Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Seamoon"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|シームーン|Jap:Seamoon}} || [[File:SUR 0313 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|銀の人魚亭の女主人|Jap:Mistress of the Silver Mermaid Inn}} || [[File:SUR 0314 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|人魚女王の縁者|Jap:Mermaid Queen's Relative}} || [[File:SUR 0315 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]孤児らを見守る美女|Jap:[Light] Beautiful Woman Watching Over Orphans}} || [[File:SUR 0316 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]悲恋を思い出す美女|Jap:[Dark] Beautiful Woman Remembering Tragic Love}} ||「何でも聞いてね。人生のセンパイとして、いろいろ教えてあげるわよ。」<br>"Ask me anything. As a senpai in life, I will teach you many things." | | SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|シームーン|Jap:Seamoon}} || [[File:SUR 0313 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|銀の人魚亭の女主人|Jap:Mistress of the Silver Mermaid Inn}} || [[File:SUR 0314 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|人魚女王の縁者|Jap:Mermaid Queen's Relative}} || [[File:SUR 0315 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]孤児らを見守る美女|Jap:[Light] Beautiful Woman Watching Over Orphans}} || [[File:SUR 0316 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]悲恋を思い出す美女|Jap:[Dark] Beautiful Woman Remembering Tragic Love}} ||「何でも聞いてね。人生のセンパイとして、いろいろ教えてあげるわよ。」<br>"Ask me anything. As a senpai in life, I will teach you many things." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|シームーン|Jap:Seamoon}} || [[File:SSUR 0769 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|トップル出身の人魚|Jap:Mermaid from Topple}} || [[File:SSUR 0770 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|頼れるアドバイザー|Jap:Reliable Advisor}} || [[File:SSUR 0771 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]慈愛溢れる美女|Jap:[Light] Beautiful Woman Full of Compassion}} || [[File:SSUR 0772 シームーン.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]姉御肌の美女|Jap:[Dark] Beautiful Woman With the Skin of an Older Sister}} ||「無茶はしないでね。心配なんてしたくないから。」<br>"Don't be reckless. I don't want you to worry." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:50, September 24, 2023
Seamoon | |
---|---|
Echoes of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Children of Mana (2006) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Homeland | Topple, Land of Water |
Faction | His own |
Role | Support |
Species | Mermaid |
Status | Alive |
Seamoon is a supporting character in Children of Mana.
Background[edit]
History[edit]
Children of Mana[edit]
Seamoon is a mermaid and the proprietress of the Silver Mermaid, the Mana Village shopping centre, as well as the person for whom it is (presumably) named. She can always be found in a bathtub in front of the entrance to the building. She offers gameplay advice to the player.
Circle of Mana[edit]
Seamoon makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 2 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana[edit]
Seamoon appears in a Memory gem.
- See also: Seamoon (memory gem)
General information[edit]
Physical appearance[edit]
Personality[edit]
Gallery[edit]
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Seamoon.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |
[Edit] Echoes of Mana
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|