Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Pearl"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫|Jap:Pearl Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0429 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0430 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0431 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0432 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「わたし……やっぱりあしでまといなの……?」<br>"I… am I still wearing legs after all…?" | | SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫|Jap:Pearl Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0429 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0430 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0431 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0432 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「わたし……やっぱりあしでまといなの……?」<br>"I… am I still wearing legs after all…?" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫[癒姫]|Jap:Pearl Princess [Healing Princess]}} || [[File:SSUR 0965 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0966 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0967 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0968 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} || | | SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫[癒姫]|Jap:Pearl Princess [Healing Princess]}} || [[File:SSUR 0965 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0966 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0967 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:SSUR 0968 真珠姫 癒姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「じゃあ、わたしと瑠璃くんの事も書いて?あのね、瑠璃くんはね――」<br>"Then, do you want to write about me and Elazul too? You know, Elazul..." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|真珠姫|Jap:Pearl Princess}} || [[File:LGR 0049 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|籠捨て石の姫|Jap:Abandoned Stone Princess}} || [[File:LGR 0050 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|半輝石の姫|Jap:Princess of Hemipyroxene}} || [[File:LGR 0051 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]玉石の姫|Jap:[Light] Cobblestone Princess}} || [[File:LGR 0052 真珠姫.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]輝石の姫|Jap:[Dark] Shiny Stone Princess}} ||「あ、あのね…わたし、またまいごになっちゃった…」<br>"Ah, you see...I've become a virgin again..." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|レディパール|Jap:Lady Pearl}} || [[File:LGR 0177 レディパール.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|珠魅の騎士|Jap:Jumi Knight}} || [[File:LGR 0178 レディパール.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|黒真珠の珠魅|Jap:Black Pearl Jumi}} || [[File:LGR 0179 レディパール.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]行方不明の珠魅|Jap:[Light] Missing Gem}} || [[File:LGR 0180 レディパール.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]マナストーンを探す者|Jap:[Dark] Mana Stone Seeker}} ||「我が胸に漆黒の輝きある限り、私は死なぬ」<br>"As long as there is a jet-black glow in my heart, I will not die." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:41, September 23, 2023
Pearl | |
---|---|
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | The Jumi of Pearl The Lost Princess Pearl Princess The Jumi Knight (Lady Blackpearl) |
Homeland | Bejeweled City |
Faction | Guardian |
Role | Ally |
Gender | Female |
Species | Jumi |
Pearl, also known as Lady Blackpearl, is a major ally character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “Elazul's partner. She sometimes has a tough time speaking clearly, and is also very shy. Has a tendency to wander off and get lost while thinking.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
- “A Jumi knight who devotes herself to leading the Jumi through the threat of extinction. A very logical and level-headed individual.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Pearl makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 4 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
Lady Blackpearl is a character and drawable unit. She currently has two known variants, both ultra-rare.
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Pearl.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |