Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Kathinja"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| UR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ|Jap:Kathinja}} || [[File:UR 0525 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:UR 0526 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:UR 0527 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:UR 0528 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「はいはい、勝手にして。私は授業があるからこれで失礼するわ。」<br>"Alright, do what you want. I have a class, so please excuse me." | | UR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ|Jap:Kathinja}} || [[File:UR 0525 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:UR 0526 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:UR 0527 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:UR 0528 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「はいはい、勝手にして。私は授業があるからこれで失礼するわ。」<br>"Alright, do what you want. I have a class, so please excuse me." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ|Jap:Kathinja}} || [[File:SSUR 0181 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0182 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0183 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0184 カシンジャ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「フフフ、年頃の男の子はみんな、そういうものじゃないか?」<br>"Hehehe, aren't all boys your age like that?" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:54, September 23, 2023
Kathinja | |
---|---|
Legend of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Faction | Academy of Magic |
Role | Support |
Gender | Female |
Species | Half-Basilisk |
Escad is a supporting character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “The most popular professor at the Academy of Magic, she has the power to explode things by staring at them. She always looks out for people, and is friends with Thesenis.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Kathinja makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 5 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Kathinja.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |