Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Rubens"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ルーベンス[炎技師]|Jap:Rubens [Flame Engineer]}} || [[File:SUR 0657 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|珠魅の騎士|Jap:Jumi Knight}} || [[File:SUR 0658 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ルビーの珠魅|Jap:Jumi of Ruby}} || [[File:SUR 0659 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]輝石座の騎士|Jap:[Light] King of Pyroxene}} || [[File:SUR 0660 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]希望の炎|Jap:[Dark] Flame of Hope}} ||「俺はルーベンス。ガトの町で炎の技師をしている。炎を絶やさないのが、俺の仕事だ。」<br>"I'm Rubens. I'm a flame engineer in the town of Gato. My job is to keep the flames alive." | | SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ルーベンス[炎技師]|Jap:Rubens [Flame Engineer]}} || [[File:SUR 0657 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|珠魅の騎士|Jap:Jumi Knight}} || [[File:SUR 0658 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ルビーの珠魅|Jap:Jumi of Ruby}} || [[File:SUR 0659 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]輝石座の騎士|Jap:[Light] King of Pyroxene}} || [[File:SUR 0660 ルーベンス 炎技師.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]希望の炎|Jap:[Dark] Flame of Hope}} ||「俺はルーベンス。ガトの町で炎の技師をしている。炎を絶やさないのが、俺の仕事だ。」<br>"I'm Rubens. I'm a flame engineer in the town of Gato. My job is to keep the flames alive." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ルーベンス[炎技師]|Jap:Rubens [Flame Engineer]}} || [[File:SSUR 0205 ルーベンス.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|珠魅の騎士|Jap:Jumi Knight}} || [[File:SSUR 0206 ルーベンス.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ルビーの珠魅|Jap:Jumi of Ruby}} || [[File:SSUR 0207 ルーベンス.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]輝石座の騎士|Jap:[Light] King of Pyroxene}} || [[File:SSUR 0208 ルーベンス.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]希望の炎|Jap:[Dark] Flame of Hope}} ||「幸せを望むなら、珠魅であることを忘れて生きなさい──今の私から言えるのは、それだけだ。」<br>"If you want happiness, forget about being a charmer and live your life - that's all I can say right now." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:10, September 24, 2023
Rubens | |
---|---|
Legend of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | Jumi Knight of Ruby The Flame of Hope |
Homeland | Bejeweled City |
Faction | Jumi Knight |
Role | Support |
Gender | Male |
Species | Jumi |
Rubens is a major supporting character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “A man who has given up everything. He is hiding the fact that he is the Jumi of Ruby.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Rubens makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 3 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Rubens.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |