Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Larc"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ラルク[使命]|Jap:Larc [Mission]}} || [[File:SUR 0445 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|シエラの弟|Jap:Sierra's Little Brother}} || [[File:SUR 0446 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|狼の獣人|Jap:Wolf Beastman}} || [[File:SUR 0447 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]砦落とし|Jap:[Light] Fort Drop}} || [[File:SUR 0448 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ティアマットのドラグーン|Jap:[Dark] Tiamat's Dragon}} ||「シエラ……姉さん、もうすぐだ。もうすぐで俺は……。」<br>"Sierra... Sister, it's almost there. It's almost time for me..." | | SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ラルク[使命]|Jap:Larc [Mission]}} || [[File:SUR 0445 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|シエラの弟|Jap:Sierra's Little Brother}} || [[File:SUR 0446 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|狼の獣人|Jap:Wolf Beastman}} || [[File:SUR 0447 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]砦落とし|Jap:[Light] Fort Drop}} || [[File:SUR 0448 ラルク 使命.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ティアマットのドラグーン|Jap:[Dark] Tiamat's Dragon}} ||「シエラ……姉さん、もうすぐだ。もうすぐで俺は……。」<br>"Sierra... Sister, it's almost there. It's almost time for me..." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ラルク|Jap:Larc}} || [[File:SUR 1105 ラルク.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|シエラの弟|Jap:Sierra's Little Brother}} || [[File:SUR 1106 ラルク.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|狼の獣人|Jap:Wolf Beastman}} || [[File:SUR 1107 ラルク.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]砦落とし|Jap:[Light] Fort Drop}} || [[File:SUR 1108 ラルク.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ティアマットのドラグーン|Jap:[Dark] Tiamat's Dragon}} ||「頼む。俺の邪魔をしないでくれシエラ!俺はどうしても、やらなければならないんだ!」<br>"Please, get out of my way Sierra! I really have to do this!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:45, September 23, 2023
Larc | |
---|---|
Legend of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | Dragoon of Drakonis |
Faction | Drakonis |
Role | Various |
Gender | Male |
Species | Dragoon |
Larc is a major character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “A beast-warrior who once was a famous hero. He became Drakonis's dragoon after he died.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Larc makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 4 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Larc.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |