br>[[Gaeus Helmet]] || [[Gaeus' Tears]] || 6 || 7 || 8 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Leathers=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Leather Shield]]<br>[[Leather Helmet]] || [[Animal Hide]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Gator Shield]]<br>[[Gator Helmet]] || [[Gator Skin]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Shield]]<br>[[DragonSkin Helmet]] || [[Dragon Skin]] || 6 || 7 || 5 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Scales=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Scale Shield]]<br>[[Scale Helmet]] || [[Fish Scale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lizard Shield]]<br>[[Lizard Helmet]] || [[Lizard Scale]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Snake Shield]]<br>[[Snake Helmet]] || [[Snake Scale]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Dragon Shield]]<br>[[DragonScale Helmet]] || [[Dragon Scale]] || 12 || 8 || 3 || 5 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Bones=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Bone Shield]]<br>[[Bone Helmet]] || [[Animal Bone]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ivory Shield]]<br>[[Ivory Helmet]] || [[Ivory]] || 2 || 4 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fossil Shield]]<br>[[Fossil Helmet]] || [[Fossil]] || 6 || 8 || 3 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Cloth=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Cotton Shield]]<br>[[Cotton Helmet]] || [[Topple Cotton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Silk Shield]]<br>[[Silk Helmet]] || [[Sultan Silk]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Hemp Shield]]<br>[[Hemp Helmet]] || [[Judd Hemp]] || 3 || 3 || 2 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Felt Shield]]<br>[[Felt Helmet]] || [[Altena Felt]] || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Aerolites=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Giacobini Shield]]<br>[[Giacobini Helmet]] || [[Giacobini Aerolite]] || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Halley Shield]]<br>[[Halley Helmet]] || [[Halley Aerolite]] || 2 || 3 || 3 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Ankhe Shield]]<br>[[Ankhe Helmet]] || [[Ankhe Aerolite]] || 3 || 3 || 4 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Vinek Shield]]<br>[[Vinek Helmet]] || [[Vinek Aerolite]] || 3 || 4 || 5 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tuttle Shield]]<br>[[Tuttle Helmet]] || [[Tuttle Aerolite]] || 4 || 5 || 6 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Nemesis Shield]]<br>[[Nemesis Helmet]] || [[Nemesis Aerolite]] || 5 || 6 || 7 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Biela Shield]]<br>[[Biela Helmet]] || [[Biela Aerolite]] || 6 || 7 || 9 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Swifte Shield]]<br>[[Swifte Helmet]] || [[Swifte Aerolite]] || 7 || 9 || 10 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
===Others=== | |||
{|width=95% class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30%| Name !!width=25%| Raw material !!width=10%| Blunt def. !!width=10%| Slash def. !!width=10%| Pierce def. !!width=10%| Magic def. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Adamant Helmet]]<br>[[Adamant Helmet]] || [[Adamantite]] || 5 || 14 || 8 || 2 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Fullmetal Helmet]]<br>[[Fullmetal Helmet]] || [[Fullmetal]] || 5 || 16 || 3 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Coral Helmet]]<br>[[Coral Helmet]] || [[Coral]] || 2 || 6 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Tortoise Helmet]]<br>[[Tortoise Helmet]] || [[Tortoise Shell]] || 1 || 5 || 1 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Shell Helmet]]<br>[[Shell Helmet]] || [[Shell]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Emerald Helmet]]<br>[[Emerald Helmet]] || [[Emerald]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Pearl Helmet]]<br>[[Pearl Helmet]] || [[Pearl (item)|Pearl]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helmet menu icon LOM sprite.png|Link=Lapis Helmet]]<br>[[Lapis Helmet]] || [[Lapis Lazuli]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|Hats}} | {{tab|Hats}} |
Revision as of 05:28, March 16, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the armor in Legend of Mana.
Armor list
Metals
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Menos Shield |
Menos Bronze | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Forsena Shield |
Forsena Iron | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Granz Shield |
Granz Steel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Mythril Shield |
Mythril Silver | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Astoria Shield |
Astoria Silver | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Vizel Shield |
Vizel Gold | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
Ishe Shield |
Ishe Platinum | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
Lorimar Shield |
Lorimar Iron | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
Altena Shield |
Altena Alloy | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
Maia Shield |
Maia Lead | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
Orihalcon Shield |
Orihalcon | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Shield |
Oak Wood | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Holly Shield |
Holly Wood | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Baobab Shield |
Baobab Wood | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Ebony Shield |
Ebony Wood | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Ash Shield |
Ash Wood | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
Dior Shield |
Dior Wood | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
Mistletoe Shield |
Mistletoe Wood | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Fossil Shield |
Petrified Wood | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
Stones
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marble Shield |
Marble | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Obsidian Shield |
Obsidian | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Pedan Shield |
Pedan Stone | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
Gaeus Shield |
Gaeus' Tears | 6 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
Leathers
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leather Shield |
Animal Hide | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Gator Shield |
Gator Skin | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
DragonSkin Shield |
Dragon Skin | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
Scales
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scale Shield |
Fish Scale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Lizard Shield |
Lizard Scale | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Snake Shield |
Snake Scale | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
DragonScale Shield |
Dragon Scale | 12 | 10 | 5 | 10 |
Bones
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bone Shield |
Animal Bone | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Ivory Shield |
Ivory | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Fossil Shield |
Fossil | 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
Cloth
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cotton Shield |
Topple Cotton | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Silk Shield |
Sultan Silk | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Hemp Shield |
Judd Hemp | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Felt Shield |
Altena Felt | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Aerolites
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giacobini Shield |
Giacobini Aerolite | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Halley Shield |
Halley Aerolite | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Ankhe Shield |
Ankhe Aerolite | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 |
Vinek Shield |
Vinek Aerolite | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
Tuttle Shield |
Tuttle Aerolite | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 |
Nemesis Shield |
Nemesis Aerolite | 5 | 7 | 10 | 1 |
Biela Shield |
Biela Aerolite | 6 | 9 | 12 | 2 |
Swifte Shield |
Swifte Aerolite | 7 | 10 | 14 | 2 |
Others
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamant Shield |
Adamantite | 5 | 16 | 11 | 4 |
Fullmetal Shield |
Fullmetal | 5 | 19 | 5 | 2 |
Coral Shield |
Coral | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Tortoise Shield |
Tortoise Shell | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Shell Shield |
Shell | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Emerald Shield |
Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Pearl Shield |
Pearl | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Lapis Shield |
Lapis Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Metals
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Menos Shield Menos Helmet |
Menos Bronze | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Forsena Shield Forsena Helmet |
Forsena Iron | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Granz Shield Granz Helmet |
Granz Steel | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Mythril Shield Mythril Helmet |
Mythril Silver | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Link=Astoria Shield Astoria Helmet |
Astoria Silver | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Link=Vizel Shield Vizel Helmet |
Vizel Gold | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Link=Ishe Shield Ishe Helmet |
Ishe Platinum | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Link=Lorimar Shield Lorimar Helmet |
Lorimar Iron | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
Link=Altena Shield Altena Helmet |
Altena Alloy | 9 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
Link=Maia Shield Maia Helmet |
Maia Lead | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
Link=Orihalcon Shield Orihalcon Helmet |
Orihalcon | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Woods
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Oak Shield Oak Helmet |
Oak Wood | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Holly Shield Holly Helmet |
Holly Wood | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Baobab Shield Baobab Helmet |
Baobab Wood | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Link=Ebony Shield Ebony Helmet |
Ebony Wood | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Link=Ash Shield Ash Helmet |
Ash Wood | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
Link=Dior Shield Dior Helmet |
Dior Wood | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Link=Mistletoe Shield Mistletoe Helmet |
Mistletoe Wood | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Link=Fossil Shield Fossil Helmet |
Petrified Wood | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
Stones
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Marble Shield Marble Helmet |
Marble | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Obsidian Shield Obsidian Helmet |
Obsidian | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Link=Pedan Shield Pedan Helmet |
Pedan Stone | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Link=Gaeus Shield Gaeus Helmet |
Gaeus' Tears | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
Leathers
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Leather Shield Leather Helmet |
Animal Hide | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Gator Shield Gator Helmet |
Gator Skin | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Dragon Shield DragonSkin Helmet |
Dragon Skin | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
Scales
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Scale Shield Scale Helmet |
Fish Scale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Lizard Shield Lizard Helmet |
Lizard Scale | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Snake Shield Snake Helmet |
Snake Scale | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Link=Dragon Shield DragonScale Helmet |
Dragon Scale | 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
Bones
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Bone Shield Bone Helmet |
Animal Bone | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Ivory Shield Ivory Helmet |
Ivory | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Fossil Shield Fossil Helmet |
Fossil | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
Cloth
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Cotton Shield Cotton Helmet |
Topple Cotton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Silk Shield Silk Helmet |
Sultan Silk | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Link=Hemp Shield Hemp Helmet |
Judd Hemp | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Link=Felt Shield Felt Helmet |
Altena Felt | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Aerolites
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Giacobini Shield Giacobini Helmet |
Giacobini Aerolite | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Link=Halley Shield Halley Helmet |
Halley Aerolite | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Link=Ankhe Shield Ankhe Helmet |
Ankhe Aerolite | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Link=Vinek Shield Vinek Helmet |
Vinek Aerolite | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
Link=Tuttle Shield Tuttle Helmet |
Tuttle Aerolite | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
Link=Nemesis Shield Nemesis Helmet |
Nemesis Aerolite | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
Link=Biela Shield Biela Helmet |
Biela Aerolite | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1 |
Link=Swifte Shield Swifte Helmet |
Swifte Aerolite | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 |
Others
Name | Raw material | Blunt def. | Slash def. | Pierce def. | Magic def. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Link=Adamant Helmet Adamant Helmet |
Adamantite | 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 |
Link=Fullmetal Helmet Fullmetal Helmet |
Fullmetal | 5 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
Link=Coral Helmet Coral Helmet |
Coral | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Tortoise Helmet Tortoise Helmet |
Tortoise Shell | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Link=Shell Helmet Shell Helmet |
Shell | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Link=Emerald Helmet Emerald Helmet |
Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Link=Pearl Helmet Pearl Helmet |
Pearl | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Link=Lapis Helmet Lapis Helmet |
Lapis Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
References
Legend Of Mana - Official Strategy Guide (BradyGames)