Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Pearl"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫|Jap:Pearl Princess}} || [[File:SUR 0833 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SUR 0834 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SUR 0835 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SUR 0836 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「憎しみじゃ、誰も救われない。みんなが、昔みたいにお互いのこと好きにならなくちゃ。」<br>"No one can be saved by hatred. Everyone needs to love each other like they used to." | | SUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫|Jap:Pearl Princess}} || [[File:SUR 0833 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SUR 0834 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SUR 0835 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SUR 0836 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「憎しみじゃ、誰も救われない。みんなが、昔みたいにお互いのこと好きにならなくちゃ。」<br>"No one can be saved by hatred. Everyone needs to love each other like they used to." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫|Jap:Pearl Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0429 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0430 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0431 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0432 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「わたし……やっぱりあしでまといなの……?」<br>"I… am I still wearing legs after all…?" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫[癒姫]|Jap:Pearl Princess [Healing Princess]}} || [[File:SSUR 0965 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0966 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0967 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0968 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「わたし……やっぱりあしでまといなの……?」<br>"I… am I still wearing legs after all…?" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:37, September 23, 2023
Pearl | |
---|---|
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | The Jumi of Pearl The Lost Princess Pearl Princess The Jumi Knight (Lady Blackpearl) |
Homeland | Bejeweled City |
Faction | Guardian |
Role | Ally |
Gender | Female |
Species | Jumi |
Pearl, also known as Lady Blackpearl, is a major ally character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “Elazul's partner. She sometimes has a tough time speaking clearly, and is also very shy. Has a tendency to wander off and get lost while thinking.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
- “A Jumi knight who devotes herself to leading the Jumi through the threat of extinction. A very logical and level-headed individual.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Pearl makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 4 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
Lady Blackpearl is a character and drawable unit. She currently has two known variants, both ultra-rare.
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Pearl.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |