Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Sandra"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ[復讐]|Jap:Sandra [Revenge]}} || [[File:SSUR 0481 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:SSUR 0482 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:SSUR 0483 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:SSUR 0484 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「珠魅がなくしたのは、涙ではないのよ…胸の核に聞いてみなさい。」<br>"What Jumis lost was not tears...Ask the core of your heart." | | SSUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ[復讐]|Jap:Sandra [Revenge]}} || [[File:SSUR 0481 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:SSUR 0482 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:SSUR 0483 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:SSUR 0484 サンドラ 復讐.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「珠魅がなくしたのは、涙ではないのよ…胸の核に聞いてみなさい。」<br>"What Jumis lost was not tears...Ask the core of your heart." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ[真]|Jap:Sandra [True]}} || [[File:LGR 0213 サンドラ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:LGR 0214 サンドラ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:LGR 0215 サンドラ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:LGR 0216 サンドラ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「珠魅がなくしたのは、涙ではないのよ…胸の核に聞いてみなさい。」<br>"What Jumis lost was not tears...Ask the core of your heart." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|サンドラ[栄冠]|Jap:Sandra [Crown of Laurels]}} || [[File:LGR 0217 サンドラ 栄冠.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魅惑の女|Jap:Enchanting Woman}} || [[File:LGR 0218 サンドラ 栄冠.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|宝石泥棒|Jap:Jewel Thief}} || [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]女怪盗|Jap:[Light] Female Phantom Thief}} || [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]珠魅殺し|Jap:[Dark] Jumi Core Killer}} ||「珠魅がなくしたのは、涙ではないのよ…胸の核に聞いてみなさい。」<br>"What Jumis lost was not tears...Ask the core of your heart." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:29, September 24, 2023
Sandra | |
---|---|
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | The Jewel Hunter |
Faction | Lord of Jewels |
Role | Antagonist |
Gender | Female |
Species | Jumi |
Sandra is a major antagonist in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background[edit]
History[edit]
Legend of Mana[edit]
- “The notorious jewel hunter who steals only the most brilliant jewels. Her daring thefts resulted in secret admirers of her work.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
- “A mild-mannered geologist who also has a shop in Geo. He only keeps the shop for income to fund his research.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana[edit]
Sandra makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 6 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana[edit]
General information[edit]
Physical appearance[edit]
Personality[edit]
Profile and statistics[edit]
Gallery[edit]
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Sandra.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |