Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sword of Mana translations"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 男主角的父親<br>グランス公国大臣 || ?<br>Guransu kōkoku daijin || Father of the male protagonist<br>Granz Principalty Minister || [[Hermann]] | | 男主角的父親<br>グランス公国大臣 || ?<br>Guransu kōkoku daijin || Father of the male protagonist<br>Granz Principalty Minister || [[Hermann]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 男主角的母親 || Otokoaruji-kaku-teki hahaoya || Mother of the male protagonist || [[Consul's Wife]] | | 男主角的母親(ヒ一ロ一の母)|| Otokoaruji-kaku-teki hahaoya || Mother of the male protagonist (Hero's Mother) || [[Consul's Wife]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 格蘭斯公(グランス公) || ? || Duke of Granz || [[Lord Granz]] | | 格蘭斯公(グランス公) || ? || Duke of Granz || [[Lord Granz]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| 再哪一族的族長(マナ一族の長) || ? || Mana Clan Chief || [[Kaseem]] | | 再哪一族的族長(マナ一族の長) || ? || Mana Clan Chief || [[Kaseem]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 尼奇塔(二キータ) || Nikita || Nikita || [[Niccolo]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 仙 人 堂(サボテン君) || Sen hito-dō (Saboten-kun) || Hermit's Hall (Mr. Cactus) || [[Li'l Cactus]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 李伯爵(リィ伯爵) || Ryi hakushaku || Count Lee || [[Count Lee]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| 黒管家(黒の執事) || Kuro-kan-ka (kuro no shitsuji) || Black Butler || [[Ebony Butler]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| イザベラ || Izabera || Isabella || [[Isabella (Sword of Mana)|Isabella]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:27, June 24, 2023
This is a list of the translated Japanese terms to English used in Sword of Mana.
Characters
Main Characters
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
ヒーロー | Hīrō | Hero | Hero |
ヒロイン | Hiroin | Heroine | Heroine |
ボガード | Bogādo | Bogarde | Bogard |
シーバ | Shība | Sheba | Cibba |
ワッツ | Wattsu | Watts | Watts |
アマンダ | Amanda | Amanda | Amanda |
レスター | Resutā | Leicester | Lester |
ウィリー | U~irī | Willy | Willy |
マーシー | Māshī | Marcie | Marshall |
Antagonists
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
シャドウナイト | Shadōnaito | Shadow Knight | Dark Lord |
ジュリアス | Juriasu | Julius | Julius |
デビアス | Debiasu | Devius | Devius |
メ デユー サ | Me deyū sa | Medusa | Medusa |
死を喰らう男 | Shiwokurauotoko | Death-Eating Man | Goremand |
Supporting Cast
Japanese | Romaji | Literal | English |
---|---|---|---|
男主角的父親 グランス公国大臣 |
? Guransu kōkoku daijin |
Father of the male protagonist Granz Principalty Minister |
Hermann |
男主角的母親(ヒ一ロ一の母) | Otokoaruji-kaku-teki hahaoya | Mother of the male protagonist (Hero's Mother) | Consul's Wife |
格蘭斯公(グランス公) | ? | Duke of Granz | Lord Granz |
女主角的母親(ヒロイ ン の母) | On'naaruji-kaku-teki hahaoya (Hiroi n no haha) | Mother of the female protagonist (Heroine's Mother) | Heroine's Mother |
再哪一族的族長(マナ一族の長) | ? | Mana Clan Chief | Kaseem |
尼奇塔(二キータ) | Nikita | Nikita | Niccolo |
仙 人 堂(サボテン君) | Sen hito-dō (Saboten-kun) | Hermit's Hall (Mr. Cactus) | Li'l Cactus |
李伯爵(リィ伯爵) | Ryi hakushaku | Count Lee | Count Lee |
黒管家(黒の執事) | Kuro-kan-ka (kuro no shitsuji) | Black Butler | Ebony Butler |
イザベラ | Izabera | Isabella | Isabella |
References
[Edit] Mana series Translations
| |
---|---|
Main series | Final Fantasy Adventure translations • Secret of Mana translations • Trials of Mana translations • Dawn of Mana translations |
Spinoffs | Legend of Mana translations • Children of Mana translations • Heroes of Mana translations • Echoes of Mana translations |
Re-releases and compilations | Sword of Mana translations • Adventures of Mana translations |