Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sandra"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ|Jap:Sandra}} || [[File:SR 0037 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:SR 0038 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:SR 0039 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:SR 0039 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「みんな甘いわね。強くなければ生き残れ無い。これは自然の掟なのよ。」<br>"Everyone is naive. If you aren't strong, you won't survive. This is a law of nature." | | SR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ|Jap:Sandra}} || [[File:SR 0037 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:SR 0038 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:SR 0039 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:SR 0039 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「みんな甘いわね。強くなければ生き残れ無い。これは自然の掟なのよ。」<br>"Everyone is naive. If you aren't strong, you won't survive. This is a law of nature." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ|Jap:Sandra}} || [[File:SUR 0121 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:SUR 0122 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:SUR 0123 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:SUR 0124 サンドラ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「お姫様は無事よ。今のところはね。彼女にはやってもらわなきゃならないことがあるの。それまでは核は傷つけないわよ。」<br>"The princess is safe, for now. She has work to attend to. Until then, the core will not be harmed." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:18, September 24, 2023
Sandra | |
---|---|
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | The Jewel Hunter |
Faction | Lord of Jewels |
Role | Antagonist |
Gender | Female |
Species | Jumi |
Sandra is a major antagonist in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “The notorious jewel hunter who steals only the most brilliant jewels. Her daring thefts resulted in secret admirers of her work.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
- “A mild-mannered geologist who also has a shop in Geo. He only keeps the shop for income to fund his research.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Sandra makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 6 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Sandra.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |